Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care | 24×7 Helpline 1800 No

Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care

Do you want to ask about latest credit card and its applying policies in standard chartered bank? Contact now at Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care number. Once you make a call to bank customer care number, the dedicated members of customer service experts will let you know about interesting banking services and financial products.

More specifically, the credit card holders in this bank who are finding troubles can get supportable solutions via standard chartered credit card customer care toll free India 1800 345 1000. Like if your credit card is lost or has been misused by some unknown person, then you can register your complaints at Standard Chartered Credit Card helpline no.

Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care no

Apart from its credit card, the key components of this bank are corporate banking, personal and premium banking. This is among the largest international bank which is having over 100 branches in 43 cities. You are suggested to know more about bank from below section.

Check Here – Standard Chartered Customer Care Number

Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care Number

  • Standard Chartered Customer Care Number Toll Free: 1800 345 1000

SMS Service

24-hour service SMS service to 9980033333 (except National Holidays)

PERSONAL BANKING 

  • 6601 4444 / 3940 4444

PREMIUM BANKING

Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care Timings (Mon – Sun, 24-Hours)

  • 6601 1500 / 3940 1500

BUSINESS BANKING (24-Hours)

  • 3940 1616 / 6601 1616
  • Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care Mail Id: www.sc.com/in

Standard Chartered 24 Hours Customer Care Numbers

Cities Standard Chartered Inner Circle Platinum Credit Card Customer Care
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Cochin/Ernakulum, Coimbatore, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara  3940161 / 6601161
Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune  39401616 / 66011616
Gurgaon, Noida  011 – 39401616 / 011 – 66011616
Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthapuram, Vishakhapatnam, Proddatur, Dehradun, Mathura, Saharanpur, Siliguri  1800-425-0109, 1800-3000-1616

 

Press Here To View Standard Chartered ATM Branches

Standard chartered helpline numbers

Personal banking helpline numbers
Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune 6601 4444 / 3940 4444
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Cochin / Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara 6601 444 / 3940 4444
Gurgaon, Noida 011 – 39404444 / 011 – 66014444
Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthapuram, Vishakhapatnam, Mathura, Proddatur, Dehradun, Saharanpur 1800 345 1000
(For domestic dialing within India only)
Siliguri 1800 345 5000
(For domestic dialing within India only)

 

 Get Here All Toll Free No: Credit Card Customer Care Phone Number

Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care number

Premium Banking Helpline
Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Pune
  • 66011500
  • 39401500
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Ernakulam, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot,Surat, Vadodara
  • 6601150
  • 3940150
Gurgaon & Noida
  • 011-66011500
  • 011-39401500
Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore,Thiruvananthapuram, Vishakhapatnam, Proddatur, Dehradun, Mathura, Saharanpur, Thane 1800 425 1000
Siliguri (Toll-free, call from BSNL lines only) 1800 345 5000

 

Standard chartered bank credit card customer care phone no

Priority Banking Helpline
Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad,
Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Pune
  • 66012424
  • 39402424
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Ernakulum, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot,Surat, Vadodara
  • 6601242
  • 3940242
Gurgaon & Noida
  • 011-66012424
  • 011-39402424
Dehradun, Guwahati, Howrah, Jalgaon, Mathura, Proddatur,Mathura, Saharanpur, Siliguri, Thane 1800 525 8390

 

 Get Details – 10 Top Credit Cards Usage Tips

Standard chartered credit card customer care contact number

International Banking Toll Free numbers
Bahrain 80801129
United Arab Emirates 8000177750
Hong Kong 800905108
Singapore 8001012407
Malaysia 1800815063
United Kingdom 08081019144
Philippines 180011101121
United States of America (New York) 8773021657
Canada 8772185618
Others +91 80 42896753 (ISD rates apply)

 

Standard Chartered SME Credit Card (Service Centers)

City Address
New Delhi 10, SansadMarg, New Delhi 110001
Mumbai Standard Chartered 23-25 M.G. Road,, Mumbai -400001
Kolkata SME Service, 19 N.S.Road, 1st Floor Kolkata 700001
Ahmedabad Standard Chartered Abhijeetll, Ground Floor, Mithakali Road, Ahmedabad 380006
Secunderabad Unit No.2, 2A & 3 Ashok Bhopal Chambers, S.P. Road, Secunderabad 500003
Pune Standard Chartered Shirirang House, 364-365 JungleeMaharaj Road ShivajiNagar,Pune -411005
Bangalore Vaishnavi Serenity, 112 Kormangla Industrial area, 5th Block, Kormangla, Bangalore 560095
Coimbatore Grindlyas Centre, 509, D.B. Road R.S.Puram, Coimbatore 641002
Chennai Standard Chartered Bank, 19, RajajiSalai, 2nd Floor, Chennai – 600001
Jaipur Showroom No 1 H-8 BhagwatBhawan, M.I.Road, Jaipur 302001

 

 Also Check – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint In Consumer Court

Standard chartered bank Corporate Offices Address

States Addresses
Assam G. N. Bordoloi Road, Ambarifancy Bazar, Guwahati-781 001
West Bengal 1/425, Gariahat Road South, Jodhpur Park, Kolkata-700 019
Patna BhagwatiDwarka Arcade, Plot #830 P, Exhibition Road, Patna-800 001
Andhra Pradesh Ground Floor, Unit Nos 2, 2 A, 3, Ashok Bhoopal Chambers, S. P. Road, Secunderabad, Hyderabad-500 003
Gujarat Ground Floor, Gukulesh, R. C. Dutt Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara-390 007
Delhi B-68, Greater Kailash, Part-I, New Delhi-110 048
Haryana Gurgaon Branch-12 A-c, 304 A & B & 305 A & B, Jmd Regent Square, Mehrauli-gurgaon Road, Gurgaon-122 001
Karnataka 14, Cunningham Road, Hm Geneva House, Bangalore-560 052
Kerala HDFC House, M. G. Road, Ravipuram Junction, Ernakulam, Cochin 682 015
Madhya Pradesh Plot #10, Alankar Complex, M. P. Nagar, Shivaji Nagar, Bhopal-462 011
Maharashtra Chowpatty Branch-shree Pant Bhuban, Sandhurst Bridge, Chowpatty, Mumbai-400 001
Odisha Plot #3, Bapuji Nagar, Janpath, Bhubaneshwar 751 009
Punjab Sco 16-17, FerozeGhandhi Market, Ludhiana-141 001, Punjab, India
Rajasthan H-8, Show Room #1 BhagwatBhawan, M. I. Road, Jaipur-302 001, India
Tamil Nadu Grindlays Gardens, 1-haddows Road, Chennai-600 006
Uttar Pradesh Noida Branch-plot No. K-3, BrahmDatt Tower, Grd& 1st Floor, Sector-18, Noida-201 301

 

Top 10 Credit Cards Offered By Standard Chartered Bank

Name of the card Joining Fee (In Rs) Annual Fee (In Rs) Key Feature
Standard Chartered Ultimate Card 5,000 5,000 Accelerated rewards, low foreign currency markup fee and discounts on dining
Standard Chartered Manhattan Platinum Card 499 499 5% cash back at supermarkets and 3x reward points
Standard Chartered Super Value Titanium Card 499 750 5% cashback on fuel spends and utility bill payments
Standard Chartered  Emirates World Card 3,000 3,000 Earn Skyward miles on both domestic and international transactions,  5% cashback on duty-free shopping and complimentary airport lounge access
Standard Chartered Platinum Rewards Card 399 750 Five reward points on dining and fuel spends
Standard Chartered Landmark Platinum Rewards Card 250 250 9 reward points on our grocery, home and lifestyle shopping. Redeem reward points instantly at Lifestyle, Max and Home Centre.
Standard Chartered Yatra Platinum 499 499 10% cash back and 4 RP on travel tickets booked through yatra.com

 

 Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

Standard Chartered Credit Card customer care details

Customers who need to know about their Standard Chartered Credit Card Queries / Complaints / Feedback may go through the below given information.

Standard Chartered Bank,

Customer Care Unit,

19, RajajiSalai,

Chennai – 600 001

SMS – 24/7 SMS service toStandard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care Toll Free Number 9980033333

About Standard Chartered Bank

Standard Chartered bank serves through 99 branches in 42 cities. The bank has initiated its services in 1858. The bank received the awards of Best Private Bank in India by the Asian Private Banker at the Awards for Distinction 2012.standard-charter-200×200.

Its parent company named as Standard Chartered PLC claims to be the first foreign company to list in India after the issuance of Indian Depository Receipts in June 2010. This is one of the oldest international banks in India that provide services for both business and individual customers.

Customer may get more details by visiting the Official Website to gather the entire information regarding Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care Number.

Have A Look On Below Links

Andhra Bank Credit Card Customer Care Citibank Credit Card Customer Care
Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care Deutsche Bank Credit Card Customer Care

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *