UPPCL Customer Care Number | FAQs-1800-180-8752 Toll Free Report Power Help

UPPCL Customer Care Number

Looking forward to apply for jobs in UPPCL and need support form organization customer service department? Dial UPPCL Customer Care Number and enquire about its services and facilities that it offers to the people.

Apart from this, to report power failure complaints, use UPPCL Customer Care toll free number 1800-180-8752. Those who want to give feedback or FAQs to the corporate management team can use UPPCL Customer Care helpline number.

 

customer-carenumber.com

UPPCL Customer Care Number

UPPCL Customer Care Number 1800-180-0440
UPPCL Toll Free Number 1800-180-8752
UPPCL Official Website [email protected]

 

Press Here To Check UPPCL Frequently Asked Queries

 

UPPCL Toll Free Numbers to report power failure

For contacting the executives of Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited and Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited you can check these given Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation limited customer care number-

Discom Name UPPCL Toll Free Number
Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited 1800-180-0440
Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited 1800-180-3002
Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited 1800-180-3023
Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited 1800-180-5025
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited 1800-180-8752

 

Know About – Top 10 Companies That Provide Best Service To Their Customers

 

UPPCL Contact Numbers

Designation UPPCL Customer Care Number
CHAIRMAN UPPCL 2287827 / Rax-8701
MD UPPCL 2288377 /Rax-8708
Director (Commercial) 2287806  Rax-8601
Director (P.M.& Admn) 2287787  Rax-8717
Director (F&A) 2287805  Rax-8720
Director (Distribution) 2287804 Rax-8715
Director (Corporate Planning) 2218611 Rax-8611
Director (SLDC) 9415311502
Chairman (Vidyut Seva Ayog) 2782006
Executive Director (Planning) 2287867
GM (Finance) Rax-8306
Staff Officer to Chairman 2287811-Rax-8710
Staff Officer to MD Rax-8707
CE (Power System) 2287879
CE (CMUD) 2218414
Add. Secty. (P&M-1) 2286456
Add. Secty. (P&M-2) 2288007 / 2288743(f)
Add. Secty. (P&M-3) & First Appellate Officer Rax 8331
Secty. (Vidyut Seva Ayog) 2328252
C.E (C&C) 2288097
CE (Hydel) 2288656 Rax 8281
CE (APDRP) Advisor 2218349
CE (PPA) 2287846
CE (Enquiry Committee) 2328252
CE (Planning) 2287867
C.E./S.E. (Computerization) Rax8681,8855
C.E (Commercial)-I Rax 8341,  2287869
CE (D&P) 2287872
CE (765KV & 400KV Transmission Design) Rax 8664
CE (CMUT) Rax 8695
CE(RAU) 2287842
CE(RAU) Advisor 2287842
CE Civil-I 2349626
CE Civil-II 2218584
Executive Director (RESPO) 2287733
Director General (ETI) 2476347
Director (ETI) 2476347
JS EM01  2287826
JS EM02 2287813
JS (H/Q) 2287812
JS (AQ) Rax 8419
JS (DP) 2287810
JS (KVN) Rax- 8430
JS (T&MPI) Rax 8622
JS (N.G.) Rax 8232
JS (Works) Rax 8419
GM (IR) 2287814
D.G.M. (IR) Rax 8462
Secretary (Trust) 2288187
Dy. Secretary (Trust) 2288195
EE (A) CE (C&C) Rax – 8407
DS- 2A Rax-8416
DS (T&MPI) Rax -8220 / 8328
DS- 03/04 Rax-8612
DS- 2B Rax-8416
DS (WORKS) Rax-8327
DS (Gopan) Rax-8518
DS -5B Rax-8118
DS.(05E) 9415220972
Public Information Officer Rax 8329
CMO 9415104673
PRO 2218226(O)
PRO 0522-2288960
Chief Sports Officer 2218219
EE (Pension Cell EMU Shakti Bhawan) Rax-8157
E E (H/Q) Rax-8158
A E (H/Q) (Shakti Bhawan) 2287701-Rax-8218
Care Taker (Shakti Bhawan) 2287701-Rax-8222
Shakti Bhawan Exchange Lucknow  2218222 / Rax-8222
SLDC 2287819 / 2287890
E E (Civil) Shakti Bhawan 228585 / Rax-8585
 Field Hostel Lucknow  2206119
ADG (Vig) Rax-8759 / 2287875
SP (Vig) 2286107
DIG (Enforce) 2208525
Law Officer 2287802
Dy Law Officer 2288407

 

UPPCL Email Address

Designation UPPCL customer care Email-ID
CHAIRMAN UPPCL [email protected]
MD UPPCL [email protected]
Director (Commercial) [email protected]
Director (P.M. & Admn) [email protected]
Director (F&A) [email protected]
Director (Distribution) [email protected]
Director (Corporate Planning) [email protected]
Director (SLDC) [email protected]
Chairman (Vidyut Seva Ayog) [email protected]
Executive Director (Planning) [email protected]
GM (Finance) [email protected]
Staff Officer to Chairman [email protected]
CE (Power System) [email protected]
CE (CMUD) [email protected]
Add. Secty. (P&M-1) [email protected]
Add. Secty. (P&M-2) [email protected]
Add. Secty. (P&M-3) & First Appellate Officer [email protected]
Secty. (Vidyut Seva Ayog) [email protected]
C.E (C&C) [email protected]
CE (Hydel) [email protected]
CE (APDRP) Advisor [email protected]
CE (PPA) [email protected]
CE (Enquiry Committee) [email protected]
CE (Planning) [email protected]
C.E./S.E. (Computerisation) [email protected]
C.E (Commercial)-I [email protected]
CE (D&P) [email protected]
CE(RAU) [email protected]
CE(RAU) Advisor [email protected]
CE Civil-I [email protected]
CE Civil-II [email protected]
Executive Director (RESPO) [email protected]
Director (ETI) [email protected]
JS EM01 [email protected]
JS EM02 [email protected]
JS (H/Q) [email protected]
JS (AQ) [email protected]
JS (DP) [email protected]
JS (KVN) [email protected]
JS (T&MPI) [email protected]
JS (N.G.) [email protected]
JS (Works) [email protected]
GM (IR) [email protected]
D.G.M. (IR) [email protected]
Secretary (Trust) [email protected]
Dy. Secretary (Trust) [email protected]
DS- 2A [email protected]
DS (T&MPI) [email protected]
DS- 07 [email protected]
DS- 03/04 [email protected]
DS- 2B [email protected]
DS (WORKS) [email protected]
DS (Gopan) [email protected]
DS -5B [email protected]
DS.(05E) [email protected]
Public Information Officer [email protected]
CMO [email protected]
PRO [email protected]
PRO [email protected]
Chief Sports Officer [email protected]
EE (Pension Cell EMU Shakti Bhawan) [email protected]
E E (H/Q) [email protected]
A E (H/Q) (Shakti Bhawan) [email protected]
Care Taker (Shakti Bhawan) [email protected]
ADG (Vig) [email protected]
SP (Vig) [email protected]
DIG (Enforce) [email protected]
Law Officer [email protected]
Dy Law Officer [email protected]

 

Also Check – How to Write an Effective Complaint Email

 

Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. Contact no

Searchers of Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. Contact List need to check below as we are providing the entire details in tabular form here. You can check the name, post, contact numbers and email address also.

Employee Name UPPCL Customer Care number
Er. S.V.S. Rathore 9412748000
Shri Devendra K. Agarwal 9412748177
Er. S.C. Bharti 9412748005
Er. S.V.S. Rathore 9412748203
Er. N.C. Agarwal 9412748200
ShriDevendra K. Agarwal 9412748148
Er. Vijay Kumar 9412748206
Er K KBharadwaj 9412748077
Er Devendra Singh 9412748019
Er. Pramod Kumar 9412748166
Er Shiv Bandhu Mittal 9412748001
Er A K Verma 9412748164
Er. Shesh Kumar Baghel 9412748008
ErGajendra Gupta 9412748204
Er Pradeep Khatri 9412748218
Er N K Mishra 9412748006
Er. Shalendra Kumar 9412748001
Shri D K Rastogi 9412748050
Er. A K Rawal 9412748194
Er. Ashok Kaim 9412748122
Er. PankajKela 9412748003
Er. Ashok Kumar 9412748098
Er. S K Gupta 9412748700
Er. Praveen Kumar 9412748023
Er. Om Prakash 9412748100
Er Lokesh Kumar 9412748769
Er. Naresh Bharti 9412748021
Er. Jitendra Kumar 9412748150
Er. Rajesh Kumar 9412748167
Er. Pravesh Kumar 9412748191
Er. Bhupendra Kumar 9412748151
Shri Praveen Yadav 9412748367
Shri Ram Mohan Singh 9412748193
Er. Anurag Saraswat 9412748128

 

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Customer Numbers

For the searchers of Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Customer Numbers we are providing the customer care service numbers in tabular form on this page. You need to move your cursor down for watching that.

Employee Name UPPCLContact No
Satya Prakash Pandey 9415911111
RAKESH KUMAR 9415900132
S.C. Gupta 8004913094
S.K. Verma 9415922222
V.P. Verma 9415902010
A.k. kohali 8005488768
D.K. Garg 8005489862
S.C. Mishra 8005489483
V S Srivastava 9415903244
V.k. Sharma 8004910837
V.P.C. Saxena 9415311232
Ashok Kumar 9450504000
Ashutosh Kumar 9415901234
Ashutosh Srivastava 9415901286
Harsh Munshi 9415901510
Hasan Sahee 8004922181
Raj Kumar Agrawal 9415901630
I.M. Kaushal 9415901111
A.K. Singh 8005495145
A.K. Srivastava 9415901224

 

 Get Details – 10 Things Every Customer Really Want From A Company

 

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited Head Office Contact Numbers

Customers can check Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited Head Office Contact Numbers as per their choice and comfort. You can call on these given numbers and get the solution of your every query.

Designation UPPCL Office Phone No
Managing Director
  • 0542-2318437
  • 0542-2318348
Director (Technical) 0542-2322585
Director (Finance) 0542-2300117
Director ( P & A ) 0542-2300101
Director (Commercial) 0542-2300509
Company Secretary 0542-2300907
CE (COM) 0542-2300509
OSD 0542-2318437
Chief Engineer (Vision-2016, RGGVY, DDUGJY) 0542-2319148
SE (Administration) 0542-2318328
SE (Planning) 0542-2319148
SE (Commercial) 0542-2300509
SE (Technical) 0542-2319148
SE ( Technical) 0542-2319148
SE (RAPDRP) 0542-2319148
SE (MM) 0542-2319148
GM (Account) 0542-2300118
DGM (Finance) 0542-2300118
Executive Engineer (Admin/DP/HQ) 0542-2300907
Executive Engineer (Commercial) 0542-2300509
Executive Engineer (Commercial) 0542-2300509
Advisor (Development Work) 0542-2319148
Executive Engineer (DDUGJY) 0542-2300509
Executive Engineer (Planning -I) 0542-2319148
Executive Engineer (MM) 0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (MM) 0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (Planning) 0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (MM) 0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (RGGVY) 0542-2319148
Executive Engineer (Planning) 80049306542
Executive Engineer (DDUGJY) 9453047550
PRO 0542-2316546
ALO/SPO 0542-2322921

 

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited Zone Wise Customer Care Number

We are offering you zone wise Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited Contact Numbers also. You can contact the locators of Allahabad, Azamgarh, Basti, Gorakhpur, Mirzapur and Varanasi Zone.

Allahabad Zone

Name Of Officers & Designation UPPCL Customer Care Number
S C Jha, C.E. 9450964444
V K Rajpoot, E.E. (Attach) 9450963674
Tariq Jaleel 9450963683
Pankaj Mishra, CGRF. (Attach) 8004930603
Shailendra Kumar, S.E. 9415223000
P K Sonker, E.E. 9450963655
Vinod Singh,  E.E. 9450963660
Manoj Agarwal, E.E. 9450963654
Rajesh Kumar, E.E.(Test) 9450963656
Ramakant Yadav, E.E. 8004927092
Ratnesh Kumar, S.E. 8004926143
G C Yadav, E.E. 8004925856
A K Singh,  E.E. 9450963653
B K Saxena, E.E. 8004926162
Abhishek Kumar, E.E.(Test) 8004922426
B K Saxena (Ad Charge), E.E. 8004926162
V B Rai, S.E. 9415224000
Niranjan Kumar, E.E. 9450963679
Prabhakar Pandey, E.E. 9450963681
Shankar Shahi, E.E 8004930341
B K Singh, E.E.(Test) 9450963698
R N Singh, S.E. 9415343456
V K Chaudhary, EE 9450963713
Saroj Kumar, E.E. 9450963682
Ramnayan Singh, E.E 9415900591
R W Pal, E.E. 9450963657
Rajeev Kumar, S.E. 9415225000
Ram Sevak Ram, E.E. 9450963702
Ashok Kumar, E.E. 9450963684
Ram Kunjan, E.E.(Test) 9450963705
B K Chaudhary, S.E. 8004932162
S P Mishra, E.E. 9450963703
O P Mishra, E.E. 9450963894
Ram Kunjan, E.E.(Test) 9450963705
A K Pathak, S.E.
  • 9415204444
  • 9450963678
RD Sonker, E.E. 9450963895

 

Also Check – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint In Consumer Court

 

Azamgarh Zone 

Name of Officers UPPCL Mobile Number
P P Singh,  C.E. 9415801234
A K Gupta, S.E 8004932060
M L Rajak, E.E.(Attach) 8004932062
Dhananjay Kumar Singh, S.E. 9415227000
Dheeraj Sinha, E.E. 9450963729
A H Khan, E.E. 9450963731
M K Nishad, E.E. 9450963728
A H Khan, E.E. 9450963731
Ravi Pratap, E.E.(Test) 9450963730
Manish Agarwal, S.E. 9415228000
Brijraj Yadav, E.E. 9450963753
Manoj Kumar, E.E. 9450963744
Ram Pal, E.E. 9450963799
Shiva Lal, E.E.(Test) 9450963745
A K Mishra, S.E. 8004932174
Ram Asare Prasad, E.E. 9450963746
Brijesh Kumar, E.E. 9450963747
R K Bharti, E.E 8004931737
O P Ram, E.E.(Test) 8004932168
R R Singh, S.E. 9450963533
Hans Raj Kaushal, A.E. 9453047797

 

Basti Zone

Name of Officers UPPCL Customer Care Toll Free Number
C. P Gupta, C.E. 9450963898
Brijan Prasad, E.E (Attach) 9450963823
Nisar Ahmad, S.E 9415204000
A K Singh, E.E. 9450963800
V K Mishra,  E.E. 9450963801
B L Singh, E.E. 8004925878
Amar Singh, E.E.(Test) 9450963804
A K Rai, S.E 8004931720
Ghanshayam Mishra, E.E. 9450963843
R B Sharma, E.E. 8004925845
S K Singh, E.E. 9450963802
Ram Murat Ram, E.E.(Test) 8004360338
K L Srivastava, S.E. 8004930681
A K Chaudhary, E.E. 9450963778

 

Gorakhpur Zone

Name of Officers UPPCL Contact Number
A K Singh, C.E. 9415343333
S K Singh, S.E. (Attach) 9450963767
A K Singh, E.E. (CBSC) 9450963851
Awdesh Kumar Singh, S.E. 9415203000
Dharmesh Kumar Lal, E.E. 9450963769
R C Pandey,  E.E. 9450963785
Sanjay Yadav, E.E. 9450963828
Ashok Kumar, E.E. (Test) 9450963787
N K Srivastava, S. E. 9415201000
M K Goyal, E.E. 9450963846

 

Mirzapur Zone

Name of Officers UPPCL Helpline Number
A K Rai, CE 9450963509
U G Ansari S.E. (Attach) 8004927077
Hawaldar Rawat, EE (Attach) 8004927091
A K Singh, S.E. 9415304000
Anil Kumar Singh, E.E. 9450963597
Y N Ram, E.E. 9450963598
Ran Vijay Singh, E.E. 9450963514
Ram Naresh E.E. (Test) 9450963619
S K Singh, S.E. 8004932072
Balak Ram, E.E. 9450963601
Awdesh Paswan, E.E. 9450963893
Ram Kumar E.E. (Test) 9450963526
S C Yadav S.E. 9450964000
U C Mishra, E.E. 9450963600
Lakshami Shankar, E.E. 9450963555
Shiv Kumar Saroj, E.E. (Test) 9450963526
Girisha Kumar, S.E. 9450963764
M K Yadav, E. E. 9450963803

 

Do You Know – Why The Best Companies Have The Best Customer Care Team

 

Varanasi Zone

Name of Officers UPPCL Customer Care No
Ashwani Kumar Srvastava, C.E. 9415301234
B R Sinha, S.E. (Attach) 9450963595
Kamlaksh Narayan, S.E. (Attach) 8004930480
Chandra Bali 8004932061
AshishAsthana, S.E. 9415302000
D K Tripathi, E.E. 9450963559
R. K. Yadav,  E.E. 9450963560
Manoj Agarwal, E.E. 9450963561
U. K. Singh, E.E. 9450963563
Deepak Kumar, EE 9450963579
Anil Verma, S.E. 9450963850
M K Gupta, E.E. 9450963578
N K Mishra E.E. 9450963580
D K Dohre, EE 9450963577
Rajesh Kumar, EE 9450963581
Rajesh Kumar, EE 9450963562
Vikas Kapoor, S.E. 8004927071
A K Lal, E.E. 9450963529
L P Chakravedi,  E.E. 9450963530
Ram Kumar, E.E. 9450963531
A S Raghuvanshi, EE 9453043501
Subhendu Shah, EE 9450963535
Jeevan Prakash, EE 9450963537
R R Prasad, S.E. 9450963517
A K Singh, E.E. 9450963534
Sanjeev K Singh,  E.E. 9450963532
AbhisekYadav, E.E. 9450963500
S N Maurya, E.E. (Test) 9450960895
Ashok Kumar Mishra, S.E. 9415221000
Binod Gupta,  E.E. 9450963622
Brij Bhan Singh, E.E. 9450963623
S K Sanoriya, E.E. 9450963624
Vinod K Gupta, E.E. 8004924672
V C Kumar, E.E. (Test) 9450963637
R C Sharma, S.E. 9415222000
Visnu Dayal, EE 9450963642

 

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporate Limited Government Contact Numbers

We are offering you to the contact numbers of government locators here also. You can check the post name and the executive name then call the required number comfortably.

Name UPPCL Customer Care Number
Smt. Sudha Mishra 0522-2239524
Sri Mohd. Maroof 0522-2214510
Sri Munindra Kumar 0522-2214584
Sri Devi Prasad 0522-2214510

 

Press Here For UPPCL Contact Details

Press Here To Create An Account

Press Here To Give Feedback

 

UPPCL Head Office Phone Numbers

For contacting the chief executives or locators of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited you can call on these below stated contact numbers which can help you better. So what are you waiting for? Just go ahead!!

  • UPPCL helpline no: +91-522-2287701
  • UP power corporation limited customer care number: +91-522-2287703
  • UPPCL contact number: 0522 2287525

UPPCL Head Office Address

Here you can check the head office address of the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited which can assist you better from come out the queries. You can visit to the office and meet the executive

UP Power Corporation Limited Shakti Bhawan,

14, Ashok Marg, Lucknow, UP, India

UPPCL Kanpur Corporate Office Address

If you want to reach the corporate office of the Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited then you can check the below stated details. So have a look as soon as possible!!

Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited

Headquarter, Kesa House,

14/71Civil Lines, Kanpur

24 Hours Service

Call Center No.1912

  • UPPCL Customer Care Number: 0512-2540505

UPPCL Office Address

Shakti Bhawan 14 Ashok Marg,

UPPCL customer care Lucknow, 0522 2287525

UPPCL Customer Care Email id

Here are email addresses provided by our team and you can contact with the locators through online mode with its help easily, so don’t move here and there just move your cursor down!!

 

Know About – How To Pay Electricity Bill Online

 

Some Of The Frequently Asked Questions

 

Ques 1: How to register Online?

Ans: To register online you have to visit our website www.uppclonline.com. For registration you should know your Account ID printed in the Bill provided by us and the Bill number as printed in the Bill. Press on the Register Button on the home page and enter your Account ID and Bill ID. You will be displayed with your details.

 

Ques 2: Where I can pay my bills?

Ans: You can pay your Utility Bills from following points

  • Web Self Service at www.uppclonline.com
  • Collection Centers
  • Customer Care Centers
  • KIOSK installed at various Customer Care Centers

 

Ques 3: What should I do if my ID is already registered?

Ans: In this case, quickly contact Uttar Pradesh power corporation ltd customer care number to communicate with organizationexecutives and provide your account details so that executive can reset your account details easily.

 

Ques 4: What if I have forgotten my Password as well as my Secret Answer?

Ans: If you have forgotten your Password as well as my Secret Answer then call our Customer Care Center and provide your Account ID. Validate your details with our agent and successful verification your account would be reset and you can register yourself online again.

 

About UPPCL customer care

UPPCL will be professionally supervise utility supplying reliable and cost efficient electricity to every citizen of the state through highly motivated employees and state of art technologies, providing an economic return to our owners and maintaining leadership in the country.

The total loss of the UP Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) is estimated somewhere between Rs 29,000 crore to 55,000 crore. Thus UPPCL is finding it hard to make payment to state, central and other private power companies against electricity procurement.

The organization achieve everything by being a dynamic, forward looking, reliable, safe and trustworthy organization, sensitive to our customers interests, profitable and sustainable in the long run, providing uninterrupted supply of quality power, with transparency and integrity in operation.

So, that’s all about UPPCL customer care number, for attaining more details, you can check the Official Link. Stay tuned with us for obtaining details like this and shares your views in below section.

 

Have A Look On Below Links

WBSEDCL Customer Care PSPCL Customer Care
MSEB Customer Care NDPL Customer Care Number
KSEB Customer Care TNEB Customer Care

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *