ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Number | Toll Free Loan/Finance Enquiry No

ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Number

ICICI Home Loan Customer Care NumberICICI Bank is a largest private sector bank in India. Here, we have mentioned below on this page ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Number along with the office address. Customers, if you are facing any query related to its Home Loan service, you are free to dial ICICI Home Loan Toll Free Number to ask any question. Customers, you can also get complete information regarding from Loan and Finance by calling on ICICI Home Finance Contact Number from anywhere in the world. If you want to ask any question regarding ICICI Home Loan, please dial Enquiry Number of ICICI Home Loan. To get more details have a look below on this page.

This Page Includes

ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Number

Contact Number: 1800 102 4242

ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Number (City Wise)

Cities / States Phone numbers
Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
Assam 9864667777
Bhopal 3366777
Bhubaneshwar
Dehradun
Ernakulam
Panaji
Patna
Ranchi
Shimla
Bihar 8102667777
Jharkhand
Bihar
Chhattisgarh 9098667777
Madhya Pradesh
Goa 9021667777
Gujarat 8000667777
Haryana 9017667777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Karnataka 8088667777
Kerala 9020667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Delhi 33667777 / 44455000
Hyderabad
Jaipur
Gurgaon
Chennai
Ahmedabad
Kolkata
Lucknow
Chandigarh
Bengaluru
Mumbai
Orissa 9692667777
Punjab 7307667777
Tamil Nadu 7305667777
Telangana 7306667777
Raipur 3366777
Rajasthan 7877667777
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
Uttarakhand
West Bengal 8101667777

 

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

Apply now for Home Loan:

Apply online or SMS ‘Home’ to 5676766

ICICI Home Loan Registered Office Address

Address ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051, India
Telephone Number  (+9122) 26531414

 

Also Check – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

 

What Are The Various Types Of Benchmark Under MCLR?

Answer: ICICI Bank has published the following MCLR:

  • Overnight MCLR
  • One-month MCLR
  • Three-month MCLR
  • Six month MCLR
  • One year MCLR

 

What Is ICICI Bank MCLR Rate?

Answer: The MCLR of ICICI Bank will be tenor linked rate which has published every month on a pre-announced date.

 

If I Opt To Increase My EMI, Can I Decrease The EMI In The Future?

Answer: After the increasing of EMI, it cannot be decreased at a later date except in case of Part Pre-payment/ Conversion.

 

Where Can I Apply For Loan?

Answer: Candidates can apply for Loan before the selection of property. The bank will sanction a loan amount which will depend on your repayment capacity.

 

What Is The Minimum Part Pre-Payment Amount That I Need To Pay?

Answer: The minimum part pre-payment amount must be an amount of equivalent to 1 EMI.

 

What Loan Am I Eligible For?

Answer: those customers are eligible for Loan they can get a home loan ranging from a minimum of Rs 5 lakh to a maximum of Rs 1 crore which depends on your repayment capacity and the cost of the property. For the purpose to determine customers’ repayment capacity, the bank takes into account factors which are:

  • Age
  • Income
  • Qualifications
  • Number of dependants
  • Assets
  • Liabilities
  • Stability / continuity of your employment / business
  • Income of co-applicant/s

 

Who Is A Co-Applicant? Is A Co-Applicant Mandatory For A Loan?

Answer: A Co-applicant is a co-borrower of the loan whose presence is mandatory when you are applying for Loan.

 

What Are The Prepayment Options?

Answer: Customers can use prepayment options at no cost during the tenure of the loan.

 

What Are The Loan Tenure Options?

Answer: The bank provides loans up to 20 years, and gives a term does not extend beyond 65 years of age or the retirement age.

 

The bank provides various types of loans like Home Loan, Land Loan, Office Premises Loan, EMI under Construction, Balance Transfer, Top-Up Loan, Loan against Property and Lease Rental Discounting. ICICI Bank was founded in the year of 1994 by the efforts of Mr. M. K. Sharma (Chairman) and Mrs. Chanda Kochhar (MD & CEO). The headquarters of the bank is situated in Mumbai Maharashtra.

It has 4,450 branches and 14,404 ATMs in India. This bank has located in 19 countries which includes India. The branches of Bank is located in UK, US, , Hong Kong, Singapore, Bahrain, Qatar, Sri Lanka, Dubai International Finance Centre, Oman, Canada, China and South Africa.

ICICI Bank provides various Services to their customers. The services provided by bank is  Mobile banking, Internet banking, Account information through email, SMS Service, Online tax payments, Online recharge of your mobile connections and ICICI Bill Payments of registered billers etc.

ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Number can be connected from all states and cities in India which are mention above in this page. Visitors, you can call the above stated ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Number for any general information, questions, complaints, help at anytime from anywhere all over the world. Customers’ service definitely will help you and give you suitable answer of your question.

Have A Look On Below Links

ICICI Lombard Customer Care Number ICICI Customer Care Number
ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number ICICI Prudential Customer Care Number
Indiabulls Home Loans Customer Care Number

HDFC Home Loan Customer Care Number

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *