ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number | State Wise Toll Free Number

ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

Want to make call in ICICI Bank using ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number. Check out this page as from here you will find the ICICI Bank State Wise Customer Care Number along with the ICICI Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number. Just scroll down the page and connect with the ICICI Bank Customer Care Executive.

ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

This Page Contains:

ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number State Wise

City Contact Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
Assam 9864667777
Bihar 8102667777
Chhattisgarh 9098667777
Goa 9021667777
Gujarat 8000667777
Haryana 9017667777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Jharkhand 8102667777
Karnataka 8088667777
Kerala 9020667777
Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Orissa 9692667777
Punjab 7307667777
Rajasthan 7877667777
TamilNadu 7305667777
Telangana 7306667777
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
Uttarakhand
West Bengal 8101667777
Shimla 01773366777
Ranchi 06513366777
Raipur 07713366777
Patna 06123366777
Panaji 08323366777
Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500
Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
Ernakulam 04843366777
Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
Dehradun 01353366777
Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
Bhubaneswar 06743366777
Bhopal 07553366777
Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000
Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000

 

Know AboutICICI Prudential Customer Care Number

ICICI Bank Check Balance through Missed Call

Service Contact Number
To check Balance 02230256767

 

ICICI Bank Check Balance through SMS

Service Contact Number
To check Balance SMS- IBAL to the number- 5676766 or 9215676766.

 

Get DetailsICICI Lombard Customer Care Phone Number

 

I Have Applied For A Credit Card. When Will I Get It?

The BANK provides the facility of providing Credit Card within 21 working days.

What Should I Do If My Card Is Lost Or Damaged?

Follow the given steps in the case your card is lost damaged:

  • First of all inform the Bank Customer Care Centre Immediately. So that the bank may block your card immediately.
  • In case you can’t connect with the customer care executive, you can send the message at SMS CCBLK <last four digits of card number> and send it to 5676766 from the registered mobile number.

Can I Retain My Credit Card If I Emigrate?

The Bank provides the facility of Credit Card to the Resident of India only. In the case if you are proceeding abroad on employment or on emigration, you have to clear your outstanding and surrender the card to the issuing authority.

Can I Use My Credit Card For Expenses On The Internet?

Yes, the provides the facility to its customers to use the credit card for expenses on the Internet. But keep in mind that the RBI has prohibits the use of credit card on certain expenses such Football Pools, Sweepstakes and Lotteries etc.

Read Also – Banks Gaining Supernatural Profits from Credit Card Debts

How Do I Update My Mobile Number/Email Address?

In order to update the mobile number/Email Address, the customer are requested to visit the Branch Banking.

What If I Cross My Credit Limit?

In the case if the customer exceeds its credit card limit, then it’s the decision of the bank to give the customer approval for the transaction or not. In the case if the transaction is approved then the Bank charges the over-limit charge which would be levied to card account. The bank charges the over-limit charge of 2.5%.

What Is The Revolving Credit Facility?

The Bank provides the Revolving Facility to the customers which mean that when the customers find below stated any of the transactions such as:

  • Pay the total amount due.
  • Pay only the minimum amount due.
  • Pay any amount ranging from the minimum amount due to the total amount due.

In that case the unpaid amount due is carried forward to the next billing period.

How Do I Pay My Credit-Card Bill?

The customers can pay their Credit Card bills by the following methods given below:

  • Drop your payment cheques in the ‘drop box’ facility at ICICI Bank branches and ATM centers.
  • Drop your payment cheques in the ‘drop box’ facility at ICICI Bank branches and ATM centers.
  • If you are not an ICICI Bank account holder, you can still pay from your existing bank account via the Internet by visiting the official site of the bank and then hit on the “Click to pay “option.

What Is The Credit Period?

The Bank has issued different credit card of different credit period, below is the list given mentioning period of the credit card.

Card Payment Due Maximum Interest Free period available
Gold 18 days 48 days
Silver
Blue

 

ICICI Bank Social Profile Links

Facebook facebook.com/icicibank
Twitter twitter.com/icicibank
LinkedIn in.linkedin.com/company/icici-bank

 

It is largest bank in field of Private Sector Banks, which is  refers to “Industrial Credit and Investment Corporation Of India). It basically serves the services to its customers related to Credit cards, consumer banking, corporate banking, finance and insurance, investment banking, mortgage loans, private banking, wealth management, personal loans, payment solutions.

Its headquarter of the Bank is situated in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India with one of its Registered office which is situated in Vadodara. During the serve which was held in the year 2004, it came in 2nd position among all the private sector banks in terms of Assets and also in 3rd position in terms of Market Capitalization.

The Bank has a wide network which covers 4,450 branches and around 13,995 ATM centers in India along with the subsidiaries in US and Canada with some of its branches located in United States, Singapore, Bahrain, Hong Kong, Sri Lanka, Qatar, Oman, and Dubai.

To get more Information Regarding ICICI Bank visit www.icicibank.com

Have A Look On Below Links

Why Should I Use A Bank Locker Credit Card Usage Tips
IOB Customer Care Phone Number Steps To Open An Online Bank Account

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *