SRM Travels Customer Care Number | Ticket Booking, Enquiry Contact Number

SRM Travels Customer Care Number

If you are looking for SRM Travels Customer Care Number then check out this page. Here you will find all the details related to SRM Transport which includes SRM Travels Ticket Booking Care Number. In case if you have any query related to your travel then you can connect to the care executive by dialing the SRM Travels Enquiry Contact Number.

SRM Travels Customer Care Number

This Page Includes:

SRM Travels Customer Care Number

Contact Number 044-49 07 00 00

 

SRM Travels Booking Number

Contact Number 080-26801616/17

 

SRM Travels Head Office Address

Address Mobile Number Phone Number
S.R.M Transports India Private Limited, No-3, Veerasamy Street, West Mambalam, Chennai-600033 +91 044-43907059 +919566008120

 

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

SRM Travels Branch Office Number City Wise

Location Address Contact Number
Chennai
Koyambedu No:1/1, 100 Feet Road, Near CMBT Bus Stand, Opp Adyar Ananda Bhavan, Koyambedu. Chennai – 600 107. +91 9551288615
Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand (Office – 1) G7 – G8, Sriji Commercial Complex, Koyambedu, +91 9840211094

 

(Office – 2)  No – 6,Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu,
Kattankulathur SRM University Main Campus, SRM Nagar, Kattankulathur  (Near Gate No.3, & Next to Lake),

Chennai – 603203.

+91 9551288605
Perungalathur No- 7/21, Kalaimagal Sabha Complex, (Near Hotel Akash Bhavan), Perungalathur,  Chennai – 600 063. +91 9566008412

+91 9841726595.

Egmore No – 1/5, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai – 600 008. +91 4442146237
West Mambalam No-11 Brindavan Street,  West Mambalam,  Chennai – 600033. +91 7708063010
Adyar 79, (Maya Motors) L.B. Road, Near Adyar Telephone Exchange  Adyar,  Chennai – 600020. +91 9791162113
Bangalore No: 16/1A, A.V.Road, Kalasipalayam, Opp Hosur bus Stand, Bangalore – 560002. +91 8042047456,+91 9036845666.
No: 82, KTR Complex, Hosur Road,  Near Mas Restaurant, Madiwala,  Bangalore – 560004. +91 8042228511, +91 8042228611.
Trichy No. 3, Rockins Road, Near Hotel Megha Complex, Opposite Central Bus Stand Trichy – 620001. +91 4312464455, +919655964455,
Vijayawada No: 48-11-4/2, Currency Nagar, Opp Innotel (Kranthi) Hotel, Ramavarappadu Ring, VIJAYAWADA -8. +91 7702701433

 

SRM Travels Cargo Services Booking Number

Service Contact Number
Booking/Enquiry +91 9566999375
For Escalation/Corporate Enquiry +91 9566999375/044 42624986
Email Id [email protected]

 

SRM Travels Cargo Services Agents Number

Location Contact Number
Chennai
Red Hills 7338836457
Maduravoyal 7338836452
Mannady 7338836453
Pallavaram 7338836455
Poonamallee 7338836456
Tambaram 7338836458
Tiruvallur 7338836459
Vadapalani 7338836401
Arcot & Ranipet 7338836461
Ambur 7338836462
Aruppukottai 7338836463
Bodi 7338836464
Cuddalore 7338836465
Coimbatore Omini Bus Stand 9344035272
Dhalavaipuram 7338836402
Dharmapuri 7338836467
Dindugal 7338836468
Erode 7338836469
Josur 7338836471
Kancheepuram 7338836472
Karaikal 7338836473
Karaikudi 7338836474
Karur 7338836475
Kallakurichi 9789368490/ 9500241303 / 7338836405
Kumbakonam 7338836477
Krishnaigiri 7338836478
Madurai Byepass 7200922667 / 9944586687, 7338836403
Mayladudhurai 7338836479
Nagapatinam 7338836480
Nagercoil 7338836481
Perambalur 7338836482
Pondicherry 7338836483
Pudukkottai 9443131684
Ramnad (RMD) 7338836484
Rajapalayam 7338836485
Salem-(SLMFR) 7338836487
Sivakasi(SVK) 7338836488
Tenkasi(TNK) 7338836490
Thanjavur 7338836491
Theni(TNI) 7338836492
Trirunelveli(TVL) 7338836493
Tiruppur(TUP) 7338836494
Tiruvarur(TVR) 7338836495
Tiruvannamalai(TML) 7338836496
Trichy (TRY G) 7338836497
Tuticorin (TCN) 7338836498
Valliyur(VLU) 9442259628 / 9443120829
Vellore(VLR) 7338836499 / 9655099927
Villuppuram(VPM) 7338836500
Virudhunagar(VNR) 7338836460
Jeedimetla- Hyderabad 910077663
Kattedan- Hyderabad 9100776635

 

SRM Travels Social Networking Sites

Facebook facebook.com/SRM-Transports-India-Private-Limited-403312526366375/
Twitter twitter.com/thesrstravels
Google Plus plus.google.com/116115094544288511777
LinkedIn linkedin.com/company/srm-travels—india

 

Also Check – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

 

I’ve Lost My Ticket. What Should I Do Now?

The company has sent a copy of email to the email id that you have entered at the time of booing the ticket. You can easily take out the print out of ticket and produce it at the time of boarding. In case if you have not received the copy of ticket on your email id ,then directly connect to the company’s customer care executive to get an copy of your ticket.

 

What Are The Advantages Of Purchasing A Bus Ticket With SRS Travels?

The company provides some of below listed advantages:

  • It allows the customers to choose the desired seat.
  • It provides facility to book tickets via online, by phone or in person.
  • You can also choose from buses based on boarding points, timing and bus type.

Do I Need To Register To Use Travel Facilities?

No, you do not have to register because the company does not require its customers to go through a tedious registration process.

 

What Is The Procedure For Booking A Ticket?

The company provides the facility of booking in various forms:

  • Phone Booking: Customers can call on the booking ticket number and can collect the ticket from the company’s office before 2 Hours of departure.
  • Online Booking: Customers can enjoy this facility through the company’s website and can book there ticket using debit card, credit card and net banking services.
  • Agent Booking: The Company has many agents who will provide you the ticket by paying the requisite fare.
  • Online Agent Booking: The procedure of online booking applies only in “Redbus, TravelYaari, Ticketgoose, VIA, MakeMyTrip etc.
  • SRS Counter Booking: You can directly visit to any of our nearest branch to book your ticket.

 

What Payment Options Do I Have?

The company has the following payment options:

  • Credit card
  • Debit card
  • Internet banking (Internet enabled online bank account)

 

What Are The Cancellation Charges?

The cancellation charges of the company are listed below:

  • Less than 4 hours from the station departure time: 100 %
  • Between 4 Hrs to 12 Hrs from the station departure time: 50 %
  • Between 12 Hrs to 24 Hrs from the station departure time: 20 %
  • Between 1 to 7 days before station departure time: 15 %
  • Between 7 to 30 days before station departure time:15 %

 

How Can I Cancel My Bus Ticket Online?

In order to cancel your ticket follow the below listed steps:

  • Go to the official website of the company.
  • Hit on the “Modify Ticket” link which was present on the home page.
  • Read all the terms and conditions and select the “Ok” button.
  • After that hit on the “Continue” Button.
  • A new window will appear asking you to enter your Ticket Number, EmailId or phone number.
  • Provide all these information and at last hit on the “Cancel Ticket” Button.’

 

It is one of the leading online travel companies in India. Its main role is to provide bus booking and courier services to most of the cities of the country. The services of the company include bus ticket booking, ticket cancellation, modification/Reschedule in travel, online quotation of fare, etc. The company has many types of bus services such as Semi-Deluxe, Super-Deluxe, Video-Coach, Ultra-Deluxe, and Regular.

It provides its services from Chennai to numbers of Cities that includes Bangalore, Coimbatore, Velankanni, Kimbakonnam, Cochin, Hyderabad, Mysore, Madurai, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam and many more cities. It has a facility to book tickets through its official website or through online travels portals like Yatra, Makemytrip, Redbus, Cleartrip and lots more. Travelers can make payment through the numbers of way like Credit Card, Debit Card, as well through the net banking.

To know more about SRM Travels visit www.srmtransports.in

Have A Look On Below Links

Orbitz Customer Service Number Redbus Customer Care Number
MakeMyTrip.com Customer Care Number Cleartrip Customer Care Number

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *