Speed Post Customer Care Number | Toll Free – 24 hours ATM Helpline – FAQs

Speed Post Customer Care Number

Eager to know about speed post shipping services and courier delivery option, for your convenience, Speed Post Customer Care Number has been specified. Like if your courier delivery has been delayed, then you should directly dial Speed Post toll free number 24 hours.

For making payment of its services, ATM facility can be used. Speed post customers can also lodge the complaints at Speed Post Customer Care helpline number. The FAQ’s for speed post are listed downwards.

 

customer-carenumber.com

Speed Post Customer Care Number

 

Speed Post Customer Care Number 1800 266 6868, 1800-11-2011 (For International Mails)
Speed Post Toll Free Number 1800 425 2440
Speed Post Customer Care Email Id [email protected]

 

User Management FAQ’s

Money Order Related Queries

Speed post Customer support FAQ’s

Speed Post Courier Payment FAQ’s

 

Speed Post Helpline Number

  • Speed Post Customer Care Contact Number: 1800 266 6868 (09.00 Am To 06.00 Pm (Except Sunday And Gazette Holidays)​
  • Speed Post ATM Customer Care Toll Free Number​​​1800 425 2440 (For ATM/ Debit Card, Mobile / Internet / SMS Banking Related Gri)​
  • Speed Post Customer Care Toll Free Number: 1800-11-2011 (For International Mails)

 

Also Check Here – India Post Customer Care Number

 

Speed Post Customer Care Number

Speed Post Toll Free Number 1800-11-1924
Speed Post Tracking Number For International 1800-11-2011

 

Speed Post Customer Service Number

City Speed Post phone No Tel No -Manager
Delhi 1800 119888 011-25554038/ 25554037
Mumbai 022 2615 6125 022 2615 6093
Chennai
  • 044-22313282
  • 22313200
  • 22313201
044-22345508
Kolkata 033 2212 0476 033 2212 1160
Bangalore
  • 080 2286 7302
  • 22861510
  • 22861435
080 2289 2045
Hyderabad 040 2346 3925 040 2346 3929
Ahmedabad 1800 233 7999 079 2286 0564
Pune 020 2612 1570 020 2612 1528
Kochi 0484 235 3486 0484 235 2291

 

Get Here All Companies: Courier Customer Care Number

 

Speed Post Complaint Number

Name of the Circle Speed Post Customer Care Number (Chief Postmaster)
Andhra Pradesh 040-23463636
Assam 9435503177
Bihar
  • 0612-2230082
  • 2220207
Chhattisgarh 0771-2233400
Delhi 011-23620144
Gujarat 079-25505424
Haryana 0171-2603100
Himachal Pradesh 0177-2629000
Jammu & Kashmir
  • 0191-2542878
  • 0194-2452528
Jharkhand 0651-2482345
Karnataka 080-22392523
Kerala (For Kerala and Lakshadweep) 0471-2308300
Madhya Pradesh 0755-2550838
Maharashtra (For Goa, Maharashtra and Dadra & Nagar Haveli) 1800 228 030
North East (except Assam and Sikkim) 0364-2223800
Orissa 0674-2392000
Punjab (For Punjab and Chandigarh) 0172-2706700
Rajasthan 0141-2372020
Tamil Nadu 044-28520367
Uttar Pradesh 0522-2622000
Uttarakhand 0135-2658396
West Bengal (For West Bengal, Sikkim and Andaman & Nicobar Islands) 033-22120070

 

Know Here: How Can I Track My Courier

 

Speed Post Address Details

Name of the Circle Speed Post Customer Care Address
Andhra Pradesh DakSadan, Abidas, Hyderabad – 500001.
Assam 4th Floor, Meghdoot Bhawan, Panbazar, Guwahati – 781001
Bihar Patna GPO Complex, Patna – 800001.
Chhattisgarh Raipur – 492001
Delhi Meghdoot Bhawan, Link Road, New Delhi – 110001
Gujarat Khanpur, Ahmedabad – 380001
Haryana 107, The Mall Road, Ambala Cant. – 133001
Himachal Pradesh Kaithu, Shimla – 171009
Jammu & Kashmir GPO Complex, Residency Road, Srinagar – 190001
Jharkhand Doranda HO Complex, Ranchi – 834019
Karnataka Beaulieu, Palace Road, Bengaluru – 560001
Kerala Thiruvananthapuram – 695033.
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal – 462012
Maharashtra Mumbai GPO Building, 2nd Floor, Mumbai – 400001
North East Shillong – 793001
Orissa Bhubaneswar – 751001
Punjab Sandesh Bhawan, Sector – 17/E, Chandigarh – 160017
Rajasthan Sardar Patel Marg, Jaipur – 302007
Tamil Nadu Anna Road, Chennai – 600002
Uttar Pradesh 4, Hazratganj, Lucknow – 226001
Uttarakhand Dehradun – 248001
West Bengal Yogayog Bhawan, P-36, C.R. Avenue, Kolkata – 700012

 

Directory of Officers and Employees

Postal Services Board (Dak Bhawan)
Designation PAX Direct (+91 – 11) EPABX
Secretary 335 23096060 6670, 6563
Director General Postal Services   23096172  
Additional Director General 222 23096233 6625
Member (Operations) 325 23096080

23387700

6612
Member (Planning) 296 23096186 6665
Member (Personnel) 359 23096187 6824
Member (Banking) 923 6512
Member (Technology) 364 23096078 6495
Member (PLI) 246 23096082 6683
JS & FA 214 23096083

26174740

6905
Secretary, Postal Services Board 913
  • 23096088
  • 23096178
  • 24108262
6492

6922

 

Read About – Different Courier Services In India

 

Directory of Officers and Employees

FAX Numbers of Dak Bhawan (Dak Bhawan)
Designation Fax
Secretary (Posts) 23096077
Member(PLI) 23096117
Membr (HRD) 23710053
OSD to Secretary (Posts) 23096163
DDG(E&MM) 23096093
DDG(IR &GB) 23096104
DDG(PAF) 23096196
DDG(PO ) 23096087
DDG(Trg. & CP) 23096024
Director (Bgt&Admn) 23096019
Director (Estt.) 23096036
Director(MB) 23096074
Director(OL) 23096169
Director(PMU-II) 23096004
Director(STT) 23096011
ADG(A/Cs) 23316065
ADG(FS-i) 23096108
ADG(GDS) 23096031
SO(Coord/O&M) 23096181
Sr. Tech. Dir(NIC) 23314708
C.E. (C) H.Q. 23359475
Member (P) 23096189
Member (Plg.) 23096188
Sr. DDG(VIG) &CVO 24672882
DDG(FS) 23096089
DDG(P) 23096007
DDG(PCO)PMLA 23096097
DDG(R&P) 23096101
DDG(WS &MR) 23096084
Director (CBS) 23096015
Director(FA) 23096025
Director (M. Mgt.) 23096100
Director(Phil) 23096165
Director(T&C) 23372285
ADG(Bgt.&Admn) 23096176
ADG(FS-III) 23096102
ADG(IR) 23096104
CGM (BD) 23096144
S.E.(C) HQ 23096068
Customer Care &RTI 23096107
Member (O) 23096081
Member (Tech) 23096079
Secretary(PSB) 23710050
DDG (Estt.) 23096184
DDG(Finance) 23096158
DDG(PG, QA&Inspn) 23353883
DDG(Phil.) 23096165
DDG(PMU) 23710050
Director (A/Cs) 23096106
Director(IA) 23096018
Director(MV) 23096016
Director (SR,Legal) 23096021
Director (VIG) 23096182
ADG(DE) 23096029
ADG(GA) 23372528
ADG(IA) 23096145
GM(F) 23096156
C.E. (C) 23096068

 

Get Details – Top 10 Companies That Provide Best Service To Their Customers

 

Speed Post Email Address

Designation Residence/e-mail ID
Secretary, Department of Posts & Chairperson, Postal Services Board [email protected]
Director General Postal Services [email protected]
Additional Director General(Coordination) [email protected]
Member (Operations) [email protected]
Member (Planning) [email protected]
Member (Personnel) [email protected]
Member (Banking) memberbanking&[email protected]
Member (Technology) [email protected]
Member (PLI) [email protected]
JS & FA [email protected]
Secretary, Postal Services Board

 

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

 

Speed Post Customer Care Email id for Complaint

City Email id
Delhi [email protected]
Mumbai [email protected]
Chennai
Kolkata [email protected]
Bangalore [email protected]
Hyderabad [email protected]
Ahmedabad [email protected]
Pune [email protected]
Kochi [email protected]

 

If The Complaint Is Still Not Settled-

​​If you are dissatisfied with the action taken, approach the Officers in the Postal Directorate at the following address according to the nature of complaint.​

Postal Directorate 

Dak Bhavan ​New Delhi, 110116​

 

Web Information Manager 

​Shri. Kishan Kumar Sharma​​

General Manager

Centre For Excellence in Postal Technology​

​Mysore, Karnataka, 570010  ​   

  • E-mail :​[email protected]
  • Fax : 91-821-2440526
  • Speed Post Customer Care Number: 1800 266 6868.

 

Also Check – 10 Things Every Customer Really Want From A Company

 

Kindly Check The Useful Links For Speed Post Courier Services!!

 

Speed Post Social Networking Sites

 

Some Commonly Asked Queries

 

User Management FAQ’s

 

Ques 1: What Will Be Done If I Do Not Open The Activation Link Prior To 48 Hours?

Ans: If you don’t open the link within 48 hours, then it will get expired. To restart the activation link service, you are required to resend the link on your email I again.

 

Ques 2: If My Password Got Expired, Then What To Do?

Ans: If your password gets expired, then you have to login again for redirecting into the change password screen. Now enter your new as well as old password and submit the details for setting new password.

 

Do You Know – Why The Best Companies Have The Best Customer Care Team

 

Money Order Related Queries

 

Ques 1: In What Way The Payee Collect Money Sent By Electronic Money Order?

Ans: For the collection of money, the payee needs to go to nearby post office address during the working hours or call at Speed Post Customer Care Number

 

Ques 2: What Will I Do If I Forgot To Print The Receipt Of My Electronic Money Order Booking?

Ans: In this situation, during the booking at India post site, the copy of your receipt will be sent to your email id and you can take the hard copy of it whenever you’re required.

 

Ques 3: Is Instant Money Order Expensive?

Ans: No, the instant money order is very reasonable and you can enjoy its benefits easily.

 

Speed Post Customer Support FAQ’s

 

Ques 1: What Is The Suitable Way To Register Your Complaint Online?

Ans:

  • Go to the home page of speed post official website and choose customer support option
  • Now you can press on register your complaints

 

Ques 2: What Details I Need To Register My Complaint?

Ans: In order to register a complaint you must have the complete details of your booking for which you are registering complaint which may include your article number etc. in case of mail services.

 

Ques 3: How Can I Know The Status Of My Complaint?

Ans: Yes, the company allows its customers to track their complaint by using the Online Track Complaint service. To do so follow the below listed steps:

  • Visit the home page of the company.
  • Hit on the “Customer Support” Tab.
  • A new window will appear asking you to enter the reference number or tracking number that you got at the time of registering complaint.
  • Enter that number and hit on “Track” button.

 

Ques 4: How Long Will It Take To Resolve My Complaint?

Ans: The standard time that was taken to process a complaint is 90 days from the date of booking a complaint.

 

Get Details – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

 

Speed Post Courier Payment FAQ’s

 

Ques 1: How Payments Can Be Done By Using The Debit/Credit Card?

Ans: The payment can be done with the help of debit/credit card by suing its card number, expiry date, three digit CVV number. Then an OTP will be send to your number for verification.

 

Ques 2: In What Ways I Can Pay For A Booking?

Ans: There are some ways through which you can make payment such as Credit/Debit Card or through Postal Saving Bank(POSB) Netbanking Account.

 

Interesting Facts About Indian Speed Post

Indian Speed Post is a department that comes under the Ministry Of Communication and Information Technology. It sin a market leader in the domestic express Industry. It provides its services to the people by providing the time bound and express delivery of letters and parcels all over the country India. It delivers approx. of 4 crore articles per month and is a market leader in the express industry. For any difficulty, just make a call on speed post customer care number.

It has  number of Delivery Post Offices  in India that are attached to it through which it provides its services of delivering articles in all the NSPC cities. With the help of Universal Postal Union, EMS Speed Post provides services of economical and faster services in almost 99 foreign countries of the world.

To get more Information related to Speed Post customer care number, In this order you need to follow Official link. Stay updated with us at customer-carenumber.com for updated facts like this.

 

Have A Look On Below Links

FedEx Customer Care Ecom Express Customer Care Number
USPS Courier Customer Care DTDC Customer Care Number
Ekart Logistics Customer Care Number GATI Courier Customer Care

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *