American Express Customer Care Number | India 1800 Help/Service No

American Express Customer Care Number

American Express Customer Care NumberThe American Express Company or Amex is a Multinational Financial Services provider based in America. All the detail related to American Express Customer Care Number is shared here for those who need customer care assistance.

Besides American Express Customer Care Number India, we have also presented 1800 American Express Customer Service Toll Free Help No and global contact details. By using American Express Customer Care Number, you can resolve your doubts and can even file complaints.

Its headquarters are located at Three World Financial Center, New York City, New York, United States. The company offers financial products and services including Charge cards, Credit cards, Traveler’s cheque, Corporate banking and Finance, Insurance & Travel related services. For customer care contact details, go through this web page.

American Express Customer Care Number


American Express India Customer Care Number

  • American Express Customer Care Toll Free Number: 1800 419 3646
  • American Express Customer Care Number (For Query/ Complaint): 1800 419 1414, 0124 280 1414 from Monday to Saturday (10am to 9pm).
  • American Express Customer Care Number for queries regarding transaction authorization: 1800 419 5960, 0124 280 1010 available 24×7
  • Official website: americanexpress.com


American Express Customer Care Number (For Card Related Issues)

American Express Customer
Care Number (Platinum
Corporate Card)
1800-419-1092,
0124 280 1092,
+91-124-280 1092
(When calling from overseas)
American Express Corporate
Card Customer Care Number(Green & Gold)
1800-419-1222,
0124 280 1222,
+91-124-280 1222
(When calling from overseas)
Jet Airways American
Express Corporate Card
Number
1800-419-1199,
0124 280 1299,
+91-124-280 1299
(When calling from overseas)


American Express Customer Care Number

Country American Express
Customer Care
Phone Number
ARGENTINA +54 1143103002
AUSTRALIA +61 292718666
AUSTRIA +43 810910940
BRAZIL +55 34 21026266
CANADA +1 9054740870,+1 8006682639
DENMARK +45 70 20 44 99
FINLAND +35 8961320400
FRANCE +33 147777000
GERMANY +49 6997971000
HONG KONG +85 222771010
INDIA +91 1242801800
INDONESIA
ITALY +39 0672282
JAPAN +81 332206100
KOREA +82 220008000, +82 220008100
INTERNATIONAL DOLLAR CARD refer to “Go Now”
MALAYSIA
MEXICO +52 5553262929
NETHERLANDS +31 205048000
NEW ZEALAND +61 292718666
NORWAY +47 22 96 08 00
PHILLIPINES
PUERTO RICO +1 8003271267
SINGAPORE +65 68801900
SPAIN +34 902375637
SRI LANKA
SWEDEN +46 771295600
TAIWAN +88 6227190707
THAILAND +66 22735544
UNITED KINGDOM +44 1273696933


Know Here:
Why The Best Companies Have The Best Customer Care Team?


American Express Credit Card Customer Care Number

American Express Credit Cards
Jet Airways American
Express® Platinum Credit
Card
1800 208 1223,
0124-2801141,
0124-6744141
American Express®
Platinum Credit Card
1800 419 1030*,
1800 180 1030,
91-124-280-1030
American Express®
Gold Credit Card
1800 419 2122*,
91-124-2801122
American Express®
Platinum Travel Credit
Card
1800 419 2122,
0124-2801122
American Express®
MakeMyTrip Credit
Card
1800 419 0691,
0124-2801002
American Express®
PAYBACK Credit Card
1800 419 0726,
0124 6744144,
0124 2801093
American Express
Membership Rewards®
Credit Card
0124-280 1418,
1800 419 0167
American Express®
Gold Card
1800 419 1120*,
91-124-2801111
American Express®
Platinum Card
1800 419 1255*,
1800 180 1255,
91-124-2801444,
91-124-4650244
Air India American
Express® Gold Card
1800 419 1266*,
1800 180 1666,
91-124-2801666,
91-124-4650266
Air India American
Express® Green Card
1800 419 1261*,
1800 180 1261,
91-124-4650261,
91-124-2801261


* These Toll Free numbers can be accessed from both Landline and Mobile numbers from anywhere in India


American Express Platinum Corporate Cardmembers traveling Overseas

If you are traveling outside India, you can also reach the customer care support directly by dialing the international toll-free helpline numbers given below:

Country of Travel Toll-Free Number
U.S.A. 18554782353
U.K. 8007562970
FRANCE 800914323
AUSTRALIA 1800205898
HONG KONG 800905903
SINGAPORE 8001012672
JAPAN 531161280
SAUDI ARABIA 8008146320
CHINA 108007141786
GERMANY 8001830795
ITALY 800870895
CANADA 18553381204


Press Here>>
For American Express Complaint Form


American Express Corporate Cardmembers traveling Overseas

If you are traveling outside India, you can also reach the representatives directly by dialing the international toll-free helpline numbers given below:

Country of Travel Dial Code Toll-Free Number
U.S.A. 888-213-6747
U.K. 00 800-0419-1222
France 00 800-0419-1222
Australia 11 800-0419-1222
Hong Kong 1 800-0419-1222
Singapore 1 800-0419-1222


American Express Customer Care Number For Merchants

Merchant Services:

Area Phone Number
All cities in India 1800-419-1414 (Toll-Free)
Or  0124-280-1414
Maldives 96 0 310321 / 317925
(Mon-Sun 9:00am-5:00pm)

Authorisations:

Area Phone Number
All cities in India 1800 419 5960 (Toll Free)
OR
0124 280 1010

EDC Help Desk:

Area Phone Number
All cities in India 1800 419 1414 (Toll Free)
OR
0124 280 1414


Press Here>>
For American Express Interest Rate Fees & Charges Info


American Express Office Address

Mailing Address
American Express Banking
Corp. Cyber City, Tower-C,
DLF Bldg. No.8, Sector-25,
DLF City Ph-II, Gurgaon
Haryana, India
Registered and Branch Address
American Express BankingCorp. MGF Metropolitan,
7th Floor, Office Block,
District Center Saket,
New Delhi -110 017
Corporate Office

American Express Banking
Corp. Cyber City, Tower-C,
DLF Bldg. No.8, Sector-25,
DLF City Ph-II, Gurgaon
Haryana, India
Ph: +91 124 419000

Card Operation Centre
American Express Banking
Corp. Cyber City, Tower-C,
DLF Bldg. No.8, Sector-25,
DLF City Ph-II, Gurgaon
Haryana, India
Ph: +91 124 4190000
American Express Banking
Corp. One Indiabulls Centre,
Tower 2, B Wing, 8th floor,
Jupiter Mills Compound,
Elphinstone, Mumbai
American Express Banking
Corp. No. 30, Salarpuria
Techpoint, Oasis Mall,
5th Floor, 100 Feet Road,
Srinivagilu, Ejipura,
Koramangala, Bangalore
American Express Banking
Corp. Regus Citi Centre,
6th Floor, City Centre Mall,
Dr Radhakrishnan Salai,
Mylapore, Chennai


Must Know These:
10 Things Every Customer Really Want from a Company?


Frequently Asked Questions


1.
I am already an American Express Merchant. How do I find my Merchant number?

Merchant number is placed on the top left hand side of your statement. This ten-digit number begins with the digits 982 (Indian Merchants only). Alternatively, it reflects on the charge slip that comes out of your EDC machine (MID-982xxxxxxx).


2.
How quickly am I paid for my transactions?

The executives of the company make payment as per the agreed payment plan with you, from the date they receive the charges.


3.
What is My Merchant Account/OMS?

With the help of My Merchant Account/OMS you can manage your account via the Internet. Once you have enrolled your details, you can view your statement easily and securely, 24/7.

With the help of My Merchant Account/OMS you can:

  • Manage your account 24/7
  • View, and download, your statement.
  • Export your statement to a spreadsheet application.
  • Easily find date specific settlements, transactions, adjustments or Chargebacks on your account.


4.
How far back does my online statement go?

My Merchant Account/OMS consists of the last 13 months activity on your account. The customers are free to view and download 35 days of data at a time. The company has also provided an option to print and file customer’s statements.


5.
Can I export my financial data for further analysis?

Yes, the customers can export your statement details into spreadsheet applications like Microsoft® Excel.


Check Out:
Top 10 Companies That Provide Best Service To Their Customers In 2017


6.
Can I view individual transactions online?

Yes, the customers can conveniently view submission and net payment amount along date of transaction and payment.


7.
Who can I contact if I have questions about Fraud, Dispute or Chargeback?

The customer care representatives are here to answer all your questions. You are free to call Merchant Services at 1800 419 1414 (Toll Free) or 0124 280 1414 (Landline) from Monday to Saturday (10am to 9pm) in case of fraud, dispute or chargeback situation.


Press Here>>
For More FAQs


Note
: Visitors are advised to contact the customer care team by calling on American Express Customer Care Number, in case of any issue or concern. For more details, visit the Official Website.

Have a look on below links

Alliance Broadband Customer Care Tricks to Directly Call Customer Care
The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

Write a Complaint Email to a Company

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *