Idea Caller Tunes Code | Latest Dialer Tone Songs List Activation/Deactivation No

Idea Caller Tunes Code

Check the latest Idea Caller Tunes Code along with updated dialer tone songs list. Entertain your callers with best songs. By using idea activation/deactivation no you can easily set or deactivate songs.

The process is also given for setting up idea dialer tone songs with the help of specified code. Note down the list of idea caller tune songs list from underneath section.

Idea Caller Tunes Code

 

Question 1: How Can I Deactivate My Caller Tune In Idea?

Answer: To deactivate the caller tune at your idea mobile number, you need to contact 12345 or send SMS ‘DT DEACT’ to 55456. Your idea caller tune will get deactivated within sometime.

 

Check Here – Idea Customer Care

 

Question 2: How Can I Set Vodafone Caller Tune By SMS?

Answer: To set Vodafone caller tune join your mobile number, follow the given below SMS details an alternative process to activate Vodafone dialer tune is also mentioned below.

Activation – Send CT <SMS Code> to 56789 to set the Caller tunes.

Alternate Method To Set Vodafone Idea Call Tunes:

  • First of all, you need to go to the Vodafone Hello Tunes section.
  • Now find the category from Bollywood international, devotional etc. from which you need to choose the song.
  • After this, select the song and choose the set now option.
  • Enter your registered mobile number and verify it.
  • Finally Vodafone idea caller tunes will be activated at your number.

 

Question 3: How Can I Set Caller Tune?

Answer: For activating or setting idea caller tune, dial idea customer care no 1921 or 56789. Thereafter, choose the idea dialer tune from the given options and communicate to the customer care department for activation.

 

Question 4: What Is The Difference Between Caller Tune And Dialer Tune?

Answer: Well, there is not as much difference between caller tune and dialer tune. It depends upon the telecom company actually.  As per Vodafone, it is caller tune, as per Airtel it is hello tune and idea calls it as dialer tune. So, these all are SMS services, it just depend on the company perception.

 

Check Here – Top 10 Companies That Provide Best Service To Their Customers

 

Idea Caller Tunes Code List

Yamla Pagla Deewana

Dialer Tone Idea Dialer Tone Code
Tunu Tunu 10630455
Bright Color Tera Led Sa Tunu Tunu 10630457
Ho Sadi Gali Ya Maiya Tunu Tunu 10630459
Sun Reh Gaya Aasman Pe Tunu Tunu 10630456
Pappon Nahi Dikhadi Aye Maal Purana Hai Tunu Tunu 10630458

 

Batti Gul Meter Chalu

Dialer Tone Idea Hello Tune Code List
Gold Tamba 10614969
Baby Chal Aaja 10614968
Dar Mat Rani 10614970
Slim Ke Fashion 10614971
Baby Main To 10614972
Dekhte Dekhte 10616638
Aek Mein Aek Who 10616662
Raj Ke Rulaya 10616642
Sochta Hoon 10616558
Who Hawa Ho gaye 10616560
Dekhte Dekhte 10616637
Aek Mein Aek Woh 10616664
Raj Ke Rulaya 10616573
Sochta Hoon 10616636
Who Hawa Ho gaye 10616572

 

Fanney Khan

Dialer Tone  Idea Caller Tone Code
Mohabbat 10548476
AaoYahan 10548475
HusnHai 10548477
Raat Hone Se Pehle 10548479
Halka Halka 10560289
Main Dekhu 10560284
Tu Har Ek Pehlu 10560275
Achche Din 10560279
Khuda Tumhe 10560285
Geet Nahi Ye Mera 10560280
Tere Jaisa Tu Hai 10560281
Paglayi 10560287
Sach Main Kabhi 10560282
Sapno Se 10560278
Fu Bai Fu O Re Lala 10560283

 

Also Check – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint In Consumer Court

 

Dhadak

Dialer Tone  Latest Idea Dialer Tone Code
Dhadak 10517136
Zingaat 10526915
Pehli Baar 10539866
Vaara Re 10548617
Koi Bandhani Joda OdhKe 10517135
Marhami Sa Chand Hai Tu 10517138
Tu Ghata Hai Phuhaar Ki 10517137
Aaya 10km Paidal Chalke Main 10526918
Baaki Tamaam Rishtey Hataa 10526917
Tu Saheli Ke Sang Jaake 10526920

 

Gold

Dialer Tone  Idea Dialer Tone Code For Gold Movie
Naino Ne Baandhi 10543662
Ab Jaisa Bhi Rasta Tootega Na Vasta 10543603
Chaahe Sau Gardishein Ho 10543658
Dil Se Sunn Piya Ye Dil Ki Daastaan 10543602
Humsafar Humraaz Tu 10543661
Oh Aaja Tera Darsh Dikha De Maahi 10543657

 

Satyameva Jayate

Dialer Tone  Idea Caller Tune Codes
Dilbar 10541242
Ab To 10541244
Rap Katal Aise Tu Chal 10541281
Tu Mera Khwab Hai 10541268

 

Do You Know – Why The Best Companies Have The Best Customer Care Team

 

Fanney Khan

Dialer Tone  Idea Dialer Tunes Code List
Mohabbat 10548476
Aao Yahan 10548475
Husn Hai 10548477
Raat Hone Se Pehle 10548479
Halka Halka 10560289
Main Dekhu 10560284
Tu Har Ek Pehlu 10560275
Achche Din 10560279
Khuda Tumhe 10560285
Geet Nahi Ye Mera 10560280
Tere Jaisa Tu Hai 10560281
Paglayi 10560287
Sach Main Kabhi 10560282
Sapno Se 10560278
Fu Bai Fu O Re Lala 10560283

 

Press Here For More Idea Dialer Tunes Code List

 

Idea Caller Tunes Songs List

 

Idea Caller Tune Code List Bollywood

Heartless Daryaa
O Meri Laila Happy Bhag Jayegi Title Track
Tera Fitoor Kamariya
Hafiz Hafiz This Party Is Over Now
Chogada Grey Walaa Shade

 

Idea Caller Tunes Codes List English (International)

 

Suicide Squad

Dialer Tone/Movie Name Dialer Tone Code
Please Dont Forget 8213923
Sucker For Pain 8213930
Fool For Pain 8213928
Take My Hand 8213927
Heathens 8213926
Docked Away 8213931
We The Ones You Trust In 8213934

 

Trolls Justin Timberlake

Dialer Tone/Movie Name Dialer Tone Code
Cant Stop The Feeling 7918731
Imagine 7918728
Sunshine In My Pocket 7918733

 

Press Here For Idea International Song Code List

 

No Brainer Better Now
Girls Like You You Say You Love Me Friends
Never Be The Same Psycho
Dont Go Look At Me Friends Gods Plan
Call Out My Name Hold On
Havana Remix In My Feelings
Solo When I Grow Up
What Lovers Do Live It Up
The Middle Nice For What

 

Top 20 Bollywood Songs

Paniyon Sa Ret Hi Ret
TeraFitoor Dhadak
High Rated Dilbar
Kar Har Maidaan Fateh Main Kaun Hoon
Tareefan Remix Naino Ne Baandhi
Dil Meri Na Sune Fashion Queen
Zingaat Keh Du Tumhe
Heeriye DilBeparwah
TeraGhata Ghar Se Nikalte Hi
Disco Disco Ruby Ruby

 

Press Here For Idea Caller Tunes Code

 

Idea Caller Tune Codes Punjabi Songs

Punjabi Channa Mere Ya
Jattan Da Putt Lahore
Oh Kyu Ni Jaan S… Chaar Sahibzaade…
Mud Mud Ke Naa D… Tiger
Main Teri Tu Mer… Sardaarji 2
Vaapsi Saadey CM Saab
Ambarsariya Ardaas
Channo Kamli Yaa.. Desi Rockstar 2
Patt Lainge Judge Singh L L …
Mukhtiar Chadha Qissa
Shareek Faraar
Angrej Kurta Suh.. Hero Naam Yaad R…
Yaarana Punjabi Popular

 

Press Here For Idea Regional Caller Tunes

 

Idea Caller Tunes Codes List Devotional

Jai Ganesh Jai Jagdish Hare
Aarti Kunj Bihari Hanuman Chalisa
Gayatri Mantra Gan Naya kay
jai Ambe Gauri Aarti Keeje
Jai Lakshmi Mata Bam Lahri

 

Press Here For Idea Devotional Songs List

 

How To Set Idea Caller Tunes Code?

Idea Dialer Tones Portal 56789 Call 56789 (Toll free) and select a Dialer Tone from the available options.
Copy If you happen to listen to a Dialer Tone while calling somebody and are keen on setting it up as your own Dialer Tone, simply press *9 before the call is picked up to copy and set it as your Dialer Tone
USSD
  • All customers (except Punjab): *888# (toll free)
  • Idea Punjab Customers: *876# (toll free)
  • Dial *696# (toll free) to activate a tone of your choice
SMS Send SMS < song/ film/ album> to 567890 (Toll Free)
CALL Call 567890 (Toll Free) and say the name of the song or movie
Through Web Portal or WAP Portal You can also set idea dialer tone through online mode via Web Portal (www.ideacellular.com) or WAP Portal (m.ideadialertones.com)

 

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

 

Idea Caller Tunes Code Charges

  • Idea Hello Tunes Charges in MP and CG: Rs 42/ month
  • For those users, who belong to Assam, Karnataka, JK, HP, Punjab, AP, Kerala, Kolkata, Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Haryana, Maharashtra, North East, Mumbai, Rajasthan, UP East and West Bengal): Rs 39/month
  • For New user: Rs. 36/ monthly
  • Subsequent selection change: Rs 15 per Tone change.

 

Dialer Tones Charges

  • Activation of service: Rs 30/month
  • To change the status tone: Rs2/change (Rs 10/change for International Roaming)

 

How To Deactivate Idea Caller Tunes?

You can deactivate this service through Call and SMS.

  • Through Call: Dial 155223
  • Through SMS: SMS Stop to 155223
  • idea caller tunes list with codes

 

(Frequently Asked Questions)

 

Question 1: Do I Get This Service While Roaming?

Answer: Yes!!! When you are in roaming, will get this service but it depend on the visiting network.

 

Question 2: What Happens In Case Of Call Waiting; Can The Caller Hear My Dialer Tone?

Answer: No, the caller can’t hear your Dialer tone when the call is on waiting.

 

Question 3: What Is Dialer Tones Service?

Answer: Dialer Tones Service is Value Added Service which is entertaining the callers you’re your favorite song. You may also select from Bollywood Songs, Hollywood Songs, Devotional Content, Status Tones, Instrumental clips, Humor and more.

 

Question 4: Do I Get This Service While I’m On International Roaming?

Answer: Definitely, you can get this service when you are in international roaming basically it depends on the network in the place you’re visiting.

 

Know About – 10 Things Every Customer Really Want From A Company

 

Facts About Organization

Idea is largest telecom company which is owned by Aditya Birla Group. Choose any of your favorite song and make it as your caller tune. Entertain your callers with your favorite Dialer Tones instead of the boring Tring-Tring. You can choose from Devotional, Bollywood to International songs and more to set as a dialer tone.

For more Idea Caller Tunes Code, check the Official Website of Idea cellular company or Stay in touch with us at customer-carenumber.com by adding this page as bookmark using Ctrl + D

 

Have A Look On Below Links

Idea UP West Customer Care Number Idea Uttar Pradesh East Customer Care
Idea Haryana Customer Care Number Idea Customer Care Number Delhi
Idea Madhya Pradesh Customer Care Idea Broadband Customer Care Number
Idea 4G Plans Idea Punjab Customer Care Number
Idea Mumbai Customer Care Number Idea Customer Care Number Hyderabad
Idea Pune Customer Care Number Idea Tamil Nadu Customer Care Number
Idea Karnataka Customer Care Number Idea Customer Care Bangalore
Idea Andhra Pradesh Customer Care Idea Maharashtra Customer Care Number
Idea Gujarat Customer Care Number How to Get Talktime Loan on Mobile Number

One thought on “Idea Caller Tunes Code | Latest Dialer Tone Songs List Activation/Deactivation No

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *