BESCOM Customer Care Number

BESCOM Customer Care Number

Service Toll Free No. Official Website
 Contact Details 1912

bescomBangalore Electricity Supply Company, (Bescom) is the part of The Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited, which is also known as KPTCL. It is the one and only electricity transmission and Distribution Corporation in state of Karnataka, India.

It’s having its foundation in Karnataka Electricity Board. This electricity transmission and distribution personally was managed and worked to bring satisfied and resourceful electric power supply to the community and its customers residents of Karnataka state.

In the below portion, you will get all the needed information regarding Bescom. Information such as contact details customer’s services numbers, including phone and address. Etc.

Contact BESCOM (Bangalore)

Head Office Address:

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company
K R Circle, Bangalore 560 001, Karnataka

  • Phone: 080- 22873333 / 9986873333 & (SMS No.: +919243150000)
  • Face book:


[email protected]

Places Numbers
Bangalore Circle – South 22237193
Jayanagara Division 26711499
Koramangala Division 25631788
Bangalore Circle – North 22100415
Rajajinagara Division 23132291
Peenya Division 28365466
Malleshwaram Division 23349994
Hebbal 23516789
Bangalore Circle – East 94498-44709
Indiranagar Division 25595125
Shivajinagara 25493630
Vidhanasoudha 22353680
Nelamangala 22264770
Yelahanka: 28562822

Fact File:

BESCOM started its activities in the year of 2002. Earlier, the delivering of power in the south Indian city of Bangalore and neighboring cities was organized and managed by the Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited (KPTCL).

Presently, BESCOM does its trade to consumers in some eight districts, which including Bangalore, Kolar, Tumkur, Chitradurga, Davangere and Chikballapura and it has some 73.20 lakh consumers. It had profits of close to 6,857 crores. Besides eight districts, BESCOM serves some 24 divisions and 104 sub divisions. And the numbers of employs in the company is over 15,000 people.

The Company offers around 23,000 Million units of power/year, to around 83, 00,000 households/consumers.

Note: For more Information regarding Bescom, Customers may visit Official Link.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *