American Express Customer Care | FAQs – India 1800 419 3646 Help/Service No

American Express Customer Care

See help for credit card through American Express Customer Care number. For questions about personal products and services, please get in touch with company management team through American express customer service no.

The superior guidance will be provided to the clients with the American express toll free number India 1800 419 3646. Also, have a glance at the American Express offices and FAQs as discussed by our web portal.

 

customer-carenumber.com

American Express Customer Care Number

 

American Express Customer Care  0124 280 1414
American Express Toll Free Number 1800 419 3646
American Express Official Website www.americanexpress.com

 

American Express Personal Card FAQs

Payment FAQ’s

American Express Card Statement Queries

American Express General Questions

 

American Express India Customer Care Number

  • American Express Customer Care Toll Free Number: 1800 419 3646
  • American Express Customer Care Number (For Query/ Complaint): 1800 419 1414, 0124 280 1414 from Monday to Saturday (10am to 9pm).
  • American Express Customer Care Number for queries regarding transaction authorization: 1800 419 5960, 0124 280 1010
  • To contact Global Assist, please call (+65) 6334-0729

 

Check Here – American Express Credit Cards Customer Care

 

American Express Card Numbers

American Express Credit Cards Contact Number
Platinum Credit Card (Jet Airways)
  • 1800 208 1223
  • 0124-2801141
  • 0124-6744141
Platinum Credit Card
  • 1800 419 1030
  • 1800 180 1030
  • 91-124-280-1030
Gold Credit Card
  • 1800 419 2122
  • 91-124-2801122
Platinum Travel Credit Card
  • 1800 419 2122
  • 0124-2801122
MakeMyTrip Credit Card
  • 1800 419 0691
  • 0124-2801002
PAYBACK Credit Card
  • 1800 419 0726
  • 0124 6744144
  • 0124 2801093
Membership Rewards Credit Card
  • 0124-280 1418
  • 1800 419 0167
American Express Cards
Gold Card
  • 1800 419 1120
  • 91-124-2801111
Platinum Card
  • 1800 419 1255
  • 1800 180 1255
  • 91-124-2801444
  • 91-124-4650244
Gold Card (Air India)
  • 1800 419 1266
  • 1800 180 1666
  • 91-124-2801666
  • 91-124-4650266
Green Card (Air India)
  • 1800 419 1261
  • 1800 180 1261
  • 91-124-4650261
  • 91-124-2801261
American Express platinum corporate card
  • 1800-419-1092 (Toll-Free)
    or 0124 280 1092
  • When calling from overseas : 
    +91-124-280 1092

 

Get Details – Top 10 Companies That Provide Best Service To Their Customers

 

American Express Customer Care Number

Country American Express Customer Care Phone Number
ARGENTINA +54 1143103002
AUSTRALIA +61 292718666
AUSTRIA +43 810910940
BRAZIL +55 34 21026266
CANADA
  • +1 9054740870
  • +1 8006682639
DENMARK +45 70 20 44 99
FINLAND +35 8961320400
FRANCE +33 147777000
GERMANY +49 6997971000
HONG KONG +85 222771010
INDIA +91 1242801800
ITALY +39 0672282
JAPAN +81 332206100
KOREA
  • +82 220008000
  • +82 220008100
MEXICO +52 5553262929
NETHERLANDS +31 205048000
NEW ZEALAND +61 292718666
NORWAY +47 22 96 08 00
PUERTO RICO +1 8003271267
SINGAPORE +65 68801900
SPAIN +34 902375637
SWEDEN +46 771295600
TAIWAN +88 6227190707
THAILAND +66 22735544
UNITED KINGDOM +44 1273696933

 

Also Check – 10 Things Every Customer Really Want From A Company

 

American Express Platinum Corporate Card members travelling overseas

If you are travelling outside India, you can also reach the customer care support directly by dialling the international toll-free helpline numbers given below:

Country of Travel American Express Toll-Free Number
U.S.A. 18554782353
U.K. 8007562970
FRANCE 800914323
AUSTRALIA 1800205898
HONG KONG 800905903
SINGAPORE 8001012672
JAPAN 531161280
SAUDI ARABIA 8008146320
CHINA 108007141786
GERMANY 8001830795
ITALY 800870895
CANADA 18553381204

 

Press Here>> For American Express Complaint Form

Press Here >> For American Express Phone Numbers

 

American Express Corporate Card members traveling overseas

If you are traveling outside India, you can also reach the representatives directly by dialing the American Express customer service international numbers given below:

Country of Travel Dial Code American Express Toll-Free Number
U.S.A. 888-213-6747
U.K. 00 800-0419-1222
France 00 800-0419-1222
Australia 11 800-0419-1222
Hong Kong 1 800-0419-1222
Singapore 1 800-0419-1222

 


Know About – Why The Best Companies Have The Best Customer Care Team

 

American Express Customer Care Number For Merchants

 

Merchant Services:

Area American Express Phone Number
All cities in India
  • 1800-419-1414 (Toll-Free)
  • 0124-280-1414
Maldives
  • 96 0 310321 / 317925
  • (Mon-Sun 9:00am-5:00pm)

 

Authorizations:

Area American Express customer care no
All cities in India 1800 419 5960 (Toll Free) OR 0124 280 1010

 

EDC Help Desk:

Area American Express Phone Number
All cities in India 1800 419 1414 (Toll Free) OR 0124 280 1414

 

Press Here>> For American Express Interest Rate Fees & Charges Info

 

American Express Office Address

If you like to have face to face conversation with the executives, you can visit the below stated office address to resolve any enquiry, clarification or problem you might have.

 

American Express Registered and Branch Address

American Express Banking Corp.

MGF Metropolitan,

7th Floor, Office Block,

District Center Saket,

New Delhi -110 017

 

American Express Corporate Office

American Express Banking Corp.

Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,

Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,

Gurgaon-122002

Haryana, India

  • American Express customer care number: 1800 419 3646

 

American Express Customer Service Mailing Address

American Express Banking

Corp. Cyber City, Tower-C,

DLF Bldg. No.8, Sector-25,

DLF City Ph-II, Gurgaon

Haryana, India

 

Check Here – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint In Consumer Court

 

American Express Card Operation Centre

Cities American Express Office Address
Haryana American Express Banking Corp. Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8, Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II, Gurgaon-122002 Haryana
Maharashtra American Express Banking Corp. One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 2, B Wing, 8th floor, Jupiter Mills Compound, Elphinstone, Mumbai 400 013
Karnataka American Express Banking Corp. No. 30, Salarpuria Techpoint, Oasis Mall, 5th Floor, 100 Feet Road, Srinivagilu, Ejipura, Koramangala, Bangalore – 560 047
Kolkata American Express Banking Corp. Regus Citi Centre, 6th Floor, City Centre Mall, Dr Radhakrishnan Salai, Mylapore, Chennai – 600 004

 

Press Here For American Express Customer Service Details

Press Here For Corporate Payments

 

American Express Bank Social Pages

 

Frequently Asked Questions

 

American Express Personal Card FAQs

 

Ques 1: In India, what kinds of cards are being offered?

Ans: Personal Cards, Corporate Cards and Gift Cardsare being offered in India at presently. Check complete listing of Personal Cards to know more about personal cards.

 

Ques 2: Do the firm offer any Additional Cards on accounts?

Ans: Yes of course, additional cards will be provided that is connected to your primary card.

 

Ques 3: what is the time validity for the intermittent updation of KYC?

Ans: Well, the time duration for the updation have been much more enhanced from 5/2 years to 10/8/2 years for the medium as well as high risk customers

 

Ques 4: Is It Possible For Me To Increase My Credit Limit?

Ans: After the duration of 6 months, you can increase the credit limit

 

Payment FAQ’s

 

Ques 1: I am already an American Express Merchant. How do I find my Merchant number?

Ans: Merchant number is placed on the top left hand side of your statement. This ten-digit number begins with the digits 982 (Indian Merchants only). Alternatively, it reflects on the charge slip that comes out of your EDC machine (MID-982xxxxxxx).

 

Ques 2: How quickly am I paid for my transactions?

Ans: The executives of the company make payment as per the agreed payment plan with you, from the date they receive the charges. For straightly contacting with executives, contact at American express customer care no.

 

Ques 3: What Is The Way To Make Bills Payment Online?

Ans: At any point of time and from anywhere, you can pay bills online from your bank account. However, the American express card bill payment facility is available in more than 50 banks of India.

 

American Express Card Statement Queries

 

Ques 1: Will It Be Possible To Get TheReprint Of Previous Card Statements?

Ans: Yes, the customers can easily obtain the reprint of previousstatements but they need to pay a charge of Rs 100 along with applicable taxes on per copy basis.

 

Ques 2: At Where I Can View The Past Unbilled Charges?

Ans: To view your unbilled charges online you can go to “View Latest Transactions” from the “My Account Summary” page.

 

Ques 3: Will I Obtained The Cash Using The Card?

Ans: Enroll in the corporate cash facility; you will get the cash billed to your card account. For more help, dial American express customer care number.

 

American Express General Questions

 

Ques 1: What is My Merchant Account/OMS?

Ans: With the help of My Merchant Account/OMSyou can manage your account via the Internet. Once you have enrolled your details, you can view your statement easily and securely, 24/7.

  • With the help of My Merchant Account/OMS you can:
  • Manage your account 24/7
  • View, and download, your statement.
  • Export your statement to a spreadsheet application.
  • Easily find date specific settlements, transactions, adjustments or Chargebacks on your account.

 

Ques 2: How far back does my online statement go?

Ans: My Merchant Account/OMS consists of the last 13 months activity on your account. The customers are free to view and download 35 days of data at a time. The company has also provided an option to print and file customer’s statements.

 

Ques 3: Can I export my financial data for further analysis?

Ans: Yes, the customers can export your statement details into spreadsheet applications like Microsoft® Excel.

 

Ques 4: Can I view individual transactions online?

Ans: Yes, the customers can conveniently view submission and net payment amount along date of transaction and payment.

 

Ques 5: Who can I contact if I have questions about Fraud, Dispute or Chargeback?

Ans: The customer care representatives are here to answer all your questions. You are free to call Merchant Services at 1800 419 1414 (Toll Free) or 0124 280 1414 (Landline) from Monday to Saturday (10am to 9pm) in case of fraud, dispute or chargeback situation

 

Press Here>> For More FAQs

 

Information For American Express Customer Care System

If you want to have your account in this mind-blowing financial service providing organization, then it’s mandatory for having account registration.  And the best part is that you can hassle free register yourself at any point of time by following the listed below three simple steps-

  • First you need to Create a user ID and password
  • After this Enter your Card number to space provided for this specific details
  • Now Provide security information

Once you have your account registered, then you can have access to multiple range of services. The company also offers membership rewards to their members which come with so many benefits. The card which is among the best categories named as personal cards, gift card and corporate cards, you can contact at American Express customer care number for more specifics.

Visitors are advised to contact the customer care team by calling on American Express Customer Care Number, in case of any issue or concern. For more details, visit the Official Website. Please stay tuned with our web portal customer-carenumber.com

 

Have A Look On Below Links

Karvy Customer Care Bajaj Finance Customer Care
Magma Fincorp Customer Care HeroFincorp Customer Care

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *