ICICI Customer Care Number – State Branch Wise Toll Free Helpline/Complaint No

ICICI Customer Care Number

ICICI Customer Care NumberICICI Bank is known as multinational and private banking Company in India. We have brought ICICI Customer Care Number in order to help the customers, connected with this bank. Customers can ask questions regarding the problems related to ICICI Bank or its services. Here, you will find ICICI State Branch Customer Care Number along with the ICICI (Personal/NRI) Toll Free No. Customers can check ICICI State Branch Wise Toll Free Helpline Numbers and ICICI Customer Complaint No also by going through this page.

With the help of ICICI Complaint No, you can easily ask the solutions of your queries or write it also at the given address. Apart from the ICICI Customer Care Number Toll Free and ICICI Customer Care Number, you can also connect with the executives through social sites. We are offering ICICI Email Address also at the beneath section, so why are you waiting more? Go Ahead and grab the entire details which you want to acquire!!

This Page Include:

  • ICICI Customer Care Number
  • ICICI Office Address
  • ICICI Customer Care Number State Wise
  • ICICI NRI Offices Contact Number
  • ICICI Social Profile Links

ICICI Customer Care Number

Stock price  ICICIBANK (NSE) 294.25 +1.40 (+0.48%)
6 Jul, 11 02 AM IST – Disclaimer
CEO Chanda Kochhar (1 May 2009–)
Headquarters Mumbai
Founder Industrial Credit and Investment Corporation of India
Founded June 1994, Vadodara
Revenue 13 billion USD
Subsidiaries ICICI Lombard, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, more

ICICI Customer Care Number

ICICI Customer Care Number Toll Free 1800-103-8181
Contact Number 1800-22-8181
International 08081-314151

Know About – ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

ICICI Customer Care Number State Wise

Location Contact Number
Retail Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
Assam 9864667777
Bihar 8102667777
Chattisgarh 9098667777
Goa: 9021667777
Gujarat 8000667777
Haryana 9017667777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Jharkhand 8102667777
Karnataka 8088667777
Kerala 9020667777
Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Orissa 9692667777
Punjab 7307667777
Rajasthan 7877667777
TamilNadu 7305667777
Telangana 7306667777
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
Uttarakhand 8081667777
West Bengal 8101667777
Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000
Bhopal 07553366777
Bhubaneswar 06743366777
Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
Dehradun 01353366777
Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
Ernakulam 04843366777
Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500
Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
Panaji 08323366777
Patna 06123366777
Raipur 07713366777
Ranchi 06513366777
Shimla 01773366777
Wealth/Private Banking Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306443399
Ahmedabad 07933443399
Assam 9864443399
Bihar 8102443399
Chattisgarh 8103443399
Goa 7304443399
Gujarat 8306443399
Haryana 9017443399
Himachal Pradesh 9817443399
Jammu & Kashmir 9018443399
Jharkhand 9018443399
Karnataka 8088443399
Kerala 9020443399
Madhya Pradesh 8103443399
Maharashtra 7304443399
Orissa 7735443399
Punjab 7307443399
Rajasthan 8955443399
TamilNadu 9025443399
Telangana 7306443399
Uttar Pradesh 8303443399
Uttarakhand 8303443399
West Bengal 9832443399
Bangalore 08033443399
Bhopal 07553344339
Bhubaneswar 06743344339
Chandigarh 01723344339
Chennai 04433443399
Dehradun 01353344339
Delhi 01133443399
Ernakulam 04843344339
Gurgaon 01243344339
Hyderabad 04033443399
Jaipur 01413344339
Kolkata 03333443399
Lucknow 05223344339
Mumbai 02233443399
Panaji 08323344339
Patna 06123344339
Raipur 07713344339
Ranchi 06513366777
Shimla 01773344339
Corporate/Business Banking Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306446699
Ahmedabad 07933446699
Assam 8822446699
Bihar 8102446699
Chattisgarh 7879446699
Goa 7304446699
Gujarat 8690446699
Haryana 9541446699
Himachal Pradesh 9625446699
Jammu & Kashmir 9018446699
Jharkhand 8102446699
Karnataka 9019446699
Kerala 8590446699
Madhya Pradesh 7879446699
Maharashtra 7304446699
Orissa 9778446699
Punjab 9023446699
Rajasthan 9529446699
TamilNadu 8695446699
Telangana 7306446699
Uttar Pradesh 8303446699
Uttarakhand 8303446699
West Bengal 9641446699
Bangalore 08033446699 / 08044456000
Bhopal 07553344669 / 07554445600
Bhubaneswar 06743344669
Chandigarh 01723344669 / 01724445600
Chennai 04433446699 / 04444456000
Dehradun 01353344669
Delhi 01133446699 / 01144456000
Ernakulam 04843344669
Gurgaon 01243344669 / 01244445600
Hyderabad 04033446699 / 04044456000
Jaipur 01413344669 / 01414445600
Kolkata 03333446699 / 03344456000
Lucknow 05223344669
Mumbai 02233446699 / 02244456000
Panaji 08323344669
Patna 06123344669
Raipur 07713344669 / 07714445600
Ranchi 06513344669
Shimla 01773344669
NRI Banking Customer Care Number
USA 1866 ICICI 4U
UK 0 8081 314 151
Singapore 800 101 2553
Canada 1866 ICICI 4U
Australia 0011-800-0424-2448
UAE 8000 9114 001
Bahrain 800 04 877
For NRIs when in India 1800-102-5600
Non Toll Free Numbers to India (From any Country) 91-40-3099 8025
From Europe
Belgium 00-800-0424-2448
Finland 990-800-0424-2448

Read Also – ICICI Prudential Customer Care Number

ICICI NRI Offices Contact Number

Location Contact Number
Bahrain 973 17 576 161
Hong Kong 852-22342651, +852- 22342655
Sri Lanka 94 11 4242448
Russia 7 495 981 4988

ICICI Overseas Branches:

Branch/ Office Address Contacts
Canada Subsidiary ICICI Bank Canada
Don Valley Business Park
150 Ferrand Drive,Suite 700, Toronto, ON M3C 3E5
+ 1 416 360 0909
China Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd.
RM 2585, 25/F, Wheelock Square, 1717 Nanjing West Road, Jingan District,
Shanghai 200 040, China
+ 86 21 61575169 / 70
Dubai Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd.,
Suite No. 404, The Business Centre Building, Khalid Bin Al Waleed Street, Near Burjuman, P O Box: 28758,
Dubai, U.A.E.
+ 8000 9114 001 (toll free)
Abu Dhabi Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd., No.107-108, Al Otaiba Towers, Mashreq Bank-Siemens Building, Electra Street, P O Box: 31276, Abu Dhabi, U.A.E. 8000 9114 001 (toll free)
Hong Kong Hong Kong Unit 1504B-1505,  Level 15, International Commerce Centre, 1 Austin Road West,
Kowloon, Hong Kong
+ (852) 2234 2651/2234 2655
Russia Corporate Office ICICI Bank Eurasia LLC
Russia, 125047 Moscow,
4th Lesnoi Lane 4, Capital Plaza Business Center
+7 495 981 4988 / 89
Singapore Branch ICICI Bank Ltd. 9 Raffles Place, # 50-01 Republic Plaza, Singapore- 048619 + 65 6723 9288
South Africa Representative Office ICICI Bank Limited
3rd floor, West Building,
88, Stella Street, Sandown, Sandton, Johannesburg 2196
PO Box 78261, Sandton, Johannesburg 2146
+27 11 6767800 (Board)
Sri Lanka Branch ICICI Bank Ltd.
58, Dharmapala Mawatha,
Colombo 07, Sri Lanka.
+ 94 11 4242448
Bahrain Branch ICICI Bank Ltd.
Manama Centre,
Manama Kingdom of Bahrain
+ 973 17 576 161
Bangladesh Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd.,
12th floor, Unique Trade Center (UTC Building),
8 Panthapath, Dhaka -1215
+8802 8155392 / 409

ICICI Customer Care Address:

ICICI Mail Address Write to ICICI Bank at
NRI Services Center (CPC NRI) ICICI Bank Limited RPC Mumbai, Autumn Estate,
5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing, Near Mhada,
Chandivali, Andheri (E),
Mumbai – 400 072, INDIA
ICICI Bank Limited ICICI Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower,
7th floor, Survey no: 115/27,
Plot no. 12, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad – 500032

ICICI Office Address

Registered Office ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle,

Old Padra Road, Vadodara 390007, Gujarat, India.

Corporate Office ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051

ICICI NRI Customer Care

  • It takes 14 days for processing the request.
  • This includes the time taken for delivery to ICICI Bank India from the date of documents dispatch.
  • The service provider shall clear the P.O. Box as under: US PO. Box – Every Monday and Thursday, Canada, the United Kingdom, Singapore and Australia.
  • PO Boxes – every Monday and Thursday and UAE PO Box – every Monday and Wednesday.
NRI Offices Address
USA ICICI Bank Ltd. SPRING, P .O BOX 688,
BUFFALO, NY 14240-0688, USA
Singapore ICICI Bank Limited, India**,
Quantium Solutions BOM/SIN/126811/ICICI
Changi Airfreight Centre,
PO Box 955, Singapore 918116, Singapore
Singapore (New) ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA Quantium Solutions, BOM/SIN/126811/ICICI, Singapore Post Centre
Post Office, P.O. Box 258, Singapore 914009.
United Kingdom NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA BOM/UK/1216811/ICICI P. O. Box 66
Hounslow TW59RT United Kingdom
UAE NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd.,
INDIA Quantum Solutions BOM/UAE/126811/ICICI
PO Box – 15321 Dubai, UAE
Australia NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd.,
INDIA IRS-BOM, QUANTIUM SOLUTIONS,
BOM / AUS / 126811 / ICICI, PO Box 5151,
Minto NSW 2566, Australia.
Canada NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd.,
INDIA BOM/CAN/126811/ICICI
P.O. Box 244 STN LCD Malton
Mississauga, ON L4T 3B6 Canada

ICICI Social Profile Links

Facebook facebook.com/icicibank
Twitter twitter.com/icicibank
LinkedIn in.linkedin.com/company/icici-bank

Check Also – ICICI Lombard Customer Care Phone Number

Frequently Asked Questions Related to ICICI Customer Care Number India:

What Are The Transactions That I Can Do Online?

ICICI Bank provides the facility of doing the below listed transactions Online to its customers:

Related To Banking

  • Balance enquiry
  • Transaction history
  • Use ICICI Bank Funds Transfer (eCheques) to:
  • Transfer funds between your own ICICI Bank A/c
  • Transfer funds to any ICICI Bank a/c
  • Transfer funds to any non ICICI Bank a/c (in 15 cities)
  • Make Service requests like open a Fixed Deposit, duplicate pin etc.

Related To Credit Card

  • View current and past statement
  • Service requests like auto debit, dial a draft etc.

Related To Demat

  • View your transaction and holding statement

Related To Bill Payment

  • You can use your ICICI Bank Account or ICICI Credit Card to pay your bills from the comfort of your home.

What Is The Different Banking Service Requests That I Can Make Online?

The Bank provides the facility of the following services that its customers can make online:

  • Apply for a Credit Card
  • Apply for a Debit Card
  • Order a new cheque book
  • Stop cheque request
  • Cheque status inquiry
  • Intimation for loss of ATM Card
  • Open Fixed Deposit
  • Open a Recurring Deposit
  • Apply for a Value Added Savings Account
  • Apply for Phone Banking

I Have Forgotten/ Not Received My User ID And Password, How Can I Obtain Them?

In case if you have forgotten or not received your user ID and Password then you can directly call to the banks Customer Care Centre. You have to just authenticate yourself and ask for a new user Id and Password if you have forgotten the same. The bank will send the password by courier to the registered address.

Read Also – Banks Gaining Supernatural Profits from Credit Card Debts

How To Update Email Address?

The bank provides the facility to update your email address by following any of the 2 methods given below:

Internet Banking

  • Firstly visit to the official site of the bank.
  • Log in to “Internet Banking” using your user ID and passwords.
  • Then select “Bank Accounts” link.
  • After that hit on “Account Statement by e-mail” link.
  • Select “Update the e-mail ID” column with your new e-mail ID.
  • Reconfirm your e-mail ID in the ‘Reconfirm’ column.
  • At last hit on “Submit”.

Phone Banking

  • Firstly call to Customer Care number.
  • They will ask for ATM/debit card number.
  • Enter your 16-digit ATM/debit card number.
  • Enter your 4-digit PIN number (personal identification number)
  • You can also hit on “9” Button in order to speak with the Customer care Executive.

Fact Line Related to ICICI and ICICI Customer Care Number Toll Free:

It is also known as Industrial Credit and Investment Corporation Bank of India. It is private sector Bank which provides financial services to the people. The bank’s headquarter is situated in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India along with its regional office which is situated in Vadodara. It basically provides Credit cards, consumer banking, corporate banking, finance and insurance, investment banking, mortgage loans, private banking, wealth management, personal loans, payment solutions facilities to its customers and was ranked as the 2nd largest bank in India in terms of Assets and 3rd largest in term of Market Capitalization. It was founded in the year 1994. It launched its Internet Banking Service in 1998.At present the bank has an key people named a Mr. M.K. Sharma (Chairman) and Mrs. Chanda Kochhar (MD & CEO) of the ICICI Bank.

To get more Information regarding ICICI Customer Care Number Toll Free and ICICI Customer Care Number, visit Official Site.

Have A Look On Below Links:

Why Should I Use A Bank Locker Credit Card Usage Tips
SBI Customer Care Number Steps To Open An Online Bank Account

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *