Seagate Customer Care Number | Toll Free Helpline Number, Service Centers

Seagate Customer Care Number

Seagate Customer Care NumberFor registering complain or any other query, you can contact to Seagate Service Centers just by dialing Seagate Customer Care Number. You can consult for your queries with customer care executives and they will give you best solution. There are different Seagate Toll Free Numbers for different countries. You can check out the below given table and call on the Seagate Helpline Number of your country.

Seagate Technology PLC is an American data storage company which was established in 1978, as Shugart Technology. Since 2010, the company is integrated in Dublin, Ireland, with operational headquarters in Cupertino, California, United States. If users residing in the above said countries are facing some problems or want to know more about the services, can interact with the Seagate Service Centre Locator by dialing Seagate Customer Care Number which are well presented at the beneath section for your comfort.

What this Page Contain?

  • Seagate Customer Care Number
  • Seagate Customer Care Number Country Wise
  • Seagate Headquarters Address
  • Seagate Social Networking Sites

Seagate Customer Care Number

Customer service Number +91 20 4914 4001, 000 800 4401 392
Headquarters Located At Cupertino, California, United States
CEO Name Stephen J. Luczo
Founder name

Alan Shugart, Tom Mitchell, Doug Mahon, Finis Conner and Syed Iftikar

Founded Year Jan 12, 2009
Subsidiaries

LaCie, SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HDD HOLDINGS, Seagate Technology International

Seagate Customer Care

Seagate Customer Care Toll Free Helpline Number 1800 440 1392
Seagate India Customer Contact Number 08041129213, 08041129214
Seagate 24×7 Hotline Customer Care Number 000 800 440 1967

Western Digital Hard Disk Customer Care Number

Here, you can acquire the details of Western Digital Hard Disk Customer Care number and email address which can assist you to get solution of your queries.

Seagate Customer Care Number Country Wise

The 24×7 hotline numbers below are dedicated for IronWolf internal NAS HDD support, and SkyHawk internal surveillance HDD support, in English only.

Country Number
Asia-Pacific (APAC)
Australia 1-800-205-827
Hong Kong 3071-3040
India 000.800.440.1967
Indonesia 001-803-44-2302 (Indosat)
Indonesia 007-803-011-4564 (Telkom)
Japan 0120-984460
Malaysia 1800-881-625
New Zealand 0800-750-335
Philippines 1800-1441-0585
Singapore 1-800-415-5222 or 65.6302.4559
Taiwan 0-809-090-290
Thailand 001-800-441-5918
Vietnam “Access Code: Dial 1.228.0288 (Viettel) or 1.201.0288 (VNPT) then 877.546.4167”
China 400.881.3880
South Korea 080-443-0880
Europe, Middle East, Africa
Austria 08.0007.0317
Belgium 08.008.1655
Denmark 80.25.15.32
Finland 800774106
France 08.0554.2624
Germany 08.00724.1923
Great Britain 08.00023.2259
Ireland 18.0080.0049
Italy 800902590
Luxembourg 80085082
Netherlands 8003948095
Norway 80057917
Poland 8.0070.7069
Portugal 800784566
Spain 900.81.09.19
Sweden 02.0100.492
Switzerland 0800.200.224
Turkey 00.800.6890.8282
Americas (AMER)
United States 800.270.6041
Canada 800.270.6041

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

Seagate Legal Queries:

If customers have legal queries or grievances they can contact with Ritesh Jain by dialing below presented contact number of writing at the email address, so please have a look soon!!

Seagate Product Support Or General Queries:

Customers can visit to the given official portal for product support or general queries and acquire the solution by the experts in an easiest manner.

http://support2.seagate.com/

Seagate Headquarters Address

Seagate Logistics, Inc.

64 North Central Avenue

Valley Stream, NY 11580 United States

Seagate Registered Office Address:

Paharpur Business Centre, Suite 412,

21 Nehru Place Greens, New Delhi 110019, India

Seagate Service Center Office Address:

Pune Pasalkar Bhavan, 2nd Floor, Near to Court road, Shivaji Nagar, Pune – 411005 020-64013300
New Delhi 601-604, Ashok Bhavan, 93, Nehru Place, New Delhi Delhi, India-110019
Kolkata CMS Road Alphatron Computer Pvt Ltd Shop At :CMS Road Manirampore Kolkata 033-2592-7172

98300-56071

Seagate Customer Support

For technical support, warranty support, presales and data recovery, customers must press the below given link. Afterwards you are required to press the appropriate link and enter the requisite details in suitable way. After the final submission of the details, you can attain the solutions.

Check Here: Seagate Customer Support Service

Seagate Social Networking Sites

Facebook www.facebook.com/seagate
Linkedin www.linkedin.com/company/2868?trk=tyah
Youtube www.youtube.com/user/SeagateTechnology
twitter twitter.com/SEAGATE

Also Check – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

Frequently Asked Question (FAQ’s)

Does Seagate Provide International Warranty?

If you bought Products from distributors but returned outside of the distributors’ sales territory, you can’t get services of warranty.

If My Seagate (Or Seagate-Affiliated) Product Will Be Failed, How Can I Replace It?

In this case, you need to contact to the original components producer or distributors from where you purchased the product.

Can I Get Back My Data From My Failed Product?

  • You can ask for data recovery before requesting an RMA (Return Materials Authorisation) from Seagate.
  • If you product is in Warranty, company does not provide data loss or costs of data unless the product was bought with the Seagate Rescue Data Recovery Service Program.

Do You Sell, Repair, Or Provide Product Components?

Company doesn’t sell, repair, or provide product components.

Can I Get A Replacement For My Failed Product?

You can get the replacement for your failed product in some conditions like if product is in warranty or passed to Visual Mechanical Inspection and product hasn’t been opened, customized or intervened.

Is Cloud Backup Having Many Versions Of My Files?

No, cloud is not maintaining versioning.

Fact Line:

Seagate Technology, an American data storage company was initiated in 1978 as Shugart Technology and presently started in Dublin, Ireland.  The company was established by Alan Shugart, Tom Mitchell, Doug Mahon, Finis Conner and Syed Iftikar. As on March, 2013 Seagate proclaimed to be the first disk manufacturer having cumulatively shipped two billion HDDs. In 1980s the company has developed the first 5.25-inch hard disk drive.

In 2006 Seagate acquired Maxtor which is an American manufacturer of computer hard disk drives. For the sake of convenience of its customers, there are Seagate Customer Care Numbers of all countries, so that customer may contact for any help regarding its products. We hope information given here will be satisfactory for you but if you have any question, please ask in below given comment box.

Have A Look On Below Links:

Race Institute Contact Number Joister Connect Broadband Customer Care Number
Capital First Customer Care Number GST Helpline Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *