American Express Credit Cards Customer Care | Platinum/Gold Card 24×7 Helpline

American Express Credit Cards Customer Care

Dial American Express Credit Cards Customer Care number and sort your queries related to any of its banking products and services. It is brilliant banking organization which is an American based financial services firm.

All the Platinum/Gold Cardholders of American express are required to get all the details form this page. Moreover, if you are having any kind of issues in its services, then the expertise customer care executives will assist you in providing proper solutions.

Check Here – American Express Customer Care Number

American Express Credit Cards Helpline Number 24×7

For attaining more details concerning American Express Credit Cards Customer Care, you may check the page created by team of customer-carenumber.com

American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number

By using the respective American Express Credit Card Customer Service Telephone Number, you can register your query and resolve your doubts.

American Express Credit Cards Contact Number
Platinum Credit Card (Jet Airways)
  • 1800 208 1223
  • 0124-2801141
  • 0124-6744141
Platinum Credit Card
  • 1800 419 1030
  • 1800 180 1030
  • 91-124-280-1030
Gold Credit Card
  • 1800 419 2122
  • 91-124-2801122
Platinum Travel Credit Card
  • 1800 419 2122
  • 0124-2801122
MakeMyTrip Credit Card
  • 1800 419 0691
  • 0124-2801002
PAYBACK Credit Card
  • 1800 419 0726
  • 0124 6744144
  • 0124 2801093
Membership Rewards Credit Card
  • 0124-280 1418
  • 1800 419 0167
American Express Cards
Gold Card
  • 1800 419 1120
  • 91-124-2801111
Platinum Card
  • 1800 419 1255
  • 1800 180 1255
  • 91-124-2801444
  • 91-124-4650244
Gold Card (Air India)
  • 1800 419 1266
  • 1800 180 1666
  • 91-124-2801666
  • 91-124-4650266
Green Card (Air India)
  • 1800 419 1261
  • 1800 180 1261
  • 91-124-4650261
  • 91-124-2801261

 

Get Here All Toll Free No: Credit Card Customer Care Phone Number

American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number/Complaint Number

If your card is lost, immediately contact the official on the below placed American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number.

Platinum Corporate Card 1800-419-1092 (Toll-Free), 0124 280 1092
Overseas:+91-124-280 1092
Corporate Card (Jet Airways) 1800-419-1199 (Toll-Free), 0124 280 1299
Overseas :+91-124-280 1299
Corporate Card (Green & Gold) 1800-419-1222 (Toll-Free), 0124 280 1222
overseas :+91-124-280 1222

 

American Express Corporate Cardmembers traveling overseas

Here are some more contact numbers that may prove relevant for you, so take a look!

Country of Travel Dial Code American Express Toll-Free Number
U.S.A. 888-213-6747
U.K. 00 800-0419-1222
France 00 800-0419-1222
Australia 11 800-0419-1222
Hong Kong 1 800-0419-1222
Singapore 1 800-0419-1222

 

  • American Express Credit Card Customer Care Email:www.americanexpress.com

Platinum Corporate Cardmembers Traveling Overseas

If you are traveling outside India, you can also reach the representatives directly by dialing the American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number/international toll-free helpline numbers placed right below:

Country of Travel Toll-Free Number Country of Travel American Express Toll-Free Number
U.S.A. 18554782353 Japan 531161280
U.K. 8007562970 Saudi Arabia 8008146320
France 800914323 China 108007141786
Australia 1800205898 Germany 8001830795
Hong Kong 800905903 Italy 800870895
Singapore 8001012672 Canada 18553381204

 

Also Check – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint In Consumer Court

American Express Credit Card Customer Care Phone Numbers – Country wise

American Express cardholders who are travelling abroad can contact the Toll – Free Number of the country they are visiting to get any help related to their card. Below is a list of American Express Toll – Free Numbers.

Toll – Free Number for American Express Platinum Corporate Cardholders
Country Toll – Free Number
American Express Credit Card Customer Service Phone Number- Argentina 08004443496
Australia 1800205898
Austria 0800297869
Belgium 080072153
Brazil 08000204940
Canada 18553381204
Chile 12300206247
China 108007141786
Czech Republic 800900624
Denmark 80250755
Finland 0800915641
Germany 08001830795
France 0800914323
Greece 0090016122063496
Hong Kong 800905903
Hungary 0680109859
Indonesia 0078030193496 (to be contacted from mobile)
Indonesia 0018030193496
Ireland 1800948646
Israel 1809453496
Italy 800870895
American Express Bank Credit Card Customer Care- Japan 00531161280
Latvia 80004550
Lithuania 880031554
American Express Credit Card Customer Care Number USA 18554782353
Luxembourg 80025625
Malaysia 1800816296
Mexico 018002480308
Moldova 080061450
Monaco 80093874
Netherlands 08000227903
New Zealand 0800442483
Norway 80069952
Panama 008002263496
Poland 009001124426
Portugal 800827793
Russia 88001009448
Saudi Arabia 8008146320
American Express Credit Card Customer Care Singapore 8001012672
Slovenia 080081239
South Africa 0800999720
South Korea 00798142063496
Spain 900866636
Sweden 0200910144
Switzerland 0800820031
Thailand 0018001562063496
Turkey 00800142063496
U.A.E. 800035702487
American Express Credit Card Customer Service Number UK 08007562970
Vietnam 12011408

 

American Express Office Address

If you like to have face to face conversation with the executives, you can visit the below stated office address to resolve any enquiry, clarification or problem you might have.

Registered and Branch Address:

American Express Banking Corp.

MGF Metropolitan,

7th Floor, Office Block,

District Center Saket,

New Delhi -110 017

Corporate Office:

American Express Banking Corp.

Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,

Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,

Gurgaon-122002

Haryana, India

American Express Credit Card Customer Care Number Toll Free: +91 124 4190000

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

Card Operation Centre

Haryana American Express Banking Corp. Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8, Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II, Gurgaon-122002 Haryana, American Express Credit Card Customer Care Phone Number: +91 124 4190000
Maharashtra American Express Banking Corp. One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 2, B Wing, 8th floor, Jupiter Mills Compound, Elphinstone, Mumbai 400 013
Karnataka American Express Banking Corp. No. 30, Salarpuria Techpoint, Oasis Mall, 5th Floor, 100 Feet Road, Srinivagilu, Ejipura, Koramangala, Bangalore – 560 047
Kolkata American Express Banking Corp. Regus Citi Centre, 6th Floor, City Centre Mall, Dr Radhakrishnan Salai, Mylapore, Chennai – 600 004

 

American Express Social Links

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What Cards does the bank currently offer in India?

American Express Credit Card Online Services include Personal Cards, Corporate Cards and Gift Cards. Personal Cards can be Charge Cards or Credit Cards.

  1. How long does it take to obtain the company’s Card?

Well, you are required to submit a post receipt of the duly signed application form attach with required documents, it may take up to 4 weeks to process your application.

  1. Does the bank offer Additional Cards on accounts?

Yes, the bank does offer Additional Cards linked to your Primary Card.

  1. Do I need to submit a proof of current address for applying for a credit card?

No, you are not required to submit a proof of your current address to apply for a credit card. However, if you have been transferred to another city other than your hometown, you’ll be asked to mention the “Correspondence Address” section, stating your current address on the application form.

  1. How do I register for an online services account?

To register for your Account all you have to do is follow few simple steps listed below. Note that registering for Online Services is completely free of cost. Don’t forget to carry your Card when you register.

  • Create a user ID and password
  • Enter your Card number
  • Provide security information
  1. How is interest charge calculated on my statement?

For this, either refers to the complete interest charge illustrations on the Important Terms and Conditions placed on the company’s website or contact the executives by dialing American Express Customer Service Number/ American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number.

  1. How do I add an Additional or Supplementary cardholder to my account?

In order to get an Additional cardmember added to your account, you’ve to fill the form completely with full details and send it with required documents to the company’s website:[email protected] You can also choose offline mode by sending the form to the below placed postal address:

Supplementary Cards,

American Express Banking Corp.

Cyber City, Tower C, DLF Bulding No 8, Sector 25,

DLF City Phase II Gurgaon, Haryana-122002, India

So, This is all about American Express Credit Cards Customer Care Number. For more information, go through the Official Website.

Have A Look On Below Links

Canara Bank Credit Card Customer Care IndusInd Bank Credit Card Customer Care
Kotak Mahindra Credit Card Customer Care

Bank of America Credit Card Customer Service

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *