ICICI Customer Care 1800 200 3344 – FAQs 24×7 Toll Free Helpline/Complaint

ICICI Customer Care

Contact ICICI Customer Care number for any banking related issues or financial products that are offered by the bank. By dialing ICICI bank toll free number 24×7, all your complaints will get redressed.

Along with the support of ICICI helpline number 1800 200 3344, the FAQs are also specified in the underneath page segment by team of customer-carenumber.com

Customer-carenumber.com

ICICI Customer Care number

ICICI Customer Care number 1800 200 3344
ICICI toll free number 1800-103-8181
ICICI Customer Care email id www.icicibank.com


ICICI Tax Related Queries For NRI

ICICI Account And Deposit Related Queries

ICICI Bank Home Loan FAQ’s

ICICI Customer Care Service Queries

ICICI Bank Transactions Related FAQS

ICICI Customer Care Toll Free No

Location ICICI customer care helpline number
ICICI contact number – Retail
Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
Assam 9864667777
Bihar 8102667777
Chhattisgarh 9098667777
Goa: 9021667777
Gujarat 8000667777
Haryana 9017667777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Jharkhand 8102667777
Karnataka 8088667777
Kerala 9020667777
Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Orissa 9692667777
Punjab 7307667777
Rajasthan 7877667777
Tamil Nadu 7305667777
Telangana 7306667777
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
Uttarakhand 8081667777
West Bengal 8101667777
Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000
Bhopal 07553366777
Bhubaneswar 06743366777
Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
Dehradun 01353366777
Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
Ernakulum 04843366777
Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500
Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
Panaji 08323366777
Patna 06123366777
Raipur 07713366777
Ranchi 06513366777
Shimla 01773366777
ICICI toll free no 24×7 -Wealth/Private Banking
Andhra Pradesh 7306443399
Ahmedabad 07933443399
Assam 9864443399
Bihar 8102443399
Chhattisgarh 8103443399
Goa 7304443399
Gujarat 8306443399
Haryana 9017443399
Himachal Pradesh 9817443399
Jammu & Kashmir 9018443399
Jharkhand 9018443399
Karnataka 8088443399
Kerala 9020443399
Madhya Pradesh 8103443399
Maharashtra 7304443399
Orissa 7735443399
Punjab 7307443399
Rajasthan 8955443399
TamilNadu 9025443399
Telangana 7306443399
Uttar Pradesh 8303443399
Uttarakhand 8303443399
West Bengal 9832443399
Bangalore 08033443399
Bhopal 07553344339
Bhubaneswar 06743344339
Chandigarh 01723344339
Chennai 04433443399
Dehradun 01353344339
Delhi 01133443399
Ernakulum 04843344339
Gurgaon 01243344339
Hyderabad 04033443399
Jaipur 01413344339
Kolkata 03333443399
Lucknow 05223344339
Mumbai 02233443399
Panaji 08323344339
Patna 06123344339
Raipur 07713344339
Ranchi 06513366777
Shimla 01773344339
ICICI toll free no for Corporate/Business Banking
Andhra Pradesh 7306446699
Ahmedabad 07933446699
Assam 8822446699
Bihar 8102446699
Chhattisgarh 7879446699
Goa 7304446699
Gujarat 8690446699
Haryana 9541446699
Himachal Pradesh 9625446699
Jammu & Kashmir 9018446699
Jharkhand 8102446699
Karnataka 9019446699
Kerala 8590446699
Madhya Pradesh 7879446699
Maharashtra 7304446699
Orissa 9778446699
Punjab 9023446699
Rajasthan 9529446699
Tamil Nadu 8695446699
Telangana 7306446699
Uttar Pradesh 8303446699
Uttarakhand 8303446699
West Bengal 9641446699
Bangalore 08033446699 / 08044456000
Bhopal 07553344669 / 07554445600
Bhubaneswar 06743344669
Chandigarh 01723344669 / 01724445600
Chennai 04433446699 / 04444456000
Dehradun 01353344669
Delhi 01133446699 / 01144456000
Ernakulum 04843344669
Gurgaon 01243344669 / 01244445600
Hyderabad 04033446699 / 04044456000
Jaipur 01413344669 / 01414445600
Kolkata 03333446699 / 03344456000
Lucknow 05223344669
Mumbai 02233446699 / 02244456000
Panaji 08323344669
Patna 06123344669
Raipur 07713344669 / 07714445600
Ranchi 06513344669
Shimla 01773344669
ICICI customer care contact for NRI Banking
USA 1866 ICICI 4U
UK 0 8081 314 151
Singapore 800 101 2553
Canada 1866 ICICI 4U
Australia 0011-800-0424-2448
UAE 8000 9114 001
Bahrain 800 04 877
For NRIs when in India 1800-102-5600
Non Toll Free Numbers to India (From any Country) 91-40-3099 8025
ICICI bank customer care number From Europe
Belgium 00-800-0424-2448
Finland 990-800-0424-2448


Press Here To View ICICI Customer Care Helpline Number

ICICI NRI Offices Contact Number

Location ICICI bank Contact Number
ICICI customer care number Bahrain 973 17 576 161
ICICI Hong Kong contact number
  • 852-22342651
  • +852- 22342655
ICICI helpline no Sri Lanka 94 11 4242448
ICICI contact number Russia 7 495 981 4988


ICICI Overseas Branches

Branch/ Office ICICI bank customer care number toll free
Canada Subsidiary + 1 416 360 0909
China Representative Office + 86 21 61575169 / 70
Dubai Representative Office + 8000 9114 001 (toll free)
Abu Dhabi Representative Office 8000 9114 001 (toll free)
Hong Kong + (852) 2234 2651 / 2234 2655
Russia Corporate Office +7 495 981 4988 / 89
Singapore Branch + 65 6723 9288
South Africa Representative Office +27 11 6767800 (Board)
Sri Lanka Branch + 94 11 4242448
Bahrain Branch + 973 17 576 161
Bangladesh Representative Office +8802 8155392 / 409


Check Here All – Bank Customer Care Number

ICICI bank office address

Branch/ Office Address
Canada Subsidiary ICICI Bank Canada Don Valley Business Park 150 Ferrand Drive, Suite 700, Toronto, ON M3C 3E5
China Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd. RM 2585, 25/F, Wheelock Square, 1717 Nanjing West Road, Jingan District, Shanghai 200 040, China
Dubai Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd., Suite No. 404, The Business Centre Building, Khalid Bin Al Waleed Street, Near Burjuman, P O Box: 28758, Dubai, U.A.E.
Abu Dhabi Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd., No.107-108, Al Otaiba Towers, Mashreq Bank-Siemens Building, Electra Street, P O Box: 31276, Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.
Hong Kong Hong Kong Unit 1504B-1505,  Level 15, International Commerce Centre, 1 Austin Road West, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Russia Corporate Office ICICI Bank Eurasia LLC, Russia, 125047 Moscow, 4th Lesnoi Lane 4, Capital Plaza Business Center
Singapore Branch ICICI Bank Ltd. 9 Raffles Place, # 50-01 Republic Plaza, Singapore- 048619
South Africa Representative Office ICICI Bank Limited 3rd floor, West Building, 88, Stella Street, Sandown, Sandton, Johannesburg 2196, PO Box 78261, Sandton, Johannesburg 2146
Sri Lanka Branch ICICI Bank Ltd. 58, Dharmapala Mawatha, Colombo 07, Sri Lanka.
Bahrain Branch ICICI Bank Ltd. Manama Centre, Manama Kingdom of Bahrain
Bangladesh Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd.,12th floor, Unique Trade Center (UTC Building),8 Panthapath, Dhaka -1215


Press Here For ICICI Bank Customer Care Number

Press Here To View ICICI Bank Branch Offices

ICICI Grievance Redressal Mechanism

If you are not satisfied with the solutions provided by the bank helping experts through ICICI customer care no, then you can take your matter to the grievance redressal team to the follow below given address-

Head of Phone Banking,

ICICI Bank Ltd.,

Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower,

Financial District, Gachibowli,

Hyderabad 500032.

  • ICICI Bank Toll Free Number: 1800 200 3344

Alternatively, you can also forward the matter to the Banking Ombudsman appointed for your area.

ICICI Office Address

ICICI bank Registered Office ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle, Old Padra Road, Vadodara 390007, Gujarat, India.
ICICI bank Corporate Office ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051


ICICI Customer Care Address

ICICI Mail Address
NRI Services Center (CPC NRI) ICICI Bank Limited RPC Mumbai, Autumn Estate, 5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing, Near Mhada, Chandivali, Andheri (E), Mumbai – 400 072, INDIA
Write to ICICI Bank at
ICICI Bank Limited ICICI Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower, 7th floor, Survey no: 115/27, Plot no. 12, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad – 500032


Follow ICICI bank on social links!

Frequently Asked Questions

ICICI Tax Related Queries For NRI

Ques 1: Is It Necessary For Me To Open A NRO Account In Order To Receive The Indian Rupees?

Ans: Yes of course, you need to have an NRO account for receiving the credit to your account from your father because he is the second account holder of account

Ques 2: Is It Possible To Repatriate Money To Canada Via My NRO Account?

Ans: Yes, you can repatriate the amount to Canada after it has been credited to your own NRO account.

Know About – Why Should I Use A Bank Locker

ICICI Account And Deposit Related Queries

Ques 1: What Is The Proper Way To Withdraw Funds From Your NRI Accounts In India?

Ans:

  • INR Cheque at a branch in India
  • Over the counter (OTC) withdrawal at a branch through a withdrawal slip
  • At an ATM in India using your Debit cum ATM card

Ques 2: Do I Have To Pay Any Charges For Using The Phone Banking Services?

Ans: No, there is no requirement to pay any charges of making use of phone banking service if you are dialing the bank toll free number. But if you are calling our non-toll free numbers, rates as charged by your telephone service provider will be applicable.

Ques 3: Can NRI Customer Avail The I-Mobile Banking Services?

Ans: No, NRI customers cannot make use of I- mobile banking facility but they can update their number to receive SMS.

ICICI bank home loan FAQ’s

Ques 1: Where We Should Apply For Home Loan?

Ans: To apply for home loan in India easily but before you have choose your property. The bank will going to sanction the loan amount on the basis of repayment capacity.

Ques 2: What Are The Prepayment Options?

Ans: Banking customers can easily prepay the loan free of cost during the time of loan tenure.

Read About – Major Expert Points For Banking Investment

ICICI customer care service queires

Ques 1: How To Contact ICICI Bank Customer Care Executives?

Ans: For any problems related to credit card and banking services, contact ICICI bank credit card number 1800 200 3344 and for general issues dial ICICI customer care number 1800 103 8181

Ques 2: In What Way I Can Check The Status Of My Loan?

Ans: You can check the loan status by calling the numbers 1800 200 3344 for any financial queries including Personal Loan

ICICI Bank Transactions Related FAQS

Ques 1: What Are The Transactions That I Can Do Online?

Ans: ICICI Bank provides the facility of doing the below listed transactions Online to its customers:

  • Related To Banking
  • Balance enquiry
  • Transaction history

Use ICICI Bank Funds Transfer (e- Cheques) to:

  • Transfer funds between your own ICICI Bank A/c
  • Transfer funds to any ICICI Bank a/c
  • Transfer funds to any non ICICI Bank a/c (in 15 cities)
  • Make Service requests like open a Fixed Deposit, duplicate pin etc.
  • Related To Credit Card
  • View current and past statement
  • Service requests like auto debit, dial a draft etc.
  • Related To Demat
  • View your transaction and holding statement
  • Related To Bill Payment

You can use your ICICI Bank Account or ICICI Credit Card to pay your bills from the comfort of your home.

Ques 2: What Is The Different Banking Service Requests That I Can Make Online?

Ans: The Bank provides the facility of the following services that its customers can make online:

  • Apply for a Credit Card
  • Apply for a Debit Card
  • Order a new cheque book
  • Stop cheque request
  • Cheque status inquiry
  • Intimation for loss of ATM Card
  • Open Fixed Deposit
  • Open a Recurring Deposit
  • Apply for a Value Added Savings Account
  • Apply for Phone Banking

Ques 3: I Have Forgotten/ Not Received My User ID And Password, How Can I Obtain Them?

Ans: In case if you have forgotten or not received your user ID and Password then you can directly call to the banks Customer Care Centre. You have to just authenticate yourself and ask for a new user Id and Password if you have forgotten the same. The bank will send the password by courier to the registered address. In any case you feel any issues, and then contact ICICI bank helpline number.

Also Check – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint In Consumer Court

About ICICI customer care support

It is also known as Industrial Credit and Investment Corporation Bank of India. It is private sector Bank which provides financial services to the people. The bank’s headquarter is situated in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India along with its regional office which is situated in Vadodara.

It basically provides Credit cards, consumer banking, corporate banking, finance and insurance, investment banking, mortgage loans, private banking, wealth management, personal loans, payment solutions facilities to its customers and was ranked as the 2nd largest bank in India in terms of Assets and 3rd largest in term of Market Capitalization.

To get more Information regarding ICICI Customer Care Number Toll Free and ICICI Customer Care Number, visit Official Site. Follow customer-carenumber.com for interesting details like this.

Have A Look On Below Links

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Customer Care ICICI Bank Personal Loan Customer Care
ICICI NET Banking Customer Care ICICI Lombard Customer Care
ICICI Home Loan Customer Care ICICI Direct Customer Care
ICICI Bank Debit Card Customer Care ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *