Dolphin Customer Care Number 24×7 Toll Free Helpline/Service No, Contact Us

Dolphin Customer Care Number

The underneath page segments consisting of Dolphin Customer Care Number for all those people who are use this mobile network services. Actually, Dolphin Telecom Corporation works under MTNL and has lots of telecom related products. For the customers comfort, Dolphin customer care toll free number 24×7 is accessible here.

If you get satisfy from the Dolphin products, then must share your feedback at Dolphin customer care email id. You may also convey your thoughts at Dolphin customer service no to the company associates. MTNL Dolphin customer care no are scrutinized here, call at any time duration for seeking assistance

Dolphin Customer Care No Toll Free

You will surely get satisfactory response by the team of company management experts. The two main metropolitan cities Delhi and Mumbai are enjoying the superior services of Dolphin. Dolphin contact us and helpline number are provided by customer-carenumber.com

Get Details – Top 10 Companies That Provide Best Service To Their Customers

Dolphin Customer Care Number

Dolphin Customer Care Toll Free Number

  • Dolphin Customer Care no: 98681-12345,1503
  • Dolphin contact number: 98690-12345

Dolphin Customer Care Centers Number

MTNL New Delhi Office 1504,22221504
MTNL Mumbai Office

 

  • 1600118844
  • 24331408
  • 24331409
[email protected]

 

Dolphin Customer Care Number MTNL Delhi

Toll Free Number (for MTNL network) 1503
MTNL Customer Care Toll Free Number 1800111503
Dolphin Customer Care Toll Free Number (for MTNL network) 1502

 

Dolphin Customer Care Number MTNL Mumbai

Dolphin customer service phone number 1500 or 22221500
Care Number for Internet/triband 1504 0r 1800228844 or 22221504
Customer Care Number for DOLPHIN/TRUMP 1503 or 9869012345 or 22221503
Care Number for GARUDA 1502 or 22221502

 

List Of Advisory Committee Of MTNL Delhi

Name Address Tele. No.
Sh Hemant Upadhyay O-45 Basement, Lajpat Nagar-2,Ring Road, New Delhi—110024. 47331000 Mobile No. 98111019 61
Sh Hari Singh Room No. 421- A khurshidLal Bhawan 23322763

 

Dolphin Customer Care Area Manager Contacts

In case if customers have any difficulty related to faults/service of the landline / broadband / mobile / leaseline please contact following Senior Officers of MTNL. The list is also available on directory enquiry phone no. – 197

Area Manager Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Tel. No. (M) e-mail
BhikajiCama Place 26187575 011-25080808 9013133999 [email protected]
Chanakyapuri 26885500 011-26196886 9868134042 [email protected]
HauzKhas 26517171 25074748 9868132454 [email protected]
RajouriGarden 25454848, 25175111 25633949 9013139294 [email protected]
Hari Nagar 25147172 25988316 9868131003 [email protected]
JanakPuri 25537272 25516655 9013138899 [email protected]
Dwarka &Nazafgarh 25074040 25017678 9868137678 [email protected]
Nehru Place 26229966  – 9868135400 [email protected]
Okhla 26838080 011-25080808 9868133077 [email protected]
Sarita Vihar 26953839 9013131356 [email protected]
Shakti Nagar 27251295  – 9013131314 [email protected]
Rohini 27922900  –  – [email protected]
Badli 27895200 1276-211222 9013131077 [email protected]
Narela 27784745 1276-211222 9013131077 [email protected]
Janpath 23320166 0120-2528007 9868138007 [email protected]
Rajpath 23074451   – 9868133850 [email protected]
Jorbagh 24643331   26491959 9868132540 [email protected]
Laxmi Nagar 22378855 0120-2544354 9868136116 [email protected]
Mayur Vihar 22512728, 22027766,
22511400,
22451400
22474688 9013134688 [email protected]
Shahdara 22572323 0120-2651535 9868134456 [email protected]
Yamuna Vihar 22922200  22817989  9013132281 [email protected]
Tis Hazari 23981355 22919372 9013131188 [email protected]
Delhi Gate 23270101 22816786 9868135786 [email protected]
Idgah 23628080 22919372 9013131188 [email protected]
Karol Bagh 25766262  –  – [email protected]
LC 23324878  0120-2544354 9868136116 [email protected]
Finance(LC) 23738736 22008854 9868130091 [email protected]
BD 23710625 27017476 9868132200 [email protected]

 

Dolphin Customer Care Number of General Manger

Address Dolphin Customer Care Toll Free Number (1) Dolphin Customer Care Toll Free No (2) Dolphin Customer Service Number (3) Email Address
(B.C.P),8, BhikajiCama Place, New Delhi-110 066,Fax No-26184131 26188080 0120-2881100 9868131493 [email protected]
Administration Block M, 5th Floor, Room No.510, Rajouri Garden
New Delhi 110 027,
Fax No.25117800
25432213,
25416050
25252220 9868138111 [email protected]
(Nehru Place ),
Ist Floor, Nehru Place Telephone
Exchange Building,
New Delhi   110 019
Fax No.26466266
26466600 01202463288 9868136000 [email protected]
(North), Sanchar Parisar, Sector-3, Rohini, Delhi   110 085
Fax No. 27916700
Shri. MukulKamble 27918000  – [email protected]
(Central),
DoorsancharSadan,2nd Floor, Lobi NO.29,CGO Complex, N.Delhi  110 003
Fax No.24327576
Sh. B.K.Tiwari 24328808
23341100
9868135135 [email protected]
(TY),G-Block, DDA Shopping Centre, Preet Vihar, Delhi   110 092
Fax No.22047500
Sh.Jayant Kumar 22433333 9868136055 [email protected]
(East),JawaharLal Nehru Marg, Minto Road, N. Delhi
Fax 23239090
Sh. S.P.Singh, 23234040,
23234141
0120-2641333
9868138687 [email protected]
( PLNG & DEV) Sh. RajuSinha 23317788 24108538
9868133145
[email protected]
(SDA) Sh.Sandeep Gupta
Fax No. 23326633
23321122 0120-2463702
9868132272
[email protected]

 

 Check Also – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

Dolphin Customer Care Number of the Sanchar Haats DELHI

Locations Contact (1) Contact (2) Contact (3) Contact (4)
Laxmi Nagar Tele.Exch.Bldg,Delhi 22512400
22044530
 22508717 22411343 22508716
56A ,  PKT-A Mayur Vihar PH-II 22721188 1800111169 22721500 22771188
DDA Shopping Centre,Madhu Vihar,IP extn 22240005  22240006 22240025
DDA Shopping Centre,AGCR Enclave,Delhi 22379600
22375173
1800112200 22372730 22372211
Pocket-4,  Mayur Vihar-I,  Delhi 22718581

22713200

1800111168 22710980, 22711700 22712530, 22718582
H-Pocket,DDA Shoping Centre,Dilshad garden 22580039 22139800 22595509
 DDA Shopping Centre,RSU Blg,NewZafrabadExtn. 22827373 1800111414 22827701 22827702
Sec-18,Opp. Atta Mkt,Noida D-1/112 J S Arcade Sec-18 Noida (0120-2516993 0120-2516994)
DDA Mkt,MIG Flats , Loni Road,Delhi 22814042 22816042 22811001
 C-10 Yamuna Vihar Main Exchange Bldg. 22915110 22917110 22916110 22918110
Eastern Court Janpath Road New Delhi- 110001 23355417,
23353634
1800111666 23731166 23737771 23323020,  23351115
Jeevan Tara Bldg. P/Street ,New Delhi-110001  23745757 23745959
Telephone Exchange Jorbagh , New Delhi-110003 24646664 1800111166 24632000
Mahanagar Door sancharSadan ,9-CGO Complex , Lodhi Road New Delhi-110003 24323131 24324700 24318484
Nehru Place telephone Exchange Bldg. 26417290
26445566
26211214 29982955 26453946
Okhla  telephone Exchange Bldg 26840100, 26391199
LSC Pkt. D&E Sarita Vihar 26974300
26974525
1800114646 26974555 26974550
SCO-102 Dwarka Complex Scet-16 Faridabad 0129-2226681 0129-2226683 0129-2226682
GF MTNL Building BhikajiCama Place 26167373 26183136 26172087 26181515
GF MTNL Building HauzKhas 26524647 26532574 26529660
Exchange Building, Mehrauli 26641612 26641611 26641613
GF MTNL Building ChanakyaPuri 24100088 24108800
Exchange Building Vasant Kunj 26122828 26131199
Exchange Building Vasant Vihar 26154242 26155252
Exchange Building, Asola 26655757 26655200
Exchange Building MahipalPur 26782800 26782700
Sect.12,Gurgaon 0124-2391515
Main Idgah Tele Exchange Building Faiz Road.Delhi-55 23553737
23552717
1800112828 23554747 23551717
DDA shoping centre Gulabi Bagh Delhi 23657400
23657100
1800113838 23657200 23657300
Delhi Gate Main Tele.Exchange Building.New Delhi-02 23247600 23255398 (SDE 23282789 23252200
Sanchar  Haat% GM(E),Mahanager Door SancharBhawan
J.L.N MargMinto
RdN Delhi-02
23237099 (SDE) 23234300 23239222 23233040
Tis Hazari Main Tel. Exchange Building behind Tis Hazari Court. Delhi 23917200 23911020 23832277
Lothian Road Main(RSU)Tel. Exchange Building.Delhi 23863111 23862111 23862818
Gate No.-04 Back side of Karol Bagh main  Tele.Exchange Building Pusa Road New Delhi 25740021 25740024 25740022
BadliExchBldg 27851166 1800111133 27881200 27882300
CSC Narela Exch. 27787363 27782800
Sec-3, RHN 27917309 1800111134 27919700 27910780
Saraswati Vihar Exch. 27021404 1800111135 27017222 27011111
Sec-9  RHN Exch. 27554377 27553050
KesavPuram Exch. 27181919 27102955
Shakti Nagar Exch. 27465133
27240067
27231177 27430011 27119029
S/H  AD Block Shalimar Bagh 27485905
27489147
27482022 27481032 27489875
27485003
S/H Mukherjee Ngr Exch. 27653001
27659448
1800111125 27659944 27658500
Tel. Xage  20-D (Dabri) 25038300 25384243
Dwarka Sec 6 25085465 25089880 25089232
Janakpuri Tel Exch.,Distt. Center 25541780 25624111 25504070 25623111
 Delhi Cantt Tel Exch. 25693918 1800111551 (connect-25695000) 25696666 25695000
Shadipur Tele Exh 25892003 25894500 25799715
Thana road ,Najafgarh,N.D 25028728 28018819
Rajouri Garden Admin Block Grd. Fl (WITH NCR) 25163601 25428788
 3,CSC, DDA Mkt Sunder Vihar(PVR) 25250301
25278787
1800111444 25147572 25257200
 Hari Nagar Tel.Exch. 25135747 25278833 2522388

 

Do You Know – Why The Best Companies Have The Best Customer Care Team

Dolphin Customer Care Number CGM (Wireless Services) MTNL Delhi

Name DIRECT Email ID  Residence Mobile
ArunMarwah 24329556 gmbssws
@gmail.com
 –  –
Imtiaz Ahmad 24327484, 24328379 gmccws
@bol.net.in
23320070 9868131857
SandeepKeshkar 24325665 gmnssws
@bol.net.in
 –  –
DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGERS
Jitendra Parkash 23954666 [email protected]
bol.net.in
25289552 9868137016
Pratap Singh 24326020 dgmntybss
@gmail.com
24631700 9868131022
S.C. Gaur 23515504 [email protected]
bol.net.in
25260046 9013137788
BK Gupta 24322737,24323594  – 22524159  –
 – 25752780  –  –  –
B K Gupta 24323594  – 22524159 9013134567
Rakesh Kumar 25730351 dgmmsc
@bol.net.in
28716045 9868530100
AkmalHasan 24325668 dgmbss3
@gmail.com
23359949 9868137260
MarwahArun 24327762 dgmgsmom
@gmail.com
0120-2574900 9868131660

 

List OfDolphin Customer Care Number Appellate Authorities For MTNL Delhi

Name Address Tele No. Fax. No. E-mail ID
MsLalitaBhardwaj R.No. 100, Tele. Exch Bldg. 8, BhikajiCama Place, ND-110066 26167474 26161623 [email protected]
Sh. E P Malik R.No.504, Tele.Exch.Bldg, Rajouri Garden, ND-110027 25457374 25117800 [email protected]
Sh. Davendra Kumar R.No. 2213, 2nd floor,9, CGO Complex Lodi RD,
ND- 110003
24369999 24325513 [email protected]
Sh. Anil Sharma R.No. 207 2ndfloor M.D.S Bhawan, J.L.N Marg, ND-110002 23231795 23239090 [email protected]
Sh. K.P.Singh R.No. 110, Sanchar Parisar, Sector-3, Rohini, Delhi-110085 27921377 27911001 [email protected]
Sh. K.K. Varshney R.No. 106, Istfloor Tele. Exchange Bldg. Nehru Place New Delhi-110066 26414424 26466266 [email protected]
Mrs Neeraj
Rastogi
O/o GM(TY), G Block,
Preet Vihar, Delhi -110092
22019190 22427668 [email protected]
Sh. Mahender Gupta O/o DE(Int-CC),6th Floor, Kidwai Bhawan, ND-110001 23322622 23359499 [email protected]
Sh.R.N. Sharma R.No.352, Kidwai Bhawan, Janpath,ND-110001 23327373
23329596
23326633 [email protected]
Sh. Navrattan Singh R.No.117, KhursidLal Bhawan, Janpath,
ND-110050
23353741 23323987 navarattansingh19
@gmail.com

 

Dolphin Helpline Numbers

Name Dolphin customer care E-Mail Id Dolphin Customer Care Number
S.P.Rai [email protected] 23325544
Harwesh Bhatia [email protected] 24329466
AlokAgrawal [email protected] 23324848
Arvind Kumar Aggarwal [email protected] 23713422
Anish Mehta [email protected] 23724422
R.M.Tiwari [email protected] 23329895
KiranDubey [email protected] 23318875
Ram DayalMeena [email protected] 23716470
R M Tiwari [email protected] 23325203
ParveenPassi [email protected] 23327011
Himanshu Kumar [email protected] 23320707
G P Sinha [email protected] 25708090
SandeepKeshkar [email protected] 24325665
ArunMarwah [email protected] 24329556
Imtiaz Ahmad [email protected] 24328379
B.K Tiwari [email protected] 24328808
S P Singh [email protected] 23234141
Raghvendra Gupta [email protected] 26188080
Amitsaxena [email protected] 26466600
MukulKamble [email protected] 27918000
Jayant Kumar [email protected] 22433333
A.K.Singh [email protected] 25432213
N Krishnamurthy [email protected] 23327255
Rahul Johri [email protected] 23328823
Sandeep Gupta [email protected] 23321122
MuneeshGogia [email protected] 23724700
RajuSinha [email protected] 23317788
NareshKhanna [email protected] 23329955
F R Tirkey [email protected] 23320460
D.N.Mishra [email protected] 23326262
S.N.Mudgil [email protected] 24655510
J.S.Yadav [email protected] 24320072

 

 Also Check – 10 Things Every Customer Really Want From A Company

Dolphin Customer Area Manager Office Address

Area Manager Name
Bhikaji Cama Place
  • Sh. Omprakash , Bhikajicama Place , New Delhi -110 066
  •  FAX 26197575
Chanakyapuri
  • ShTilak Chand, Chankyapuri Telephone Exchange, New Delhi   110 021
  • Fax No.26114477
HauzKhas
  • Sh.M.CSinghal , Hauz Khas Telephone Exchange Building , NEAR IIT Flyover, New Delhi   110 016
  • Fax No.26516365
RajouriGarden
  • Sh.Gauri Shankar Prasad  418, 4thFloor, RG Telephone Exchange Building , New Delhi – 110 027
  • Fax No.N/A
Hari Nagar
  • ShVichitra Kumar Hari Nagar Telephone Exchange Building , 4th Floor, Hari Nagar, New Delhi 110 064
  • Fax No.25495900
JanakPuri
  • Sh.J.D.Bansal ,Room No.110, Janakpuri Telephone Exchange Building , New Delhi   110 058
  • Fax No.25545050
Dwarka &Nazafgarh
  • ShMohinder Pal, Dwarika Telephone Exchange Building , Sector-6, New Delhi   110 075,
  • Fax No.25074042
Nehru Place
  • Sh. S.N.Rathi , IInd Floor, Nehru Place Telephone Exchange Building , New Delhi   110 019
  • Fax No.26292866
Okhla
  • Sh. B M Sharma, Okhla Telephone Exchange, Building, Main Mathura Road , New Delhi   110 065
  • Fax No.26322500
Sarita Vihar
  • Sh. P.N.Shah, D&E PKT, Local Shopping Complex, Sarita Vihar, New Delhi  110 076
  • Fax No.26975454
Shakti Nagar
  • Sh.A.K.Jain , 7thFloor, Shakti Nagar Telephone Exchange, New Delhi – 110 033
  • Fax No.27251444
Rohini
  • Sanchar Parisar, Sector-3, Rohini, New Delhi – 110 085
  • Fax No.27923100
Badli
  • Shri. S.K. Sharma, Badli Telephone Exchange Building , Badli, Delhi-110042
  • (Fax No. 27871500)
Narela
  • Shri S.K.Sharma ,1st Floor, DSIDC Narela,Bhorgarh Tel. Exchange Narela
  • Fax:27784746
Janpath
  • Sh. SatyaNarain , Room No.109, Ist Floor, Eastern Court, New Delhi  110 001
  • Fax No.23719320
Rajpath
  • ShC.P.Kalyan F-114, Istr Floor, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi   110 001
  • Fax No.23074444
Jorbagh
  • Sh B K Dohre, JorBagh Telephone Exchange Building , New Delhi   110 003
  • Fax No.24645005
Laxmi Nagar
  • Sh. R.B.Sharma ,KarkardoomaTelephone Exchange Building , IIIrd  Flr.,New Delhi   110 092
  • Fax No.22374040
Mayur Vihar
  • Sh.Rajender Prasad, DDA Shopping Centre, Preet Vihar, Delhi   110 092
  • Fax No.22521902
Shahdara
  • Sh. R.K.Kakroo DDA Market, H PKT, Dilshad Garden , Delhi – 110 095
  • Fax No.22571900
Yamuna Vihar
  • Sh. Pramod Kumar,C-10, Yamuna Vihar Telephone Exchange. Delhi-110053.
  • Fax No. 22175500
Tis Hazari
  • Sh.Samar Singh, Tis Hazari Telephone Exchange Building ,Delhi   110 054
  • Fax No.23982299
Delhi Gate
  • Shri  Ashraf Ali , Delhi Gate Telephone Exchange Building, 2nd  Floor, Delhi Gate, New Delhi   110 002
  • Fax No.23258409
Idgah
  • Sh Samer Singh ,Telephone Exchange Building , Room No.207, New Delhi   110 005
  • Fax No.23674444
Karol Bagh
  • Shri Anil Gupta, Karol Telephone Exchange Building , Pusa Road, New Delhi  110 005
  • Fax No.25717771

 

Dolphin Customer Care Email Address

Designation E-Mail Address Designation E-Mail Address
DGM (IT-S & H)) [email protected] DGM (ELECTRONICS) [email protected]
DGM (I T-T) [email protected] DGM (OP) [email protected]
DGM (I T FIN) [email protected] DGM (RTI) [email protected]
Enterprise Business (1) [email protected] DGM (LC) [email protected]
DGM (CPSL-II) [email protected] DGM (FIN-LC) [email protected]
DGM (Admn) RHN [email protected] DGM (T-CENTRAL SOUTH) [email protected]
DGM(FIN)(ROHINI) [email protected] DGM (T-NORTH TRANS YAMUNA) [email protected]
DGM(EM)NORTH [email protected] DGM (T-CENTRAL WEST) [email protected]
DGM (A)EAST [email protected] DGM (TRANS-FIN) [email protected]
DGM (FIN) EAST [email protected] DGM (MM-I)
(CORPORATE OFF)
[email protected]
DGM(FIN) HQ [email protected] DGM (MM-II)
(CORPORATE OFF)
[email protected]
DGM (FMS) [email protected] DGM (PPF) [email protected]
DGM (TR) [email protected] DGM (TRANS-PLG &FTTH) [email protected]
DGM (FINANCE) WEST [email protected] DGM (CP SWP AT & PP) [email protected]
DGM (FINANCE) BHIKAJI CAMA PLACE [email protected] S E (C I I) [email protected]
DGM (ADMN) WEST [email protected] DGM (EM) LAXMI NAGAR [email protected]
DGM (ADMN)S/S [email protected] DGM (A) LAXMI NAGAR [email protected]
DGM (EM) JANPATH [email protected] DGM (FIN) LAXMI NAGAR [email protected]
DGM (FINANCE) CENTRAL [email protected] DGM (HQ)WS [email protected]
DGM (A )  & AM NP) [email protected] DGM(NSS-1&II) [email protected]
DGM (FIN) NEHRU PLACE [email protected] DGM(NSS-P) [email protected]
DGM (C&A) [email protected]  DGM(Fin -WS) [email protected]
DGM (C C AP &BP) [email protected] DGM (BSS-NORTH & TY) [email protected]
DGM SW-PROJ) [email protected] DGM (BSS-RF & PLG) [email protected]
DGM (INTERNET) [email protected] DGM (BSS-Project & West) [email protected]
DGM (B B-O) [email protected] DGM (CC) [email protected]
DGM (B B-ADMN) [email protected] DGM (B & IT) [email protected]
DGM (COML) [email protected] DGM (Sales-11) (Mktg& Enterprises) [email protected]

 

 Check Here – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

Dolphin Head Office Address

Dolphin Delhi is 2nd Floor,

Tax Building, Eastern Court, Delhi, India

Dolphin MTNL Corporate Office

5th Floor, Mahanagar Doorsanchar Sadan,

9, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road,

New Delhi 110003

  • Dolphin customer care number.: 011 24310212/24320051

Fact Line About Dolphin Customer Care Support

Dolphin Telecom was a mobile network operator working under MTNL. MTNL was founded on April 1, 1986 and having it’s headquarter in New Delhi, India. It is a telecommunications service supplier in metro cities of Mumbai and New Delhi. MTNL Dolphin is the first co-operative to start 3G in India which facilitates all of us to make Video Call, access High Speed Internet and watch Mobile TV through mobile. At worldwide MTNL is also accessible in Mauritius and Africa.

Dolphin’s original network service was in the United Kingdom but now it has also built networks in cities like, France, Germany and Belgium. They determined to made arrangements such as providing technology as a 4-in-1 service highlight the capability to have telephone, SDS (the TETRA equivalent of SMS), walkie-talkies and packet data.

Dolphin services are offered to customers by Mahanagar Telephone Nagar Limited i.e. MTNL Dolphin firm are completely accessible to the consumers residing in Mumbai and Delhi. An ever rising customer’s support is a clear witness of the vast reputation of Dolphin Services. In case you are a Dolphin customer and incidentally you met with any kind of problem in the services, feel free to dial MTNL Dolphin Customer Care Toll Free Number.

Dolphin Telecom has established a well-built relationship with a huge range of technology associates. MTNL technical expertise, together with an appreciative of latest technologies and advanced directed services, supported by their business partners has allowed Dolphin Telecom to gain top status. Besides Dolphin Customer Care Number, MTNL Helpline Number can also be dialed directly.

Customers you may visit the Official Website for more details regarding Dolphin Customer Care Toll Free Number.  You can connect with our portal by pressing CTRL + D or using our free email service also for more updates.

Have A Look On Below Links

BSNL Broadband Customer Care Vonage Customer Service
Starhub Customer Service Number Maxis Customer Care

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *