State Bank Buddy Customer Care Number | SBI Buddy Toll Free Contact No

State Bank Buddy Customer Care Number

State Bank Buddy Customer Care NumberUsers, if you are in search of State Bank Buddy Customer Care Number, checkout from this page. Recently State Bank of India has launched SBI buddy app which enables you to not just send money to other wallet users & bank accounts, but also book an air ticket (but not railway tickets) or hotel accommodation, shop using the app, etc. Users are not required to pay any fee while using it and it is a wonderful help companion for you. This State Bank Buddy App has useful Help & FAQs section where you can enter your questions or give suggestions & feedback.

To acquire more details in this concern or removing your queries, you must check SBI Buddy Toll Free Number which is mentioned on this page for the customer’s assistance. So, if you are getting trouble to use this app, you may call on State Bank Buddy Customer Care Number. Customer service definitely will help you and solve your questions as soon as possible. For grabbing rest of the details of SBI Buddy Contact Number or enjoying the State Bank Buddy Customer Care, you must scroll down this page.

ThisPage Includes:

  • State Bank Buddy Toll Free Number
  • State Bank Buddy Customer Care Number
  • State Bank Buddy Customer Care Toll Free Numbers
  • SBI Buddy Customer Care Office Address and Email Address
  • SBI Buddy Customer Care Email Address
  • SBI Buddy Customer Care Social Networking Links

State Bank Buddy Customer Care Number

Stock price SBIN (NSE) 288.20 +2.65 (+0.93%)
11 Jul, 12 43 PM IST – Disclaimer
State Bank Buddy Customer Care 1800 425 3800
Chairperson Arundhati Bhattacharya
Headquarters Mumbai
Founded 1 July 1955
Subsidiaries SBI Cards, State Bank of Hyderabad, more
Managing directors Shri B.Sriram (Corporate Banking Group), more

State Bank Buddy Toll Free Number

  • 1800 11 2211 (Toll-Free)
  • 1800 425 3800 (Toll-Free)
  • 080-26599990
  • Give A Missed Call On: 09021122222

State Bank Buddy Customer Care Number:

Location Toll Free Number Customer Care Number
Ahmedabad 1800-233-7933

 

(079)25510883, 25511027, 25503150
Karnataka 1800-425-8002 (080)25943030
M.P. & Chhatisgarh (BSNL) 1800-233-7551 & (Airtel) 1800-102-7551 (0755)4288210, 2576851, 4288526
Orissa 1800-345-6741 (0674)2396580 & 2396582
Chandigarh 1800-180-1723/1800-180-1724 (0172)2707391 / 2707390
Tamil Nadu & U.T. of Pondicherry 1800-425-4424 (044)28214635
Delhi 1800 11 4545
Guwahati 1800-345-3631 (0361)2237663 & 2237661
Hyderabad 1800-425-3888 (040)24756925
Kolkata 1800-345-3455 (033)22489333 & 22436531
Lucknow  1800 180 5201 (0522) 2201492 / 2201496
Mumbai 1800228866 Non – Toll Free: (022) 26445525
Grievance Cell: (022) 26445532, 26445533
ATM: (022) 26445556, 26445557
Internet Banking: (022) 26445531, 26445523
Mumbai Area: (022) 67514112, 26445120
Outside Mumbai: (022) 67514523
Patna 1800-345-6100/0612-2238388 (0612) 2209080, 2209078
Thiruvananthapuram 1800-425-4722 (0471) 2323072/2326402
Mumbai (022) 22029456, 22740432, 22740431, 22740433

State Bank Buddy Customer Care Toll Free Numbers

States Contact Numbers
Punjab and Chandigarh 9779162211
Haryana 9996372211
UP East 9793502211
West Uttar pradesh and Uttarakhand 9760202211
Kolkata city 9748422211
Rest of West Bengal (except Kolkata city), Sikkim and Andaman and Nicobar Islands 9933202211
Mumbai and Navi Mumbai City 9987552211
Goa and Maharashtra except Mumbai and Navi Mumbai City 9730012211
Madhya Pradesh and Chattishgarh 9893282211
Karnataka 9731932211
Chennai city 9790942211
Rest of Tamil nadu Except Chennai and Pondichery 9791912211
Delhi and National Capital Region 9958802211
Kerala and Lakshadweep 9995392211
Gujarat, Daman, Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli 9724342211
Andhra Pradesh 9959192211
Orissa 9777452211
Bihar and Jharkhand 9955952211
Assam 9957052211
Rajasthan 9799332211
Himachal Pradesh 9805092211
Jammu and kashmir 9797532211
Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland and Meghalaya 9862552211

State Bank Buddy Customer Care Office Address and Email Address

Location Address  Email Address
Ahmedabad General Manager State Bank of India, Local Head Office, Bhadra, Ahmedabad-380 001 [email protected]
Karnataka General Manager State Bank of India, Local Head Office, 65, St. Mark’s Road, Bangalore-560 001.  [email protected]
M.P. & Chhatisgarh General Manager, State Bank of India, Local Head Office, Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal-462 011. [email protected]
Orissa General Manager State Bank of India, Local Head Office , 111/1, Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Marg, Bhubaneswar Orissa – 751 001. [email protected]
Chandigarh General Manager State Bank of India, Local Head Office, Sector-17-B, Chandigarh-160 017 [email protected]
Tamil Nadu & U.T. of Pondicherry General Manager State Bank of India, Local Head Office, Circletop House, 16, College Lane, Chennai-600 006 [email protected]
Delhi General Manager State Bank of India, Local Head Office, 11, Sansad Marg, New Delhi-110 001 [email protected]
Guwahati State Bank of India, Local Head Office, Opposite Assam Secretariat, Dispur, Guwahati – 781006 [email protected]
Hyderabad State Bank of India,Local Head Office, Bank Street, Koti, Hyderabad – 500 095 [email protected]
Kolkata State Bank of India, Local Head Office, Samriddhi Bhavan, 1, Strand Road, Kolkata-700 001 [email protected]
Lucknow State Bank of India, Local Head Office, New Administrative Bldg. , Motimahal Marg , Hazratganj ,Lucknow-226 001 [email protected]
Mumbai State Bank of India , Local Head Office , Bandra Kurla Complex Mumbai-400 051. [email protected]
Patna State Bank of India, Local Head Office, Judges Court Road, Patna-800 001.  [email protected]
Thiruvananthapuram State Bank of India, Local Head Office, S.S Kovil Road Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Pin-695 001 [email protected]
Mumbai Deputy General Manager (Customer Service), State Bank of India, State Bank Bhawan, 4th floor, Madame Cama Road, Mumbai-400 021 [email protected], [email protected]

State Bank Buddy Customer Care Email Address:

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

State Bank Buddy Customer Care Important Url’s:

Contact Us www.sbi.co.in/buddy/contact.htm
FAQ Buddy Merchant www.sbi.co.in/buddy/faqs_buddy_merchant.htm
FAQ Buddy www.sbi.co.in/buddy/faqs_buddy.htm
Official Website Address www.sbi.co.in

State Bank Buddy Customer Care Social Networking Links:

Facebook www.facebook.com/StateBankOfIndia/
Twitter com/TheOfficialSBI
Youtube www.youtube.com/user/TheOfficial
LinkedIn www.linkedin.com/company
Instagram www.instagram.com/theofficialsbi/
Pinterest pinterest.com/TheOfficialSBI/

Requirements to use the State Bank Buddy Customer Care:

  • You should be an Indian national.
  • You should be above the age of 10 years.
  • You should have a valid mobile number.
  • The hardware: You need a mobile phone which has the facility to download the SBI Buddy app.
  • The communication service: You should have an active internet service. This could be 2G or 3G or 4G or Wi-Fi service.

FAQ’s Related to State Bank Buddy Customer Care

What Is Buddy Mobile Wallet?

Answer: SBI Buddy Mobile Wallet is a smart phone wallet app. You can use this app to transfer money to other wallet users and bank accounts, anytime, anywhere.

What Are The Features On The State Bank Buddy Mobile App?

Answer: These below given services is available on State Bank Buddy App.

  • Send Money
  • Pay Your Bills
  • Book Movie Tickets
  • View Your Statements
  • Personalize your Buddy
  • Online Merchant Payments
  • Prepaid Mobile Recharge & DTH

How Do I Access My State Bank Buddy App After Downloading It From The App Store?

Answer: If you want to use State Bank Buddy App, you should have an active internet service (2G / 3G / 4G / Wi-Fi).

I Have Entered Wrong OTP. What Do I Do Now?

Answer: You can fill correct OTP in 3 times. But after 3rd time, users have to regenerate new OTP using ‘Resend OTP’ option.

The App Says Invalid Password. How Do I Login Now?

Answer: On your screen, you are seeing an error of incorrect Password while you are entering the right password:

  • Try a different web browser
  • Make sure that your caps lock key is turned off
  • Try upgrading your browser and reset your password

What Are The Options To Add Money Online In The Wallet?

 Answer: There are 2 options to add money online for you:

  • Net Banking
  • Debit Card

Can I Start Using The Mobile Wallet Without Adding Any Funds, Similar To A Credit Card?

Answer: Before using State Bank Buddy Customer Care, you have to fund the wallet for any transactions or money transfer since it is a prepaid wallet.

What Payment Methods Can I Choose To Send Money?

Answer: If you want to send money as the payment, can choose your Wallet Balance.

Also Check – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

Through this app, users not only transfer money into another accounts or wallets but also do other activities such as ticket booking, shopping or for hotel accommodation. Users can call on State Bank Buddy Customer Care Number to resolve your query as soon as possible. Customer’s service definitely will help you. So you are free to call on toll free number anytime.

To get more Information related to Samsung TV visit Official Site.

Have A Look On Below Links:

Paytm Customer Care Number Paytm Wallet Customer Care Number
PayUMoney Customer Care Number Oxigen Wallet Customer Care Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *