Delhi Metro Customer Care | DMRC 24×7 Helpline Number 155370 Toll Free

Delhi Metro Customer Care

To enquire about the DMRC, contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number. The details about nearest metro station can be known through Delhi metro customer care toll free number 24×7.

If you are facing difficulty regarding journey planned fares, please contact on DMRC helpline number 155370.

 

Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

  • Delhi Metro Helpline Number: 155370
  • Delhi Metro Official Website: delhimetrorail.com

 

Delhi Metro Helpline Number

For your convenience, we are listing here Delhi metro rail corporation customer care number on which you can call any time to get instant solutions to all queries.

  • Delhi Metro Customer Care Phone Number: 155370
  • Hit Counter : 103630338

 

Get Details – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

 

DMRC 24×7 Helpline Number – Line 1

Station Name Landline No
DILSHAD GARDEN 24534831
JHILMIL 24534829
MANSAROVER PARK 24534828
SHAHDARA 22322178
WELCOME 22828299
SEELAMPUR 22173214
SHASTRI PARK 22857191
KASHMERE GATE 23860837
TIS HAZARI 22960030
PULBANGASH 65359594
PRATAP NAGAR 23696892
SHASTRI NAGAR 65168364
INDERLOK Line-1 65682608
KANHAIYA NAGAR 65165581
KESHAV PURAM 65165578
NETAJI SUBHASH PLACE 65165579
KOHAT ENCLAVE 65165575
PITAMPURA 65165576
ROHINI EAST 65165577
ROHINI WEST 65165580
RITHALA 65165582

 

Station Name Mobile No
DILSHAD GARDEN 8800793100
JHILMIL 8800793101
MANSAROVER PARK 8800793102
SHAHDARA 8800793103
WELCOME 8800793104
SEELAMPUR 8800793105
SHASTRI PARK 8800793106
KASHMERE GATE 8800793107
TIS HAZARI 8800793108
PULBANGASH 8800793109
PRATAP NAGAR 8800793110
SHASTRI NAGAR 8800793111
INDERLOK Line-1 8800793112
KANHAIYA NAGAR 8800793113
KESHAV PURAM 8800793114
NETAJI SUBHASH PLACE 8800793115
KOHAT ENCLAVE 8800793116
PITAMPURA 8800793117
ROHINI EAST 8800793118
ROHINI WEST 8800793119
RITHALA 8800793120

 

Delhi Metro Train Customer Care Number- Line 2

Station Name Landline No
JAHANGIR PURI 27632077
ADARSH NAGAR 27673093
AZADPUR 27240030
MODELTOWN 27460811
GTB NAGAR 27456923
VISHWAVIDYALAYA 20903315
VIDHAN SABHA 23890404
CIVIL LINES 23988828
KASHMERE GATE 23862754
CHANDNI CHOWK 23984448
CHWARI BAZAR 23216616
NEW DELHI (DMRC) 23232352
NEW DELHI (Airport Line) 30802080
RAJIV CHOWK 23415849
PATEL CHOWK 23340923
CENTRAL SECRETARIAT 23070191
UDYOG BHAWAN 64730291
RACE COURSE 23016371
JOR BAGH 24695061
INA 64738275
AIIMS 26194996
GREEN PARK 64735522
HAUZ KHAS 26514077
MALVIYA NAGAR 26676302
SAKET 64738429
QUTUB MINAR 64738356
CHATTARPUR 64738218
SULTANPUR 64734144
GHITORNI 64738218
ARJANGARH 64736483
GURU DRONACHARYA 0124-6460444
SIKANDERPUR 0124-6460443
MG ROAD 0124-6460440
IFFCO CHOWK 0124-6460441
HUDA CITY CENTER 0124-6460442

 

Station Name Mobile Number
JAHANGIR PURI 8800793121
ADARSH NAGAR 8800793122
AZADPUR 8800793123
MODELTOWN 8800793124
GTB NAGAR 8800793125
VISHWAVIDYALAYA 8800793126
VIDHAN SABHA 8800793127
CIVIL LINES 8800793128
KASHMERE GATE 8800793129
CHANDNI CHOWK 8800793130
CHWARI BAZAR 8800793131
NEW DELHI (DMRC) 8800793132
RAJIV CHOWK 8800793133
PATEL CHOWK 8800793134
CENTRAL SECRETARIAT 8800793135
UDYOG BHAWAN 8800793136
RACE COURSE 8800793137
JOR BAGH 8800793138
INA 8800793139
AIIMS 8800793140
GREEN PARK 8800793141
HAUZ KHAS 8800793142
MALVIYA NAGAR 8800793143
SAKET 8800793144
QUTUB MINAR 8800793145
CHATTARPUR 8800793146
SULTANPUR 8800793147
GHITORNI 8800793148
ARJANGARH 8800793149
GURU DRONACHARYA 8800793150
SIKANDERPUR 8800793151
MG ROAD 8800793152
IFFCO CHOWK 8800793153
HUDA CITY CENTER 8800793154

 

Check Now – How To Write An Effective Complaint Email

 

New Delhi Metro Customer Care Number- Line 3

Station Name Landline No
DWARKA SECTOR – 21 64736487
DWARKA SECTOR – 08 64643094
DWARKA SECTOR – 09 24506218
DWARKA SECTOR – 10 24506211
DWARKA SECTOR – 11 65480056
DWARKA SECTOR – 12 24506356
DWARKA SECTOR – 13 24506213
DWARKA SECTOR – 14 24506214
DWARKA 55956872
DWARKA MOR 64516790
NAWADA 65480052
UTTAM NAGAR WEST 65378186
UTTAM NAGAR EAST 65956891
JANAKPURI WEST 65956874
JANAKPURI EAST 65956885
TILAK NAGAR 65956887
SUBHASH NAGAR 65956875
TAGORE GARDEN 65956882
RAJOURI GARDEN 65956871
RAMESH NAGAR 65956880
MOTI NAGAR 65956879
KIRTINAGAR 65956873
SHADIPUR 65956878
PATEL NAGAR 65956877
RAJENDRA PLACE 64516788
KAROL BAGH 24505204
JHANDEWALAN 65480076
R K ASHRAM MARG 65480054
BARAKHAMBA ROAD 23325269
MANDI HOUSE 23752629
PRAGATI MAIDAN 64555148
INDRAPRATHA 64555149
YAMUNA BANK 24538382
AKSHARDHAM 24534523
MAVUR VIHAR PHASE 1 24534522
MAVUR VIHAR EXTENTION 24534521
NEW ASHOK NAGAR 24534520
NOIDA SECTOR -15 1202533658
NOIDA SECTOR -16 1202533660
NOIDA SECTOR -18 1202488824
BOTANICAL GARDEN 1202433080
GOLF COURSE 1202433081
NOIDA CITY CENTRE 1202572080

 

Station Name Mobile No
DWARKA SECTOR – 21 8800793197
DWARKA SECTOR – 08 8800793196
DWARKA SECTOR – 09 8800793195
DWARKA SECTOR – 10 8800793194
DWARKA SECTOR – 11 8800793193
DWARKA SECTOR – 12 8800793192
DWARKA SECTOR – 13 8800793191
DWARKA SECTOR – 14 8800793190
DWARKA 8800793189
DWARKA MOR 8800793188
NAWADA 8800793187
UTTAM NAGAR WEST 8800793186
UTTAM NAGAR EAST 8800793185
JANAKPURI WEST 8800793184
JANAKPURI EAST 8800793183
TILAK NAGAR 8800793182
SUBHASH NAGAR 8800793181
TAGORE GARDEN 8800793180
RAJOURI GARDEN 8800793179
RAMESH NAGAR 8800793178
MOTI NAGAR 8800793177
KIRTINAGAR 8800793176
SHADIPUR 8800793175
PATEL NAGAR 8800793174
RAJENDRA PLACE 8800793173
KAROL BAGH 8800793172
JHANDEWALAN 8800793171
R K ASHRAM MARG 8800793170
BARAKHAMBA ROAD 8800793169
MANDI HOUSE 8800793168
PRAGATI MAIDAN 8800793167
INDRAPRATHA 8800793166
YAMUNA BANK 8800793165
AKSHARDHAM 8800793164
MAVUR VIHAR PHASE 1 8800793163
MAVUR VIHAR EXTENTION 8800793162
NEW ASHOK NAGAR 8800793161
NOIDA SECTOR -15 8800793160
NOIDA SECTOR -16 8800793159
NOIDA SECTOR -18 8800793158
BOTANICAL GARDEN 8800793157
GOLF COURSE 8800793156
NOIDA CITY CENTRE 8800793155

 

Get Details – Top 10 Places In India That Will Enchant You

 

Delhi Metro Customer Care Phone No- Line 4

Station Name Landline No
LAXMI NAGAR 64736453
NIRMAN VIHAR 64736452
PREET VIHAR 64736451
KARKARDUMA 64736450
ANAND VIHAR ISBT 64736449
KAUSHAMBI 65490004
VAISHALI 64590163

 

Station Name Mobile No
LAXMI NAGAR 8800793202
NIRMAN VIHAR 8800793201
PREET VIHAR 8800793200
KARKARDUMA 8800793199
ANAND VIHAR ISBT 8800793198
KAUSHAMBI 8800793235
VAISHALI 8800793236

 

Delhi Metro Customer Care No- Line 5

Station Name Landline No
INDERLOK Line -5 64642177
ASHOK PARK MAIN 64642178
PUNJABI BAGH 64642179
SHIVAJI PARK 64642180
MADIPUR 64642181
PASCHIM VIHAR EAST 64642182
PASCHIM VIHAR WEST 64642183
PEERAGARHI 64642184
UDYOG NAGAR 64642185
SURAJMAL STADIUM 64642186
NANGLOI 64642187
NANGLOI RAILWAY ST. 64642188
RAJDHANI PARK 64642189
MUNDKA 64642190

 

Station Name Mobile Number
INDERLOK Line -5 8800793203
ASHOK PARK MAIN 8800793204
PUNJABI BAGH 8800793205
SHIVAJI PARK 8800793206
MADIPUR 8800793207
PASCHIM VIHAR EAST 8800793208
PASCHIM VIHAR WEST 8800793209
PEERAGARHI 8800793210
UDYOG NAGAR 8800793211
SURAJMAL STADIUM 8800793212
NANGLOI 8800793213
NANGLOI RAILWAY ST. 8800793214
RAJDHANI PARK 8800793215
MUNDKA 8800793216

 

Also Check – How to Plan a Trip to a Destination

 

Delhi Metro Airport Line Customer Care- Line 6

Station Name Landline No
KHAN MARKET 64643097
JLN STADIUM 64738434
JANGPURA 64730286
LAJPAT NAGAR 64643081
MOOLCHAND 64643082
KAILASH COLONY 64643083
NEHRU PLACE 64643084
KALKAJI MANDIR 64643085
GOVINDPURI 64643086
OKHLA 64643087
JASOLA 64643088
SARITA VIHAR 64643089
MOHAN ESTATE 64643090
TUGHLAKABAD 64643091
BADARPUR 64643092

 

Station Name Mob Number
KHAN MARKET 8800793218
JLN STADIUM 8800793219
JANGPURA 8800793220
LAJPAT NAGAR 8800793221
MOOLCHAND 8800793222
KAILASH COLONY 8800793223
NEHRU PLACE 8800793224
KALKAJI MANDIR 8800793225
GOVINDPURI 8800793226
OKHLA 8800793227
JASOLA 8800793228
SARITA VIHAR 8800793229
MOHAN ESTATE 8800793230
TUGHLAKABAD 8800793231
BADARPUR 8800793232

 

Press on this link so as to get Delhi metro card customer care number of Corporate Office Metro Bhawan members. You can enquire all details from them.

 

Hit Here >> For DMRC Station Numbers

Hit Here>> For DMRC Contact Number

Hit Here >> Contact Details Of DMRC Officials

 

Mobile users and callers even residing outside Delhi can avail the service by calling on the DMRC customer care number 011-155363. However, the calls made on this service are not toll free.

Personnel Name Address
Shri Ghansham Bansal Chief Vigilance Officer,  Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place
Shri Chitiz Kumar Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer
Shri Amit kumar Senior Vigilance Officer
Sh. Sushil Kumar
Shri Avinash Kumar
Shri Ram Lakhan
Shri Anil Patel

 

DMRC Customer Care Email Id

E-mail ID: [email protected]

 

Office Address Of Claims Commissioner

Shri Satish Chandra,

Claims Commissioner,

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited,

Room No.1, Block B, Ground Floor,

Delhi Metro IT Park, East Approach Road,

Shastri Park, Delhi-110053

 

DMRC Head Office Address

Metro Bhawan

Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road,

New Delhi – 110001, India

  • DMRC contact number. – 23417910/12
  • Fax No. – 23417921

 

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (Dmrc) Operating Lines

  • Red Line ( Dilshad Garden – Rithala)
  • Yellow Line (Jahangirpuri – HUDA City Centre)
  • Blue Line (Dwarka Sector 21 – NOIDA City Centre/Vaishali
  • Green Line (Mundka – Inderlok / Kirti Nagar)
  • Violet Line (Central Secretariat – Badarpur)
  • Airport Metro Express Line-AMEL (New Delhi-Dwarka Sector 21)

 

Check Here – 10 Best Holiday Destinations in the World

 

About DMRC

DMRC is offering superlative services to the passengers in Delhi NCR including Gurugram, Noida, Ghaziabad, Faridabad and Delhi. It is having a well-established structure and system including best infrastructure and offices. It has the ability to accomplish the transportation project in short time duration.

Its extension network consists of 142 stations with six lines of 189.63 kilometers length. On 25th December 2002, it has initiated its first corridor between Shahdara and Tis Hazari. Delhi metro customer care support services are highly escalating by the travellers and it will be soon available in almost every part of Delhi.

With the Airport Express link between the Indira Gandhi International Airport and New Delhi, it has driven Delhi to the league of global cities. Along with this, Delhi Metro is contributing significantly towards controlling pollution. For any kind of services you want to enquire about Delhi metro network, please contact on DMRC customer care number toll free.

Finally, you acquire all the Delhi Metro Customer Care numbers, Toll Free numbers. To fetch detailed information about DMRC services, you may visit its official site and stay tuned with our web portal customer-carenumber.com

 

Have A Look On Below Links

Megabus Customer Service KSRTC Customer Care
AbhiBus Customer Care Number TSRTC Customer Care
Yatra Customer Care Number ABT Travels Customer Care

One thought on “Delhi Metro Customer Care | DMRC 24×7 Helpline Number 155370 Toll Free

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *