KSRTC Customer Care | 24×7 PNR Enquiry/Helpline Number & Email Address

KSRTC Customer Care

To cater the transport requirements of the people, KSRTC i.e. Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation is contributing great efforts. Contact KSRTC Customer Care number for knowing about bus services at your area. Karnataka state road Transport Corporation has been meeting the transport needs of Karnataka people.

In fact, the corporation also delivers preeminent services to its neighboring countries as well. The bus network serving has been designed in such a way that people of the Karnataka state does not face any kind of discomfort and issues. Get to know more about its infrastructure and facility by calling on KSRTC customer care toll free number 24/7.

KSRTC Customer Care No

The bus station number, KSRTC enquiry number and landline number with the help of which passengers can easily take the suggestion of their issue. For details about book services, booking counters, please dial Karnataka state road Transport Corporation customer care number. The PNR enquiry/helpline number and KSRTC email address are specified below.

Get Details – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

KSRTC Customer Care Number

  • KSRTC Customer Care Toll Free Number: 080-49596666 (24 Hours)
  • KSRTC Contact Numbers: 7760990034 / 7760990035 (Between 07:00-22:00 Hrs On All Days)
  • KSRTC Customer Care No: 7618765800 And 7618765900, During Office Hours On All Working Days (Between 10:00 – 17:30 Hrs On Monday-Fridays And 10:00 – 13:30 Hrs On Saturdays).

KSRTC Customer Care Toll Free Number

Bus Station KSRTC customer care number toll free
Bangalore – Kempegowda Bus Station  7760990562
Bangalore – Mysore Road Bus Station  7760990530
Bangalore – Shanti Nagar Bus Station  7760990531
Bhadravathi  7760973105
Chikkamagaluru  7760990419
Chitradurga
  • 8194222431
  • 8194220201
Davanagere  7760973101
Dharmasthala  7760106655
Hassan  7760990520
Kolar  7760990611
Kundapur  7760973162
Mandya  7760973058
Mangalore  7760990720
Mercara  7760107788
Mysore
  • 8212424995
  • 7760990821
Puttur  7760973152
Sagar  9916760327
Shimoga  9972288421
Tumkur  9741495772
Udupi  9663266400

 

 Check Now – Top 10 Companies That Provide Best Service To Their Customers

KSRTC Enquiry Number

KSRTC :CENTRAL OFFICE :BENGALURU-560027
CENTRAL OFFICE, EPABX NUMBERS [between 10:00 – 17:30

hrs on Monday-Fridays and 10:00 – 13:30 hrs on Saturdays]

080-22221321
080-22221325
080-22221234
GENERAL ENQUIRY’S
SL.N DESIGNATION/SECTION MOBILE NO
1 General Enquiry / Call Centre 080-49596666
2 Control Room 7760990100
3 Control Room 7760990560
TICKET BOOKING AND BUSS OPERATIONS ENQUIRY
e-mail:[email protected]
SL.N DESIGNATION/SECTION MOBILE NO
1 AWATAR Section -1 7760990034
2 AWATAR Section -2 7760990035
3 Reservation Counter(K B S) 7760990561
4 Shanthinagar Bus Stand/Booking Counter,[BCD] 7760990988
5 Casual contract Buss Booking(CELL)-KBS 7760990535
6 MCTC Bus stand-Enquiry 7760990530
7 Pickup Point-St jhnHospetal 7760990952
8 Pickup Point- Yalahanka 7760990955
9 Pickup Point-K.R.Puram 7760990956
10 Incharge Chennai Control Point[BCD] 9445566642
11 ATM Tirupati-Control Point[BCD] 9493173152
12 Coimbatore-Control Point[BCD] 9489055100
13 Mumbai-Control Point [BCD] 9867082056
14 Kempegowda International Airport-Pickup point [BCD] 9972213726
15 Shanthinagar Bus Stand-Enquiry[BCD] 7760990531
16 Ooty Bus stand-Enquiry[BCD] 9488825816
17 Thrichur TC Point-Enquiry[BCD] 9495155100
18 Poona control point-Enquiry[BCD] 9449014010
Refunds for Online/Mobile Bookings (Accounts Dept) Failed Transactions (Amount deducted, but ticket not booked):
Land line No: 080-22221321, EXT NO:283
e-mail: [email protected]
SL.N DESIGNATION/SECTION MOBILE NO
1 Accounts (AWATAR)-1 7618765800
2 Accounts (AWATAR)-2 7618765900

 

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

KSRTC Jurisdiction Contact Number

NWKRTC Jurisdiction Contact Number

Bus Stations KSRTC Phone Number
Bagalkote Bus Station  7760991783
Belgaum Central Bus Station  7760991635
Bhatkal  08385-226444
Chikkodi  08338-272143
Dharwad New bus station  0836-2221086
Gadag bus stand  7760991833
Hubli New bus station  7760991682
Hubli Old Bus Station  7760991662
Ilkal  08351 270261
Karwar
  • 7760973437
  • 08382 226315
Kumta 7760991730
Sirsi New Bus Station  08384 229952
Sirsi old bus station  08384 226380

 

NEKRTC Jurisdiction Contact Number

Karnataka KSRTC Customer Care (Bus Stations) KSRTC Customer Care No
Afzalpur 7760973268
Aland 7760973270
Basavakalyan 7760973310
Basavanabagewadi 7760973294
Bellary New bus statio 7760973328
Bellary old bus station 7760973329
Bhalki 7760973311
Bidar 7760973308
Bijapur 7760973278
Chincholi 7760973271
Chitapur 7760973272
Devadurga 7760973303
Gangavati 7760973357
Gulbarga 7760973267
Hospet 7760973317
Humnabad 7760973309
Indi 7760973285
Jewargi 7760973269
Koppal 7760973345
Kudlagi 7760973320
Kushtagi 7760973346
Lingasugur 7760973300
Mantralaya 7760973307
Raichur 7760973299
Sandur 7760973323
Shahapur 7760973339
Sindagi 7760973288
Sindanoor 7760973301
Siruguppa 7760973330
Yadagir 7760973333

 

Know About – 10 Things Every Customer Really Want From A Company

Neighbouring States Contact Number

Bus Stations KSRTCcustomer service number
Chennai 9445566642
Coimbatore 9442155100
Ernakulam 9447160229
Hyderabad 7760992213
Kolhapur 9373276476
Mantralaya 8512279444
Mumbai 9867082056
Ooty 9442639796
Panaji 8322438253
Pune 9449014010
Shirdi 9822785949
Tirupathi 9493173152
Thiruvananthapuram 9447770700
Trichy 9842188300
Trissur 9447121013
Vellore 9443038247
Vijayawada 9848470056

 

Press Here For PNR Enquriy

KSRTC customer care email id

KSRTC customer care support

  • Grievances related to operations like Bus cancelled, Bus breakdown, change in class of service (lower class operated), Bus did not pick-up passenger at pickup point, complaints against operating crew / counter staff / booking agents etc., may be sent to : [email protected]
  • Grievances related to the bus / vehicle related issues such as cleanliness, display of boards, torn seats etc., may be sent to : [email protected]

Directory of Officers – KSRTC

Central Office & Divisional (Depot) Office:

KSRTC Social Platforms

Press Here To Cancel Your Ticket

Press Here For KSRTC Online Registration

Press Here For KSRTC PNR Enquiry

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Is it necessary to have online registration for booking tickets online?

Actually, the Karnataka state road transport corporation has provided the facility to users to book easily with and without registration conveniently.

  1. Will the booking via mobile phone charges extra as compared to counter booking?

No, there are same charges for mobile and counter bookings both.

  1. Will the travellers have to show both e-ticket and ID proof?

 Yes, passengers must be having their e-ticket along with identity proof. Get full details via KSRTC customer care toll free number.

  1. How to register the complaint about operation/cancellation of service?

You can send email to [email protected] through the mail ID in which you have booked ticket. Also you can dial to KSRTC customer care contact number 080-49596666 (24 hrs).

Do You Know – Why The Best Companies Have The Best Customer Care Team

About Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC)

Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation is among the oldest and premier firm in Bangalore with enormous number of branches in India. It offers excellent bus services to the passengers like fly bus, Volvo club bus and airavat at less cost price.

To book your bus ticket now, dial KSRTC customer care number. The corporation has provided the 24 hr. toll free support care via Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation customer care number. Just check this page properly which comprises of all the reliable details about KSRTC customer service support number.

The updated KSRTC Customer Care number has been listed on this page by customer-carenumber.com for utmost support of the passengers. Rest details can be check from the Official Website

Have A Look On Below Links

TSRTC Customer Care APSRTC Customer Care Number
Pan Card Customer Care Income Tax Customer Care
EPF Customer Care Number GST Helpline Number
Passport Customer Care Number India Passport Seva Customer Care Number
National Stock Exchange Customer Care Election Commission Customer Care

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *