American Express Credit Cards Customer Care | Platinum/Gold Card 24×7 Helpline

American Express Credit Cards Customer Care

The most famous multinational financial service provider based in America, American Express Corporation also recognized as Amex. American Express Credit Cards Customer Care number is the most convenient method by which you can come in contact with customer representatives of company.

Whether you have question about American express platinum card /gold card, just dial American express customer care number 24×7. The financial service company is having head office in New York City and some offices in India and abroad. Moreover, this firm is specially known for its credit card, charge card and traveler Cheque businesses.

American Express Credit Cards Customer Care No

 All the customer service enquires about American express cards can be done at American Express Credit Cards Customer Care helpline number. The company delivers outstanding customer experience each day by offering the differentiated products and services.

Get Here All Toll Free No: Credit Card Customer Care Phone Number

American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number

  • American Express Credit Cards Toll Free No: 1-800-419-2122
  • American Express Customer Care Toll Free Number: 1800 419 5960
  • American Express Credit Cards Customer Service Number: 0124 280 1010
  • American Express India Customer Care Number : 1-800-528-4800
  • American Express Contact No: 1-800-221-9950
  • American Express Credit Cards Contact No: 1-800-522-1897

American Express Credit Cards Contact Details

Apply By Phone
1-800-243-3888
6 AM – 2 AM ET, 7 DAYS
Pay Bill
1-800-472-9297
24/7
Mail
American Express P.O. Box 981535El Paso, TX 79998-1535
Bill Payment
  • American Express P.O. Box 650448 Dallas, TX 75265-0448
  • American Express Attn: Express Mail Remittance Processing 20500 Belshaw Ave Carson, CA 90746

 

Press Here For American Express Company Contact

Get Details – 10 Top Credit Cards Usage Tips

By using the respective American Express Credit Card Customer Service Telephone Number, you can register your query and resolve your doubts.

American Express Credit Cards Contact Number
Platinum Credit Card (Jet Airways)
  • 1800 208 1223
  • 0124-2801141
  • 0124-6744141
Platinum Credit Card
  • 1800 419 1030
  • 1800 180 1030
  • 91-124-280-1030
Gold Credit Card
  • 1800 419 2122
  • 91-124-2801122
Platinum Travel Credit Card
  • 1800 419 2122
  • 0124-2801122
MakeMyTrip Credit Card
  • 1800 419 0691
  • 0124-2801002
PAYBACK Credit Card
  • 1800 419 0726
  • 0124 6744144
  • 0124 2801093
Membership Rewards Credit Card
  • 0124-280 1418
  • 1800 419 0167
American Express Credit Cards Customer Service Number
Gold Card
  • 1800 419 1120
  • 91-124-2801111
Platinum Card
  • 1800 419 1255
  • 1800 180 1255
  • 91-124-2801444
  • 91-124-4650244
Gold Card (Air India)
  • 1800 419 1266
  • 1800 180 1666
  • 91-124-2801666
  • 91-124-4650266
Green Card (Air India)
  • 1800 419 1261
  • 1800 180 1261
  • 91-124-4650261
  • 91-124-2801261

 

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number / Complaint Number

If your card is lost, immediately contact the official on the below placed American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number.

American express Platinum Corporate Card number 1800-419-1092 (Toll-Free), 0124 280 1092
Overseas:+91-124-280 1092
Corporate Card (Jet Airways) 1800-419-1199 (Toll-Free), 0124 280 1299
Overseas :+91-124-280 1299
Corporate Card (Green & Gold) 1800-419-1222 (Toll-Free), 0124 280 1222
overseas :+91-124-280 1222

 

American Express Corporate Card Members Traveling Overseas

Here are some more contact numbers that may prove relevant for you, so take a look!

Country of Travel Dial Code American Express Toll Free Number
U.S.A. 888-213-6747
U.K. 00 800-0419-1222
France 00 800-0419-1222
Australia 11 800-0419-1222
Hong Kong 1 800-0419-1222
Singapore 1 800-0419-1222

 

  • American Express Credit Card Customer Care Email: www.americanexpress.com

Also Check – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint In Consumer Court

Platinum Corporate Card Members Traveling Overseas

If you are traveling outside India, you can also reach the representatives directly by dialing the American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number/international toll-free helpline numbers placed right below:

Country of Travel Amex credit cards customer  care Number Country of Travel American Express Toll-Free Number
U.S.A. 18554782353 Japan 531161280
U.K. 8007562970 Saudi Arabia 8008146320
France 800914323 China 108007141786
Australia 1800205898 Germany 8001830795
Hong Kong 800905903 Italy 800870895
Singapore 8001012672 Canada 18553381204

 

American Express Credit Card Customer Care Phone Numbers – Country wise

American Express cardholders who are travelling abroad can contact the Toll – Free Number of the country they are visiting to get any help related to their card. Below is a list of American Express Toll – Free Numbers.

Toll – Free Number for American Express Platinum Corporate Cardholders
Country Amex Toll Free Number
Argentina 08004443496
Australia 1800205898
Austria 0800297869
Belgium 080072153
Brazil 08000204940
Canada 18553381204
Chile 12300206247
China 108007141786
Czech Republic 800900624
Denmark 80250755
Finland 0800915641
Germany 08001830795
France 0800914323
Greece 0090016122063496
Hong Kong 800905903
Hungary 0680109859
Indonesia 0078030193496 (to be contacted from mobile)
Indonesia 0018030193496
Ireland 1800948646
Israel 1809453496
Italy 800870895
Japan 00531161280
Latvia 80004550
Lithuania 880031554
USA 18554782353
Luxembourg 80025625
Malaysia 1800816296
Mexico 018002480308
Moldova 080061450
Monaco 80093874
Netherlands 08000227903
New Zealand 0800442483
Norway 80069952
Panama 008002263496
Poland 009001124426
Portugal 800827793
Russia 88001009448
Saudi Arabia 8008146320
Singapore 8001012672
Slovenia 080081239
South Africa 0800999720
South Korea 00798142063496
Spain 900866636
Sweden 0200910144
Switzerland 0800820031
Thailand 0018001562063496
Turkey 00800142063496
U.A.E. 800035702487
UK 08007562970
Vietnam 12011408

 

Know About – Top 10 Companies That Provide Best Service To Their Customers

American Express Credit Cards Contact Number

American Express Credit Cards
Jet Airways American Express® Platinum Credit Card
  • 1800 208 1223
  • 0124-2801141
  • 0124-6744141
American Express® Platinum Credit Card
  • 1800 419 1030
  • 1800 180 1030
  • 91-124-280-1030
American Express® Gold Credit Card
  • 1800 419 2122*
  • 91-124-2801122
American Express® Platinum Travel Credit Card
  • 1800 419 2122
  • 0124-2801122
American Express® MakeMyTrip Credit Card
  • 1800 419 0691
  • 0124-2801002
American Express® PAYBACK Credit Card
  • 1800 419 0726
  • 0124 6744144
  • 0124 2801093
American Express Membership Rewards® Credit Card
  • 0124-280 1418
  • 1800 419 0167

 

Get Details – 10 Things Every Customer Really Want From A Company

American Express Cards
American Express® Gold Card
  • 1800 419 1120
  • 91-124-2801111
American Express® Platinum Card
  • 1800 419 1255
  • 1800 180 1255
  • 91-124-2801444
  • 91-124-4650244
Air India American Express® Gold Card
  • 1800 419 1266*
  • 1800 180 1666
  • 91-124-2801666
  • 91-124-4650266
Air India American Express® Green Card
  • 1800 419 1261*
  • 1800 180 1261
  • 91-124-4650261
  • 91-124-2801261

 

American Express overseas number

American Express Platinum Corporate Card 1800-419-1092 (Toll-Free) or 0124 280 1092

When calling from overseas : +91-124-280 1092

 

American Express Platinum Corporate Card Members Traveling Overseas

Country of Travel Toll-Free Number Country of Travel Toll-Free Number
U.S.A. 18554782353 JAPAN 531161280
U.K. 8007562970 SAUDI ARABIA 8008146320
FRANCE 800914323 CHINA 108007141786
AUSTRALIA 1800205898 GERMANY 8001830795
HONG KONG 800905903 ITALY 800870895
SINGAPORE 8001012672 CANADA 18553381204

 

Press Here For American Express Customer Care Number

American Express Office Address

If you like to have face to face conversation with the executives, you can visit the below stated office address to resolve any enquiry, clarification or problem you might have.

Registered and Branch Address:

American Express Banking Corp.

MGF Metropolitan,

7th Floor, Office Block,

District Center Saket,

New Delhi -110 017

Corporate Office:

American Express Banking Corp.

Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,

Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,

Gurgaon-122002

Haryana, India

  • American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number Toll Free: +91 124 4190000

Do You Know – Why The Best Companies Have The Best Customer Care Team

American Express Card Operation Centre

Haryana American Express Banking Corp. Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8, Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II, Gurgaon-122002 Haryana, American Express Credit Card Customer Care Phone Number: +91 124 4190000
Maharashtra American Express Banking Corp. One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 2, B Wing, 8th floor, Jupiter Mills Compound, Elphinstone, Mumbai 400 013
Karnataka American Express Banking Corp. No. 30, Salarpuria Techpoint, Oasis Mall, 5th Floor, 100 Feet Road, Srinivagilu, Ejipura, Koramangala, Bangalore – 560 047
Kolkata American Express Banking Corp. Regus Citi Centre, 6th Floor, City Centre Mall, Dr Radhakrishnan Salai, Mylapore, Chennai – 600 004

 

Press Here To Login

Press Here To Refer A Friend

Press Here For American Express Credit Cards

American Express Social Links

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What Cards does the bank currently offer in India?

American Express Credit Card Online Services include Personal Cards, Corporate Cards and Gift Cards. Personal Cards can be Charge Cards or Credit Cards.

  1. How long does it take to obtain the company’s Card?

Well, you are required to submit a post receipt of the duly signed application form attach with required documents, it may take up to 4 weeks to process your application.

  1. Does the bank offer Additional Cards on accounts?

Yes, the bank does offer Additional Cards linked to your Primary Card.

  1. Do I need to submit a proof of current address for applying for a credit card?

No, you are not required to submit a proof of your current address to apply for a credit card. However, if you have been transferred to another city other than your hometown, you’ll be asked to mention the “Correspondence Address” section, stating your current address on the application form.

  1. How do I register for an online services account?

To register for your Account all you have to do is follow few simple steps listed below. Note that registering for Online Services is completely free of cost. Don’t forget to carry your Card when you register.

  • Create a user ID and password
  • Enter your Card number
  • Provide security information
  1. How is interest charge calculated on my statement?

For this, either refers to the complete interest charge illustrations on the Important Terms and Conditions placed on the company’s website or contact the executives by dialing American Express Customer Service Number/ American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number.

  1. How do I add an Additional or Supplementary cardholder to my account?

In order to get an Additional card member added to your account, you’ve to fill the form completely with full details and send it with required documents to the company’s website: [email protected] You can also choose offline mode by sending the form to the below placed postal address:

Supplementary Cards,

American Express Banking Corp.

Cyber City, Tower C, DLF Bulding No 8, Sector 25,

DLF City Phase II Gurgaon, Haryana-122002, India

About American Express

The american express corporation also recognized as amex is a multinational financial service provider. Since the foundation of company in 1850, the firm has been swerving the people with outstanding products. Those who wish to buy credit card, charge card and traveler Cheque business; they need to dial American express credit cards customer care number.

The company is having dedicated team of customer representatives who will careful listen the queries of customer and redress them in significant way. For the customer service support, the facility of American express credit cards customer care no is 24 hours accessible. All the issues concerning platinum, gold and other cards will be quickly sorted out via American express company customer care number.

So, this is all about American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number. For more information, go through the Official Website.

Have A Look On Below Links

Yes Bank Credit Card Customer Care SBI Credit Card Customer Care
Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care Tata Credit Card Customer Care
Andhra Bank Credit Card Customer Care Citibank Credit Card Customer Care

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *