Seagate Customer Care Number | Toll Free Helpline Number, Service Centers

Seagate Customer Care Number

For registering complain or any other query, you can contact to Seagate Service Centers just by dialing Seagate Customer Care Number. You can consult for your queries with customer care executives and they will give you best solution. There are different Seagate Toll Free Numbers for different countries. You can check out the below given table and call on the Seagate Helpline Number of your country.

Seagate Customer Care Number

What this page Contain?

Seagate Customer Care Number

Customer service Number
  • +91 20 4914 4001
  • 000 800 4401 392
Headquarters Located At Cupertino, California, United States
CEO Name Stephen J. Luczo
Founder name Alan Shugart, Tom Mitchell, Doug Mahon, Finis Conner and Syed Iftikar
Founded Year Jan 12, 2009
Subsidiaries LaCie, SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HDD HOLDINGS, Seagate Technology International

 

Seagate Customer Care Number Country Wise

Country Number
Asia-Pacific (APAC)
Australia 1-800-205-827
Hong Kong 3071-3040
India 000.800.440.1967
Indonesia 001-803-44-2302 (Indosat)
Indonesia 007-803-011-4564 (Telkom)
Japan 0120-984460
Malaysia 1800-881-625
New Zealand 0800-750-335
Philippines 1800-1441-0585
Singapore 1-800-415-5222 or 65.6302.4559
Taiwan 0-809-090-290
Thailand 001-800-441-5918
Vietnam “Access Code: Dial 1.228.0288 (Viettel) or 1.201.0288 (VNPT) then 877.546.4167”
China 400.881.3880
South Korea 080-443-0880
Europe, Middle East, Africa
Austria 08.0007.0317
Belgium 08.008.1655
Denmark 80.25.15.32
Finland 800774106
France 08.0554.2624
Germany 08.00724.1923
Great Britain 08.00023.2259
Ireland 18.0080.0049
Italy 800902590
Luxembourg 80085082
Netherlands 8003948095
Norway 80057917
Poland 8.0070.7069
Portugal 800784566
Spain 900.81.09.19
Sweden 02.0100.492
Switzerland 0800.200.224
Turkey 00.800.6890.8282
Americas (AMER)
United States 800.270.6041
Canada 800.270.6041

 

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

Seagate Headquarters Address

Seagate Logistics, Inc.

64 North Central Avenue

Valley Stream, NY 11580

United States

Seagate Social Networking Sites

Facebook www.facebook.com/seagate
Linkedin www.linkedin.com/company/2868?trk=tyah
Youtube twitter twiter www.youtube.com/user/SeagateTechnology
twitter twitter.com/SEAGATE

 

Also Check – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

 

Does Seagate Provide International Warranty?

If you bought Products from distributors but returned outside of the distributors’ sales territory, you can’t get services of warranty.

 

If My Seagate (Or Seagate-Affiliated) Product Will Be Failed, How Can I Replace It?

In this case, you need to contact to the original components producer or distributors from where you purchased the product.

 

Can I Get Back My Data From My Failed Product?

  • You can ask for data recovery before requesting an RMA (Return Materials Authorisation) from Seagate.
  • If you product is in Warranty, company does not provide data loss or costs of data unless the product was bought with the Seagate Rescue Data Recovery Service Program.

 

Do You Sell, Repair, Or Provide Product Components?

Company doesn’t sell, repair, or provide product components.

 

Can I Get A Replacement For My Failed Product?

You can get the replacement for your failed product in some conditions like if product is in warranty or passed to Visual Mechanical Inspection and product hasn’t been opened, customized or intervened.

 

Is Cloud Backup Having Many Versions Of My Files?

No, cloud is not maintaining versioning.

 

Seagate Technology, an American data storage company was initiated in 1978 as Shugart Technology and presently started in Dublin, Ireland.  The company was established by Alan Shugart, Tom Mitchell, Doug Mahon, Finis Conner and Syed Iftikar. As on March, 2013 Seagate proclaimed to be the first disk manufacturer having cumulatively shipped two billion HDDs. In 1980s the company has developed the first 5.25-inch hard disk drive.

In 2006 Seagate acquired Maxtor which is an American manufacturer of computer hard disk drives. For the sake of convenience of its customers, there are Seagate Customer Care Numbers of all countries, so that customer may contact for any help regarding its products. We hope information given here will be satisfactory for you but if you have any question, please ask in below given comment box.

Have A Look On Below Links

Meru Cabs Customer Care Number Punjab Kesari Customer Care Number
Jugnoo Auto Customer Care Number

Spectranet Customer Care Number

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *