ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number, ICICI Bank 24×7 Helpline No, Email

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care NumberICICI Bank is an Indian multinational banking as well as private banking Company. For the customers who are enjoying the facility of Credit Card, ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number is provided by our team here. Nowadays, everyone wants to do their work in an easiest manner and credit card is one of the best services among it. Any assistance needed, customer can avail the facility of ICICI Credit Card Toll Free Support Number or ICICI Bank 24×7 Helpline No also.

There is numerous numbers of customers who prefers mail service, so for their comfort we are providing ICICI Bank Customer Care Email Address also at the beneath section. Apart from the ICICI Customer Care Email, we are offering you to the CICI Bank Social Sites details or offices addresses also, so what are you waiting for? Go ahead and grab the entire details as soon as possible!!

Overview Of This Page:

  • ICICI Customer Care Email
  • ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number
  • ICICI Overseas Branches
  • ICICI Bank Wealth/Private Banking Customers Care Number
  • ICICI Banking Customers Care
  • ICICI Credit Card State Wise Customer Care Number
  • ICICI Customer Care Numbers for Retail Customers
  • ICICI Head Office Address
  • ICICI Credit Card Office
  • ICICI NRI Customer Care
  • ICICI Bank Social Media
  • ICICI Credit Card Customer Care

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number

Stock price  ICICIBANK (NSE) 294.25 +1.40 (+0.48%)
6 Jul, 11 02 AM IST – Disclaimer
CEO Chanda Kochhar (1 May 2009–)
Headquarters Mumbai
Founder Industrial Credit and Investment Corporation of India
Founded June 1994, Vadodara
Revenue 13 billion USD
Subsidiaries ICICI Lombard, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, more

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number

Here we are offering you to the national, international and toll free numbers at the beneath section. Customers who are facing some problems related to the service delivery of the bank, they can dial these numbers for the solutions.

Region Phone No
National 1800-22-4848
Toll-Free Number India 1800-103-8181
international 08081-314151

Get Here: ICICI Customer Care Number

ICICI Customer Care Numbers for Retail Customers

Customers, belong to the different regions are required to check the below presented ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number for acquiring solutions of their queries as soon as possible. For any unresolved query, you may register your grievance by dialing our number 1800 200 3344 between 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. from Monday to Friday. Ensure that you provide the Service Request Number (numeric digits only) which is not more than 2 months old.

Places Contacts
Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
Assam 9864667777
Bihar 8102667777
Chattisgarh 9098667777
Goa 9021667777
Gujarat 8000667777
Haryana 9017667777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Jharkhand 8102667777
Karnataka 8088667777
Kerala 9020667777
Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Orissa 9692667777
Punjab 7307667777
Rajasthan 7877667777
TamilNadu 7305667777
Telangana 7306667777
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
Uttarakhand 8081667777
West Bengal 8101667777
Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000
Bhopal 07553366777
Bhubaneswar 06743366777
Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
Dehradun 01353366777
Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
Ernakulam 04843366777
Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500
Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
Panaji 08323366777
Patna 06123366777
Raipur 07713366777
Ranchi 06513344339
Shimla 01773366777

Look Out! ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Number

ICICI Bank Customer Care Numbers for Wealth/Private Banking Customers

Customers are informed that they can register their grievance by calling on below mentioned ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Numbers. You are requested to call from your mobile number registered with ICICI Bank to facilitate better servicing.

States Contacts
 Andhra Pradesh 7306443399
Assam 9864443399
Bihar 8102443399
Chattisgarh 8103443399
Goa 7304443399
Gujarat 8306443399
Haryana 9017443399
Himachal Pradesh 9817443399
Jammu & Kashmir 9018443399
Jharkhand 8102443399
Karnataka 8088443399
Kerala 9020443399
Madhya Pradesh 8103443399
Maharashtra 7304443399
Orissa 7735443399
Punjab 7307443399
Rajasthan 8955443399
TamilNadu 9025443399
Telangana 7306443399
Uttar Pradesh 8303443399
Uttarakhand 8303443399
West Bengal 9832443399
Ahmedabad 07933443399
Bangalore 08033443399
Bhopal 07553344339
Bhubaneswar 06743344339
Chandigarh 01723344339
Chennai 04433443399
Dehradun 01353344339
Delhi 01133443399
Ernakulam 04843344339
Gurgaon 01243344339
Hyderabad 04033443399
Jaipur 01413344339
Kolkata 03333443399
Lucknow 05223344339
Mumbai 02233443399
Panaji 08323344339
Patna 06123344339
Raipur 07713344339
Ranchi 06513344339
Shimla 01773344339

Check Out! ICICI Lombard Customer Care Number

ICICI Bank Contacts for Corporate/Business Banking/Retail Institutional Banking Customers

We have brought ICICI Customer Care Number for the customers of Corporate/Business Banking/Retail Institutional Banking in tabular form here. To assist you, Customer Care officers are available from 8 a.m. to 8 p.m. excluding Sundays and our Interactive Voice Response system is available 24 hours.

States Contacts
Andhra Pradesh 7306446699
Assam 8822446699
Bihar 8102446699
Chattisgarh 7879446699
Goa 7304446699
Gujarat 8690446699
Haryana 9541446699
Himachal Pradesh 9625446699
Jammu & Kashmir 9018446699
Jharkhand 8102446699
Karnataka 9019446699
Kerala 8590446699
Madhya Pradesh 7879446699
Maharashtra 7304446699
Orissa 9778446699
Punjab 9023446699
Rajasthan 9529446699
TamilNadu 8695446699
Telangana 7306446699
Uttar Pradesh 8303446699
Uttarakhand 8303446699
West Bengal 9641446699
Ahmedabad 07933446699
Bangalore 08033446699 / 08044456000
Bhopal 07553344669 / 07554445600
Bhubaneswar 06743344669
Chandigarh 01723344669 / 01724445600
Chennai 04433446699 / 04444456000
Dehradun 01353344669
Delhi 01133446699 / 01144456000
Ernakulam 04843344669
Gurgaon 01243344669 / 01244445600
Hyderabad 04033446699 / 04044456000
Jaipur 01413344669 / 01414445600
Kolkata 03333446699 / 03344456000
Lucknow 05223344669
Mumbai 02233446699 / 02244456000
Panaji 08323344669
Patna 06123344669
Raipur 07713344669 / 07714445600
Ranchi 06513344669
Shimla 01773344669

ICICI Credit Card State Wise Customer Care Number

State/City Number
Ahmedabad 66309890
Andhra Pradesh 9849578000
Assam 9954108000
Bangalore 41131877
Bhubaneswar 9938488000
Bihar 9934008000
Chandigarh 5055700
Chhattisgarh 9893208000
Chennai 42088000
Coimbatore 4358000
Cuttack 9938488000
Delhi 41718000
Darjeeling 9933008000
Goa 9890478000
Himachal Pradesh 9816608000
Hyderabad 23128000
Indore 4022005
Jamshedpur 9934008000
Jharkhand 9934008000
Kerala 9895478000
Karnataka 9845578000
Kochi 9895478000
Kolkata 9831378000
Lucknow 9936218000
Madhya Pradesh 9893208000
Maharashtra 9890478000
Mumbai 28307777
Orissa 9938488000
North East 9862408000
Patna 9934008000
Pune 9890478000
Punjab 9815558000
Rajasthan 9829222292
Ranchi 9934008000
Siliguri 9933008000
Tamil nadu 9894478000
UP East 9936218000
Uttaranchal 9897308000
UP Wes 9897308000
West Bengal 9933008000

 

Also Check – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

ICICI Overseas Branches:

Customers of ICICI Bank can check the address and telephone number of various branches or offices in below table, so please have a glance at once!!

Branch/ Office Address Contacts
Bahrain Branch ICICI Bank Ltd.
Manama Centre,
Manama Kingdom of Bahrain
+ 973 17 576 161
Bangladesh Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd.,
12th floor, Unique Trade Center (UTC Building),
8 Panthapath, Dhaka -1215
+8802 8155392 / 409
Canada Subsidiary ICICI Bank Canada
Don Valley Business Park
150 Ferrand Drive,Suite 700, Toronto, ON M3C 3E5
+ 1 416 360 0909
China Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd.
RM 2585, 25/F, Wheelock Square, 1717 Nanjing West Road, Jingan District,
Shanghai 200 040, China
+ 86 21 61575169 / 70
Dubai Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd.,
Suite No. 404, The Business Centre Building, Khalid Bin Al Waleed Street, Near Burjuman, P O Box: 28758,
Dubai, U.A.E.
+ 8000 9114 001 (toll free)
Abu Dhabi Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd., No.107-108, Al Otaiba Towers, Mashreq Bank-Siemens Building, Electra Street, P O Box: 31276, Abu Dhabi, U.A.E. 8000 9114 001 (toll free)
Hong Kong Hong Kong Unit 1504B-1505,  Level 15, International Commerce Centre, 1 Austin Road West,
Kowloon, Hong Kong
+ (852) 2234 2651/2234 2655
Russia Corporate Office ICICI Bank Eurasia LLC
Russia, 125047 Moscow,
4th Lesnoi Lane 4, Capital Plaza Business Center
+7 495 981 4988 / 89
Singapore Branch ICICI Bank Ltd. 9 Raffles Place, # 50-01 Republic Plaza, Singapore- 048619 + 65 6723 9288
South Africa Representative Office ICICI Bank Limited
3rd floor, West Building,
88, Stella Street, Sandown, Sandton, Johannesburg 2196
PO Box 78261, Sandton, Johannesburg 2146
+27 11 6767800 (Board)
Sri Lanka Branch ICICI Bank Ltd.
58, Dharmapala Mawatha,
Colombo 07, Sri Lanka.
+ 94 11 4242448

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

ICICI Credit Card Head Office Address

National ICICI Bank Phone Banking Centre,
5th floor, Md. illayas khan estate,
Road No 1, Banjara Hills
Hyderabad 500 034, India

Details of ICICI Credit Card Office:

Contenders who are still not satisfied with the service delivery, they can directly reach to the Registered Office or Corporate Office. For the comfort of the customers, we are providing office address and contact numbers, so what are you waiting for? Go ahead soon!!

Office Details Address Telephone Numbers
Registered Office

ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle, Old Padra Road, Vadodara 390007, Gujarat, India.

+91-265-3263701
Corporate Office

ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra – Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051.

+91-22-33667777

ICICI Customer Care

Contenders belong to various states of India and enjoying the services of the ICICI Bank are informed that if they have any type of query or want to acknowledge details of other services then press this PDF Link. Here we are presenting the address of the various states offices for the convenience of the customers!!

Press Here: ICICI Office Address

ICICI Mail Address: Write to ICICI Bank at:

NRI Services Center (CPC NRI) ICICI Bank Limited RPC Mumbai, Autumn Estate, 5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing, Near Mhada, Chandivali, Andheri (E), Mumbai – 400 072, INDIA

ICICI Bank Limited ICICI Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower, 7th floor, Survey no: 115/27, Plot no. 12, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad – 500032

ICICI NRI Customer Care

It takes 14 days for processing the request. This includes the time taken for delivery to ICICI Bank India from the date of documents dispatch. The service provider shall clear the P.O. Box as under: US PO. Box – Every Monday and Thursday, Canada, the United Kingdom, Singapore and Australia PO Boxes – every Monday and Thursday and UAE PO Box – every Monday and Wednesday.

NRI Offices Address
USA ICICI Bank Ltd. SPRING, P .O BOX 688, BUFFALO, NY 14240-0688, USA
Singapore ICICI Bank Limited, India**, Quantium Solutions BOM/SIN/126811/ICICI Changi Airfreight Centre, PO Box 955, Singapore 918116, Singapore
Singapore (New) ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA Quantium Solutions, BOM/SIN/126811/ICICI, Singapore Post Centre Post Office , P.O. Box 258, Singapore 914009.
United Kingdom

NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA BOM/UK/1216811/ICICI P. O. Box 66 Hounslow TW59RT United Kingdom

UAE NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA Quantium Solutions BOM/UAE/126811/ICICI PO Box – 15321 Dubai, UAE
Australia NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA IRS-BOM, QUANTIUM SOLUTIONS, BOM / AUS / 126811 / ICICI, PO Box 5151, Minto NSW 2566, Australia.
Canada

NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA BOM/CAN/126811/ICICI P.O. Box 244 STN LCD Malton Mississauga, ON L4T 3B6 Canada

ICICI Bank Customer Care Email:

[email protected]

ICICI Bank Social Media:

Facebook www.facebook.com/icicibank
Twitter twitter.com/icicibank
Youtube www.youtube.com/user/icicibank
Linkedin www.linkedin.com/company/icici-bank

How to cancel request of Credit Card?

Customers willing to cancel the request of their ICICI Bank Credit Card are required to follow these steps!!

  • Customers will be informed by the Phone Banking Officer within 3 working days at the phone number entered here, to confirm the cancellation.
  • The request of the customers will be processed in 7 working days after the phone banking officer has contacted you.
  • If you will not send any confirmation within 3 working days, the bank will cancel your Credit Card.
  • If you have any outstanding dues on your credit card, you need to clear the same.
  • You will receive the statement of mailing address as available in the bank’s records. To download the form for requesting a change of address, please Press Here
  • If you have provided your e-mail ID, we will inform you about the closure of your request by e-mail.
  • Providing the e-mail ID here will not result in an update of your e-mail ID as recorded with us.
  • ICICI Bank does not take any responsibility, and will also not be liable, for your claims if the details provided by you are incorrect/ incomplete.
  • If you are re-trying, first please Press Hereto check the status of your previous request.
  • At the final step, customers have to press the ‘Submit’ tab after the checking the presented details.

Check Here: Credit Card Cancellation Request Process

How to Re – dispatch Request for Undelivered ICICI Credit Card?

Customers can request by following these steps if their credit card was returned to the bank, undelivered!!

  • Customers can acquire the details of their ICICI Credit Card within 2 working days through e-mail to your e-mail ID registered with us. You will receive the cards within 8 days at your mailing address as per our records.
  • Statement will be sent to your mailing address as available in our records.
  • Customers who provided their e-mail ID, they will be informed about the closure of their request by e-mail.

Press Here: Re- Dispatch Request for Undelivered Credit Card Process

How to submit Complaint?

Customers who have any type of queries, they can submit their complaints by following some hassle free steps!!

Step 1: Submitting a Complaint For The First Time

First of all users can submit their grievance through Email Address. To help us serve you better and for security of your account, please mention your registered e-mail ID.

Step 2: You Are Not Satisfied With the First Response

If you are still not satisfied with the solutions or received solutions does not meet your expectations, please write to Mr. Subhendu Tripathy, Head – Phone Banking by downloading this Complaint Form. You can mail your complaint on this Email Address also.

Step 3: You Are Not Satisfied With the Second Response

Customers who are still not satisfied with the resolution can write to Mr. Vinayak M More, Principal Nodal Officer on their Email Id.

Step 4: When You Are Not Satisfied With the Earlier Resolutions

At last, if you are not happy with any solution, please write to: Mr. Saurabh Singh, Senior General Manager and Head – Customer Service by sending Mail to them.

Facts Line:

ICICI Bank is an Indian multinational banking and financial services company. This company has headquarters in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, with its registered office in Vadodara. ICICI Bank launched ICICI carbon in partnership with VISA in September 2013 which will be more suitable for users. This Bank is the largest Indian private sector bank which is having total asset of Rs. 5,367.95 billion.

This bank provides wide range of services to their customers through products or financially also. A network of 3,514 branches and 11,063 ATMs in India is governed by it. This bank has various branches in United Kingdom, Russia and Canada, branches in United States, Singapore, Bahrain, Hong Kong, Sri Lanka, Qatar and Dubai etc.

Note: Visitors are advised to reach this Official Website for acquiring more details of ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number. Contenders can connect with our portal also for more updates by pressing CTRL + D.

Have A Look On Below Links

LIC Customer Care Number HDFC Standard Life Customer Care Number
ICICI Prudential Customer Care Number PayTM Customer Care Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *