FedEx Customer Service

FedEx Contact Details:

Customer Care Phone No
National 1800 209 6161
International 18004633339

About FedEx


FedEx_ExpressFedEx
was founded in 1973 by Frederick W. Smith. Company serves in more than 220 countries and territories across the world. It has more than 140000 employees working worldwide. Company also has 42,000 motorized vehicles working 24 hours to give excellent delivery facility to its customer. Organization launched FedEx Desktop and mobile application in which a person can track can track his/her courier by submitting its shipment details. This application is available on its official website for free download. A person can also track his/her shipment via email or online tracking system. If a customer has any problem or queries regarding courier he/she can use the facility of Toll Free Customer Care Service Number rendered by FedEx ltd.

Service And Support Number:

National No.:

Cities Contacts
Bangalore 30601618
Chennai 26491051
Kolkata 40128300
New Delhi 40540126
Mumbai 61442300
Hyderabad 9247077903
Nagpur 221966

 

 

 

 

International No.:

Countries Numbers
Egypt +202 22687888
Canada 18002384461
South Africa +27 87 742 8000
China 18009881888

Head Offices:

Countries                   Address
United States ‎ Federal Express Corporation3610 Hacks Cross Rd,Memphis, TN,United States
Hong Kong 27/F Nangang Plaza57 Hung To RoadKwun Tong,Kowloon, Hong Kong 
Belgium 1102 Brussels St
San Antonio, TX 78219
Canada Federal Express Canada (FedEx)5985 Explorer Dr.Mississauga  Ontario  L4W 5K6
Miami 200 S Biscayne Blvd
Miami, FL 33131

 

Fact Line

Company has received the “World’s Most Admired Companies” award by FORTUNE Group.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *