Standard Chartered Customer Care (1800 345 1000) – 24×7 Toll Free Number

Standard Chartered Customer Care

The details for Standard Chartered Customer Care number for getting details about this leading international bank financial service. The contact number can help you in multiple ways so that you can hassle free enjoy its banking services.

The 24×7 assistance will be offered to you for sorting your problems concerning SC bank. Please scroll downwards for viewing all the latest Standard Chartered Customer Care toll free number (1800 345 1000).

 

customer-carenumber.com

Standard Chartered Customer Care Number

 

Standard Chartered Customer Care Number 6601 4444 / 3940 4444
Standard Chartered Toll Free Number 1800 345 1000
Standard Chartered Customer Care Email Id [email protected]

 

Shareholders Related Questions

Standard Charted Bank Financial FAQ’s

Standard Chartered Bank Dividend Concerning Questions

Standard Chartered Bank General Queries

 

Standard Chartered Contact Number

  • Standard Chartered Customer Care Phone Number: 6601 4444
  • Standard Chartered Customer Helpline: 1800 345 1000
  • Standard Chartered Bank Customer Care Number Toll Free: 1800 345 5000
  • Standard Chartered Toll Free Number: 1800 747 7000 
  • Standard Chartered Customer Service Number: 00 27 11 299 4701
  • Fax Number – 080-66959595

 

Standard Chartered SMS Service

  • 24-hour service SMS service to Standard Chartered Customer Care Number 9980033333 (except National Holidays)

 

Check Here – Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care

 

Standard Chartered Customer Care No

Phone banking numbers
Cities Standard chartered bank credit card customer care
Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune 6601 4444 / 3940 4444, 39401616 / 66011616
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Cochin, Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna , Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara 6601 444 / 3940 444, 39401616 / 66011616
Gurgaon, Noida 011 – 39404444 / 011 – 66014444, 011 – 39401616 / 011 – 66011616
Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthapuram, Vishakhapatnam, Mathura, Proddatur, Dehradun, Saharanpur 1800 345 1000 (For domestic dialing within India only), 1800-425-0109, 1800-3000-1616
Siliguri 1800 345 5000 (For domestic dialing within India only)

 

Standard Chartered Customer Care Number

Premium Banking Helpline
Cities Standard chartered contact no
Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad,  Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Pune
  • 66011500
  • 39401500
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Ernakulam, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot,Surat, Vadodara
  • 6601150
  • 3940150
Gurgaon & Noida
  • 011-66011500
  • 011-39401500
Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthapuram, Vishakhapatnam, Proddatur, Dehradun, Mathura, Saharanpur, Thane 1800 425 1000
Siliguri 1800 345 5000

 

Check Here All – Bank Customer Care Number

 

Standard Chartered Helpline Number

Priority Banking Helpline
Cities Standard chartered toll free number
Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Pune
  • 66012424
  • 39402424
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Ernakulam, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot,Surat, Vadodara
  • 6601242
  • 3940242
Gurgaon & Noida
  • 011-66012424
  • 011-39402424
Dehradun, Guwahati, Howrah, Jalgaon, Mathura, Proddatur, Mathura, Saharanpur, Siliguri, Thane 1800 525 8390

 

SC customer care number for International Banking

Standard Chartered Customer Care Phone No
Bahrain 80801129
United Arab Emirates 8000177750
HongKong 800905108
Singapore 8001012407
Malaysia 1800815063
United Kingdom 08081019144
Philippines 180011101121
United States of America (New York) 8773021657
Canada 8772185618
Others +91 80 42896753 (ISD rates apply)

 

Press Here For Standard Chartered Bank Contact Details

 

Know About – Why Should I Use A Bank Locker

 

Standard Chartered Office Address Details

Location  Address
New Delhi Punjabi Bagh, 30 Central Market, West, Punjabi Bagh, Delhi 110026
Mumbai Ameya House Rajkumar Corner, JP Road, Andheri (West), Mumbai – 400 058
Kolkata Unitech Chambers, SP No. 0103, Floor No.: 01, The Unitech Chambers, 1865, Rajdanga Main Road, Kolkata-700107
Shakespeare Saranim, 21, A Shakespeare Sarani, Post Box 9021, Kolkata 700 017
Howrah 2nd floor, Avani Riverside Mall, Municipal Premises No. 32, Jagat Banerjee Ghat Road, P.S. Shibpur, Howrah 711102
Jalgaon P. No.3, Surve No. 433/A/B,  Bhagwati Heights, Opp. R.T.O. Office,  Ganpati Nagar, Jalgaon -425002
Chennai Rajaji Salai, 19, Rajaji Salai, Chennai 600 001
Ernakulam HDFC House, M G Road, Ernakulam, Cochin 682 015
Siliguri Shop no 8-9, City Plaza, Sevoke Road, Siliguri, West Bangal-734001
Hyderabad 6-3-1090 Raj Bhavan Road, Somajiguda, Hyderabad 500 082
Jodhpur Ranveer Bhavan, Ground Floor, 9th Chopasani Road, Jodhpur- 342003
Bangalore M.G. Rd, Raheja Towers, 26/27, M G Rd, Bangalore 560001
Guwahati G N Bardoloi Road, P B 114, Ambari, Guwahati 781 001
Udaipur Ground Floor, Showroom No 2, Apex Square, located at plot no 4 C, Chowgan Scheme No 2 , Madhuban, Udaipur 313001
Gariahat 208 R.B. Avenue, Kolkata -700029
Mumbai 23-25, M. G. Road Branch, 23-25, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Fort, Mumbai 400001
Pune Kalyani Nagar, Cerebrum, B2 Ground Floor, Kumar City, Kalyani Nagar, Pune – 411014
Surat C.K.Tower, 1st Floor, Near Sargam Shopping Centre, Towards Surat Dumas Road, Parle Point, Surat 395007
Thane Emerald Plaza, Block 2, Hiranandani Meadows, Off Pokhran Road No.2, Thane 400 601

 

Press Here>> Standard Chartered Locations

Press Here>> Standard Chartered Branches

 

Standard Chartered customer care Address

Standard Chartered Bank, Customer Care Unit,

19, Rajaji Salai, Chennai 600 001

 

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

 

Standard Chartered credit card customer care Email ID

 

Social Links

 

Standard Chartered Bank FAQ’s

 

Shareholders Related Questions

 

Ques 1: For investor enquires, whom should I contact?

Ans: Go to the nearest registrar of standard chartered bank or contact on standard chartered customer care number for queries.

 

Ques 2: What is Standard Chartered’s official accounting currency?

Ans: Standard Chartered’s official accounting currency is in US dollars. This is because most of our business is carried out in US dollars or currencies linked to the US dollar.

 

Read About – Major Expert Points For Banking Investment

 

Standard Charted Bank Financial FAQ’s

 

Ques 1: What Is Standard Charterer’s Fiscal Year?

Ans: The fiscal reporting calendar runs from 1 January to 31 December.

 

Ques 2: If I Want To See The Details Of Debit Securities In Issue, Where Can I Find Them?

Ans: In the section of investor relations given at official website, you can find details of our debt securities in issue.

 

Ques 3: When Did the Incorporation Of Standard Chartered Bank Was Done?

Ans: Standard Chartered Bank was incorporated in 1853, and Standard Chartered PLC was incorporated in 1969, both in the UK. You can find out more by heading to the History section of our website.

 

Standard Chartered Bank Dividend Concerning Questions

 

Ques 1: In What Currencies Cash Dividends Are Paid?

Ans: The different locations has its different currencies, standard chartered offers pound sterling, Hong Kong dollars or US dollars

 

Ques 2: Will My Dividends Get Directly Paid In My Account?

Ans: Yes, it gets directly paid into your bank account but the currency must be matched with the payee account country.

 

Get Details – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

 

Standard Chartered Bank General Queries

 

Ques 1: From Where I Can Obtain The Shareholders Details?

Ans: The information about shareholders can be viewed on share holder page.

 

Ques 2: How Many People Do You Employ?

Ans: To view the total number of employees, please go to standard chartered bank official website.

 

About Standard Chartered Bank

It is a world’s largest international bank that was established in the year 1969 with the partnership of two individual banks that are Standard Bank of British South Africa and the Chartered Bank of India, Australia and China. The association employed John Major in the year 1965, who served as a P.M of U.K from 1990 to 1997.

The association started when Queen Victoria resolute a Royal Charter to Scotsman James Wilson in the year 1853. Since its foundation, the group has been delighting its clients by offering best financial services and institutions. With more than 87,000 employees, the association has a wide area network of over 1,700 branches in more than 70 countries. Just call at Standard Chartered Customer Care Number and ask about your queries linked with bank services.

At Bloomberg Financial Leadership Awards 2012, the corporation awarded as Best Foreign Bank. Like all the other leading finance companies, it is also offers reliable services to its clients. Standard Chartered Customer Care Email is provided above on this page.

This is all concerning Standard Chartered Customer Care Number, to seek more information, kindly check Official Website . Please give u your feedback only at our web portal customer-carenumber.com

 

Have A Look On Below Links

Vijaya Bank Customer Care Chase Customer Service Number
Andhra Bank Customer Care Eastern Bank Customer Service
Standard Bank Customer Service Number ICICI Customer Care

One thought on “Standard Chartered Customer Care (1800 345 1000) – 24×7 Toll Free Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *