UPPCL Customer Care Number| Report Power Outage toll free no 1800-180-8752

UPPCL Customer Care Number

UPPCL Customer Care NumberUttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) is a power distribution company of Uttar Pradesh located in Lucknow U.P. The company provides electricity at reasonable cost to their state. UPPCL Customer Care Number has been shared on this page. If you are the one looking for UPPCL Toll Free No or other details to contact them to report for power outage or want to solve your other query then you just landed on the right place. By calling on 1800-180-8752 which is UPPCL Customer Toll Free Number you can easily contact and connect with the UPPCL Customer Care Executives easily. That executive will assist you and you will come out from your query in an easiest form. You can contact with the customer care locators by going through the official address or following them on social media. Come on let’s move on to the customer care contact details for Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited and Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited without wasting any more time.

Highlights Of This Page

  • UPPCL Head Office Address
  • UPPCL Government Contact Numbers
  • PVVNL Zone Wise Customer Care Number
  • PVVNL Head Office Contact Numbers
  • MVVNL Customer Numbers
  • DVVNL Contact List
  • UPPCL Headquarters Contact Numbers
  • UPPCL Toll Free Numbers
  • UPPCL Head Office Phone Numbers
Headquarters Lucknow
Founded 1999
Type of business Uttar Pradesh State Government Undertaking
Categories Companies based in Uttar Pradesh, State electricity agencies of India, State agencies of Uttar Pradesh, Energy in Uttar Pradesh, Electric power distribution network operators in India

 

UPPCL Head Office Phone Numbers

For contacting the chief executives or locators of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited you can call on these below stated contact numbers which can help you better. So what are you waiting for? Just go ahead!!

  • +91-522-2287701
  • +91-522-2287703
  • 0522 2287525

UPPCL Toll Free Numbers

For contacting the executives of Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited and Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited you can check these given toll free numbers-

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited 1800-180-8752
Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited 1800-180-5025
Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited 1800-1800-440
Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited 1800-180-3002
Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited 1800-180-3023


Check Here – 
How To Write A Complaint Email To A Company

UPPCL Headquarters Contact Numbers

If you are searching the details of headquarters for contacting the executives then look downwards. Here you can check the designation, name of the executives, and office contact number along with email address-

Designation Name Office Email-ID
CHAIRMAN UPPCL Sri Sanjay Agarwal IAS 2287827/Rax-8701 [email protected]
MD UPPCL Sri Vishal Chauhan 2288377 /Rax-8708 [email protected]
Chairman (Vidyut Seva Ayog) Sri Adya Prasad 2323250 [email protected]
Executive Director (Planning) Sri Ravindra Kumar Sharma 2287867 [email protected]
Director (F&A) Er. Sudhanshu Dwivedi 2287805/8720 [email protected]
Director (P.M.& Admn) Sri Satya Prakash Pandey 2287787 [email protected]
Director (Distribution) Sri K M Mittal 2287804 [email protected]
Director (Commercial) Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh 2287806 [email protected]
Director (Corporate Planning) Sri R N Yadav 2287826 [email protected]
Director (SLDC) Sri Ram Swarath Rax-8509 [email protected]
GM (Finance) Sri A K Gupta Rax-8306 [email protected]
Staff Officer to Chairman Sri R K Jain 2287811-

Rax-8710

[email protected]
CE (Power System) Sri Ajay Chauhan 2287879 [email protected]
CE (CMUD) Sri Bali Ram Singh Chauhan 2218414 [email protected]
Add. Secty. (P&M-1) Sri Pavendra Sharma 2286456 [email protected]
Add. Secty. (P&M-2) Sri Brijesh Kumar Khare 2288007 / 2288743(f) [email protected]
Add. Secty. (P&M-3) & First Appellate Officer Sri Umesh Gupta 2287704 [email protected]
Secty. (Service Commission) Sri G C Dwivedi 2328252 [email protected]
C.E (C&C) Sri Gyan Prakash 2288097 [email protected]
CE (Hydel) Sri Satyanand Dixit 2288656/ Rax 8281 [email protected]
CE (APDRP) Advisor Sri A K Srivastava 2218349 [email protected]
CE (PPA) Sri Vinay Prakash
Srivastava
2287846 [email protected]
CE (Enquiry Committee) Sri Alok Kumar 2328252 [email protected]
CE (Planning) Sri Athar Husain Khan 2287867 [email protected]
C.E (Computerisation) Sri Suresh Ram Rax 8681,8855 [email protected]
C.E (Commercial) Sri Arvind Kumar Pathak 2287869 [email protected]
CE (D&P) Sri A S Prasad 2287872 [email protected]
CE (765KV & 400KV Transmission Design) Sri C M Mathur Rax 8664  –
CE (CMUT) Sri R P Jaiswal Rax 8695  –
CE(RAU) Sri Neeraj  Agarwal 2287842 [email protected]
CE(RAU) Advisor Sri Mohd. Gufran 2287842 [email protected]
CE Civil-I Sri R K Singh 2349626 [email protected]
CE Civil-II Sri Sudhir Kumar Shah 2218584 [email protected]
Executive Director (RESPO) Sri Ayush Kumar 2287733 [email protected]
Director General (ETI) Sri Mohit Arya 2476347  –
Director (ETI) Sri P R Chaudhary 2476347 [email protected]
JS EM01 Sri S N Dikshit  2287826 [email protected]
JS EM02 Sri Sanjeev Shukla 2287813 [email protected]
JS (H/Q) Sri Atul Kumar 2287812 [email protected]
JS (AQ) Sri Atul Kumar Rax 8419 [email protected]
JS (DP) Sri A K Tiwari 2287810 [email protected]
JS (KVN) Rax- 8430 [email protected]
JS (T&MPI) Sri Vineet Kumar Rax 8327 [email protected]
JS (N.G.) Rax 8232 [email protected]
JS (Works) Sri Rajendra Pratap Srivastava Rax 8419 [email protected]
GM (IR) Sri Kaushal Chand Saxena 2287814 [email protected]
D.G.M. (IR) Rax 8462 [email protected]
Secretary (Trust) Sri P. K. Gupta 2288187 [email protected]
Dy. Secretary (Trust) Sri N. K. Gupta 2288195 [email protected]
EE (A) CE (C&C) Sri Vishal Sonkar Rax – 8407  –
DS- 2A Sri Subodh Kumar Sharma Rax-8416 [email protected]
DS (T&MPI) Sri Indra Mani Rax -8610 [email protected]
DS- 07 Sri Indra Mani Rax- [email protected]
DS- 03/04 Sri Mohd Saghir Rax-8612 [email protected]
DS- 2B Sri Sadanand Rax-8416 [email protected]
DS (WORKS) Sri R K Srivastava Rax-8327 [email protected]
DS (Gopan) Sri V K Gupta Rax-8518 [email protected]
DS -5B Sri Aditya Saxena Rax-8118 [email protected]
DS.(05E) Sri Sanjeev Kumar 9453005803 [email protected]
Public Information Officer Sri Deepak Srivastava Rax 8329 [email protected]
CMO Dr. Rajeev Chaturvedi 9415104673 [email protected]
PRO Ms. Sadhna Wal 2218226(O) [email protected]
PRO Sri K K Singh 0522-2288960 [email protected]
Chief Sports Officer Sri Sanjeev Kapoor 2218219 [email protected]
EE (Pension Cell EMU Shakti Bhawan) Sri Vishwa Deep Ambardar Rax-8157 [email protected]
E E (H/Q) Sri Ashish Sinha 9415114089 [email protected]
A E (H/Q) (Shakti Bhawan) Sri Shailendra Kumar 2287701-Rax-8218 [email protected]
Care Taker (Shakti Bhawan) Sri J S Saxena 2287701-Rax-8225 [email protected]
Shakti Bhawan Exchange Lucknow Lucknow  2218222 / Rax-8222  –
SLDC System Control ,Lucknow 2287819 / 2287890  –
Field Hostel Lucknow Lucknow 2206119  –
ADG (Vig) Sri G P Sharma Rax-8759 / 2287875 [email protected]
SP (Vig) Sri Mh. Nizam Hasan 2286107 [email protected]
DIG (Enforce) Sri Onkar Singh 2208525 [email protected]
Law Officer Sri Chandroday Kumar HJS 2287802 [email protected]
Dy Law Officer Sri Rajedra Prasad 2288407 [email protected]

 

Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. Contact List

Searchers of Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. Contact List need to check below as we are providing the entire details in tabular form here. You can check the name, post, contact numbers and email address also.

Employee Name Post Contact No.
Er. S.V.S. Rathore MD 9412748000
Shri Devendra K. Agarwal Dir. (Finance) (Addl Charge) 9412748177
Er. S.C.Bharti Dir. (Technical) 9412748005
Er. S.V.S.Rathore Dir. (Commercial) 9412748203
Er. N.C.Agarwal Dir. (P & A) 9412748200
Shri Devendra K. Agarwal GM (Finance) 9412748148
Er. Vijay Kumar CE (Comm/RAPDRP) 9412748206
Er K K Bharadwaj CE (MM & RGGVY) 9412748077
Er Devendra Singh CE (Admin) 9412748019
Er. Pramod Kumar CE (Technical) 9412748166
Er Shiv Bandhu Mittal SE ( RAPDRP) 9412748001
Er A K Verma SE (Store) 9412748164
Er. Shesh Kumar Baghel SE (Equator/Staff Officer) 9412748008
Er Gajendra Gupta SE (MM 1) 9412748204
Er Pradeep Khatri SE (MM 2) 9412748218
Er N K Mishra SE (Raids & Investigation) 9412748006
Er. Shalendra Kumar SE (VIP & RTI) 9412748001
Shri D K Rastogi DGM (Finance) 9412748050
Er. A K Rawal SE (Workshop) 9412748194
Er. Ashok Kaim EE (Admin 1) 9412748122
Er. Pankaj Kela EE (Admin 2) 9412748003
Er. Ashok Kumar EE (MM) 9412748098
Er. S K Gupta EE (MM) 9412748700
Er. Praveen Kumar EE (MM) 9412748023
Er. Om Prakash EE (R-APDRP Part-A) 9412748100
Er Lokesh Kumar EE (Commercial) 9412748769
Er Naresh Bharti EE (Commercial) 9412748021
Er. Jitendra Kumar EE (VIP) 9412748150
Er. Rajesh Kumar EE(RTI) 9412748167
Er. Pravesh Kumar EE(Technical) 9412748191
Er. Bhupendra Kumar EE(Technical) 9412748151
Shri Praveen Yadav ALO 9412748367
Shri Ram Mohan Singh S P (Vigilance) 9412748193
Er. Anurag Saraswat JE (Head Quarter) 9412748128

 

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Customer Numbers

For the searchers of Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Customer Numbers we are providing the customer care service numbers in tabular form on this page. You need to move your cursor down for watching that.

Employee Name Office Name Contact No
Satya Prakash Pandey MISCELLANEOUS 9415911111
RAKESH KUMAR Finance 9415900132
S.C. Gupta Commercial 8004913094
S.K. Verma Technical 9415922222
V.P. Verma Parliament & Affair 9415902010
A.k. kohali Commercial 8005488768
D.K. Garg RGGVY 8005489862
S.C. Mishra Civil 8005489483
V S Srivastava MM 9415903244
V.k. Sharma RAPDRP 8004910837
V.P.C. Saxena Parliament & Affair 9415311232
Ashok Kumar Faizabad 9450504000
Ashutosh Kumar Lucknow 9415901234
ASHUTOSH SRIVASTAVA LESA 9415901286
Harsh Munshi Devi Patan 9415901510
Hasan Sahee RGGVY 8004922181
Raj Kumar Agrawal Bareilly 9415901630
I.M. Kaushal Finance 9415901111
A.K. Singh Commercial 8005495145
A.K. Srivastava Lucknow 9415901224

 

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited Head Office Contact Numbers

Customers can check Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited Head Office Contact Numbers as per their choice and comfort. You can call on these given numbers and get the solution of your every query.

Designation Name of Officer Office Phone No.
Managing Director Sri Anil Kumar 0542-2318437
0542-2318348
Director (Technical) Sri Anil Kumar 0542-2322585
Director (Finance) Sri Anil Awasthi 0542-2300117
Director ( P & A ) Sri R K Verma 0542-2300101
Director (Commercial) Sri Mohit Arya 0542-2300509
Company Secretary Sri S C Tiwari 0542-2300907
CE (COM) Sri A R Verma 0542-2300509
OSD Sri Surendra Prasad 0542-2318437
CE (HR & Administration, MM) Sri Dinesh Kumar Singh
Chief Engineer (Vision-2016, RGGVY, DDUGJY) Sri Chandrajeet 0542-2319148
SE (Administration) Sri L B Sharma 0542-2318328
SE (Planning) Sri P K Singh 0542-2319148
SE (Commercial) Sri Praduman Tripathi 0542-2300509
SE (Technical) Sri R C Sharma 0542-2319148
SE ( Technical) Sri Mukesh Kumar 0542-2319148
SE (RGGVY) Sri P K Singh
SE (RAPDRP) Sri. G D Singh 0542-2319148
SE (MM) Sri S K Bharti 0542-2319148
GM (Account) Sri Subodh Kumar Shukla 0542-2300118
DGM (Finance) Sri. R. S. Prasad 0542-2300118
Executive Engineer (Admin/DP/HQ) Sri Ram Bali Prasad 0542-2300907
Executive Engineer(Commercial) Sri Ajeet Kumar 0542-2300509
Executive Engineer(Commercial) Sri. Subhash Chandra 0542-2300509
Advisor (Development Work) Sri S C Tripathi 0542-2319148
Executive Engineer (DDUGJY) Sri Hari Shankar 0542-2300509
Executive Engineer (Planning -I) Sri Ram Chandra 0542-2319148
Executive Engineer (MM) Sri V P Singh 0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (MM) Sri B K Mishra 0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (Planning) Sri Sanjeev Kumar 0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (MM) Sri R D Singh 0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (RGGVY) Sri 0542-2319148
Executive Engineer (Planning) Sri R B Chaudhary 80049306542
Executive Engineer (DDUGJY) Sri Hari Shankar 9453047550
PRO Sri Rakesh Sinha 0542-2316546
ALO/SPO Sri Tribhuwan Joshi 0542-2322921

 

Also Check – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited Zone Wise Customer Care Number

We are offering you zone wise Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited Contact Numbers also. You can contact the locators of Allahabad, Azamgarh, Basti, Gorakhpur, Mirzapur and Varanasi Zone.

Allahabad Zone

Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Telephone
S C Jha, C.E. 9450964444
V K Rajpoot, E.E. (Attach) 9450963674
Tariq Jaleel 9450963683
Pankaj Mishra, CGRF. (Attach) 8004930603
Shailendra Kumar, S.E. 9415223000
P K Sonker, E.E. 9450963655
Vinod Singh,  E.E. 9450963660
Manoj Agarwal, E.E. 9450963654
Rajesh Kumar, E.E.(Test) 9450963656
Ramakant Yadav, E.E. 8004927092
Ratnesh Kumar, S.E. 8004926143
G C Yadav, E.E. 8004925856
A K Singh,  E.E. 9450963653
B K Saxena, E.E. 8004926162
Abhishek Kumar, E.E.(Test) 8004922426
B K Saxena(Ad Charge), E.E. 8004926162
V B Rai, S.E. 9415224000
Niranjan Kumar, E.E. 9450963679
Prabhakar Pandey, E.E. 9450963681
Shankar Shahi, E.E 8004930341
B K Singh, E.E.(Test) 9450963698
R N Singh, S.E. 9415343456
V K Chaudhary, EE 9450963713
Saroj Kumar, E.E. 9450963682
Ramnayan Singh, E.E 9415900591
R W Pal, E.E. 9450963657
Rajeev Kumar, S.E. 9415225000
Ram Sevak Ram, E.E. 9450963702
Ashok Kumar, E.E. 9450963684
Ram Kunjan, E.E.(Test) 9450963705
B K Chaudhary, S.E. 8004932162
S P Mishra, E.E. 9450963703
O P Mishra, E.E. 9450963894
O P Mishra, E.E. 9450963894
Ram Kunjan, E.E.(Test) 9450963705
A K Pathak, S.E.

 

9415204444
9450963678
RD Sonker, E.E. 9450963895

 

Azamgarh Zone 

Name of Officers Mobile
P P Singh,  C.E. 9415801234
A K Gupta, S.E 8004932060
M L Rajak, E.E.(Attach) 8004932062
Dhananjay Kumar Singh, S.E. 9415227000
Dheeraj SInha, E.E. 9450963729
A H Khan, E.E. 9450963731
M K Nishad, E.E. 9450963728
A H Khan, E.E. 9450963731
Ravi Pratap, E.E.(Test) 9450963730
Manish Agarwal, S.E. 9415228000
Brijraj Yadav, E.E. 9450963753
Manoj Kumar, E.E. 9450963744
Ram Pal, E.E. 9450963799
Shiva Lal, E.E.(Test) 9450963745
A K Mishra, S.E. 8004932174
Ram Asare Prasad, E.E. 9450963746
Brijesh Kumar, E.E. 9450963747
R K Bharti, E.E 8004931737
O P Ram, E.E.(Test) 8004932168
R R Singh, S.E. 9450963533
Hans Raj Kaushal, A.E. 9453047797

 Basti Zone

Name of Officers Mobile
C. P Gupta, C.E. 9450963898
Brijan Prasad, E.E (Attach) 9450963823
Nisar Ahmad, S.E 9415204000
A K Singh, E.E. 9450963800
V K Mishra,  E.E. 9450963801
B L Singh, E.E. 8004925878
Amar Singh, E.E.(Test) 9450963804
A K Rai, S.E 8004931720
Ghanshayam Mishra, E.E. 9450963843
R B Sharma, E.E. 8004925845
S K Singh, E.E. 9450963802
Ram Murat Ram, E.E.(Test) 8004360338
K L Srivastava, S.E. 8004930681
A K Chaudhary, E.E. 9450963778

 

Gorakhpur Zone

Name of Officers Mobile
A K Singh, C.E. 9415343333
S K Singh, S.E. (Attach) 9450963767
A K Singh, E.E. (CBSC) 9450963851
Awdesh Kumar Singh, S.E. 9415203000
Dharmesh Kumar Lal, E.E. 9450963769
R C Pandey,  E.E. 9450963785
Sanjay Yadav, E.E. 9450963828
Ashok Kumar, E.E. (Test) 9450963787
N K Srivastava, S. E. 9415201000
M K Goyal, E.E. 9450963846

 

 Mirzapur Zone

Name of Officers Mobile
A K Rai, CE 9450963509
U G AnsariS.E.(Attach) 8004927077
Hawaldar Rawat, EE (Attach) 8004927091
A K Singh, S.E. 9415304000
Anil Kumar Singh, E.E. 9450963597
Y N Ram, E.E. 9450963598
Ran Vijay Singh, E.E. 9450963514
Ram Naresh E.E. (Test) 9450963619
S K Singh, S.E. 8004932072
Balak Ram, E.E. 9450963601
Awdesh Paswan, E.E. 9450963893
Ram Kumar E.E. (Test) 9450963526
S C Yadav S.E. 9450964000
U C Mishra, E.E. 9450963600
Lakshami Shankar, E.E. 9450963555
Shiv Kumar Saroj, E.E. (Test) 9450963526
Girisha Kumar, S.E. 9450963764
M K Yadav, E. E. 9450963803

 

 Varanasi Zone

Name of Officers Mobile
Ashwani Kumar Srvastava, C.E. 9415301234
B R Sinha, S.E. (Attach) 9450963595
Kamlaksh Narayan, S.E. (Attach) 8004930480
Chandra Bali 8004932061
Ashish Asthana, S.E. 9415302000
D K Tripathi, E.E. 9450963559
R. K. Yadav,  E.E. 9450963560
Manoj Agarwal, E.E. 9450963561
U. K. Singh, E.E. 9450963563
Deepak Kumar, EE 9450963579
Anil Verma, S.E. 9450963850
M K Gupta, E.E. 9450963578
N K Mishra E.E. 9450963580
D K Dohre, EE 9450963577
Rajesh Kumar, EE 9450963581
Rajesh Kumar, EE 9450963562
Vikas Kapoor, S.E. 8004927071
A K Lal, E.E. 9450963529
L P Chakravedi,  E.E. 9450963530
Ram Kumar, E.E. 9450963531
A S Raghuvanshi, EE 9453043501
Subhendu Shah, EE 9450963535
Jeevan Prakash, EE 9450963537
R R Prasad, S.E. 9450963517
A K Singh, E.E. 9450963534
Sanjeev K Singh,  E.E. 9450963532
Abhisek Yadav, E.E. 9450963500
S N Maurya, E.E. (Test) 9450960895
Ashok Kumar Mishra, S.E. 9415221000
Binod Gupta,  E.E. 9450963622
Brij Bhan Singh, E.E. 9450963623
S K Sanoriya, E.E. 9450963624
Vinod K Gupta, E.E. 8004924672
V C Kumar, E.E. (Test) 9450963637
R C Sharma, S.E. 9415222000
Visnu Dayal, EE 9450963642

 

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporate Limited Government Contact Numbers

We are offering you to the contact numbers of government locators here also. You can check the post name and the executive name then call the required number comfortably.

Name Post Phone
Smt. Sudha Mishra Special Secretary, Urja Vibhag 0522-2239524
Sri Mohd. Maroof Deputy Secretary, Urja Section-1 & Urja Niji Nivesh Prakosth 0522-2214510
Sri Munindra Kumar Deputy Secretary,  Urja Section-2 0522-2214584
Sri Devi Prasad Deputy Secretary, Urja Section-3 0522-2214510

 

UPPCL Head Office Address

Here you can check the head office address of the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited which can assist you better from come out the queries. You can visit to the office and meet the executive

UP Power Corporation Limited Shakti Bhawan,

14, Ashok Marg, Lucknow, UP, India

Kanpur Corporate Office Address

If you want to reach the corporate office of the Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited then you can check the below stated details. So have a look as soon as possible!!

Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited

Headquarter, Kesa House,

14/71Civil Lines, Kanpur

24 Hours Service

Call Center No.1912

Room – 0512-2540505

UPPCL Email Address

Here are email addresses provided by our team and you can contact with the locators through online mode with its help easily, so don’t move here and there just move your cursor down!!

Look On – Tricks to Directly Call Customer Care

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Social Profiles

These are UPPCL Social Media Links and you can follow the locators or executives through online mode by following on these given links, so choose the better one as per your comfort and get the solution!!

Facebook Fan Page  facebook.com/UPPCL
Twitter Handle  N/A
Google+ Profile  plus.google.com/s/%23UPPCL/posts
Pinterest Profile  N/A
Instagram Profile  N/A
LinkedIn Profile  in.linkedin.com/title/sub-divisional-officer/lucknow-area

 

Q1. How to register Online?

To register online you have to visit our website www.uppclonline.com. for registration you should know your Account ID printed in the Bill provided by us and the Bill number as printed in the Bill. Click on the Register Button on the home page and enter your Account ID and Bill ID. You will be displayed with your details.

Validate your details and enter your email address, Mobile number, password, secret question and secret answer. On submitting you would be send a confirmation mail to your mail id. Click on the link in the mail and login to activate your account. On successful activation your online registration would complete.

Q2. Where I can pay my bills?

You can pay your Utility Bills from following points

  • Web Self Service at www.uppclonline.com
  • Collection Centers
  • Customer Care Centers
  • KIOSK installed at various Customer Care Centers

 

Q3. I have forgotten my online password. How to retrieve the password?

If you have forgotten your Online Password then visit our website www.uppclonline.com. Click on the Forgot Password button on the home page. Enter your Account ID printed in the Bill provided by us. Enter the security answer as entered during registration.

If your Email Address has been confirmed with us the regenerated password would be send to your email address. If your email address has not been confirmed with us you would be asked to confirm the email address or change the same in the next screen, submitting on this screen would send an email with the regenerated password.

Q4. What if my ID is already registered?

During registration if you see a message that my ID is already registered then calls our Customer Care Center and provides your Account ID. Validate your details with our agent and successful verification your account would be reset and you can register yourself online again.

Q5. What if I have forgotten my Password as well as my Secret Answer?

If you have forgotten your Password as well as my Secret Answer then call our Customer Care Center and provide your Account ID. Validate your details with our agent and successful verification your account would be reset and you can register yourself online again.

Fact File

UPPCL will be professionally supervise utility supplying reliable and cost efficient electricity to every citizen of the state through highly motivated employees and state of art technologies, providing an economic return to our owners and maintaining leadership in the country. The total loss of the UP Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) is estimated somewhere between Rs 29,000 crore to 55,000 crore. Thus UPPCL is finding it hard to make payment to state, central and other private power companies against electricity procurement.

The causes of financial conditions of UPPCL include:

  • Higher line losses due to aging over stressed infrastructure
  • Pilferage of power at large scale
  • Inferior quality of transformers and other equipments
  • Selling power much below its purchasing cost

You can check the discom wise Aggregate Technical & Commercial (AT & C) Loss / Total line losses (in %) for a period of 2010-11 below stated table.

Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (DVVNL) 46.80%
Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (MVVNL) 31.81%
Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (PVVNL) 29.59%
Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (PUVVNL)[5] 38.67%

 

The organization achieve everything by being a dynamic, forward looking, reliable, safe and trustworthy organization, sensitive to our customers interests, profitable and sustainable in the long run, providing uninterrupted supply of quality power, with transparency and integrity in operation. The Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited measure its success on global standards as mentioned below-

Parameter Measurement
Reliability of supply 99.50%
Technical losses 10%
Commercial losses 2%
Collection efficiency 97%
Billing efficiency 100%
Employee cost 25 p/u

 

Note: Now you will be able to solve your queries related to UPPCL easily and within the least time. For more details you can also check out their Official Website.

Have A Look On Below Links

HP Gas Customer Care Number Standard Chartered Credit Card
Hindware Customer Care Number Gionee Customer Care Number
Kotak Life Insurance Customer Care Number UPS Courier Customer Care Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *