ICICI Bank Customer Care Number | State Branch (Personal/NRI) Toll Free No

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number

In this page we are providing ICICI Bank Customer Care Number, in order to help you regarding the problems related to ICICI Bank. Here, you will find ICICI Bank State Branch Customer Care Number along with the ICICI Bank (Personal/NRI) Toll Free No. All you need to do is just scroll down the page and go through it.

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number

This Page Include:

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number

Contact Number 1800-103-8181 / 1800-22-8181 ( (Toll Free)

 

ICICI Bank Office Address

Registered Office Address

Address ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle, Old Padra Road, Vadodara 390007, Gujarat, India.

 

Corporate Office Address

Address ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051

 

Know AboutICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number State Wise

Location Contact Number
Retail Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
Assam 9864667777
Bihar 8102667777
Chattisgarh 9098667777
Goa: 9021667777
Gujarat 8000667777
Haryana 9017667777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Jharkhand 8102667777
Karnataka 8088667777
Kerala 9020667777
Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Orissa 9692667777
Punjab 7307667777
Rajasthan 7877667777
TamilNadu 7305667777
Telangana 7306667777
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
Uttarakhand 8081667777
West Bengal 8101667777
Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000
Bhopal 07553366777
Bhubaneswar 06743366777
Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
Dehradun 01353366777
Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
Ernakulam 04843366777
Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500
Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
Panaji 08323366777
Patna 06123366777
Raipur 07713366777
Ranchi 06513366777
Shimla 01773366777
Wealth/Private Banking Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306443399
Ahmedabad 07933443399
Assam 9864443399
Bihar 8102443399
Chattisgarh 8103443399
Goa 7304443399
Gujarat 8306443399
Haryana 9017443399
Himachal Pradesh 9817443399
Jammu & Kashmir 9018443399
Jharkhand 9018443399
Karnataka 8088443399
Kerala 9020443399
Madhya Pradesh 8103443399
Maharashtra 7304443399
Orissa 7735443399
Punjab 7307443399
Rajasthan 8955443399
TamilNadu 9025443399
Telangana 7306443399
Uttar Pradesh 8303443399
Uttarakhand 8303443399
West Bengal 9832443399
Bangalore 08033443399
Bhopal 07553344339
Bhubaneswar 06743344339
Chandigarh 01723344339
Chennai 04433443399
Dehradun 01353344339
Delhi 01133443399
Ernakulam 04843344339
Gurgaon 01243344339
Hyderabad 04033443399
Jaipur 01413344339
Kolkata 03333443399
Lucknow 05223344339
Mumbai 02233443399
Panaji 08323344339
Patna 06123344339
Raipur 07713344339
Ranchi 06513366777
Shimla 01773344339
Corporate/Business Banking Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306446699
Ahmedabad 07933446699
Assam 8822446699
Bihar 8102446699
Chattisgarh 7879446699
Goa 7304446699
Gujarat 8690446699
Haryana 9541446699
Himachal Pradesh 9625446699
Jammu & Kashmir 9018446699
Jharkhand 8102446699
Karnataka 9019446699
Kerala 8590446699
Madhya Pradesh 7879446699
Maharashtra 7304446699
Orissa 9778446699
Punjab 9023446699
Rajasthan 9529446699
TamilNadu 8695446699
Telangana 7306446699
Uttar Pradesh 8303446699
Uttarakhand 8303446699
West Bengal 9641446699
Bangalore 08033446699 / 08044456000
Bhopal 07553344669 / 07554445600
Bhubaneswar 06743344669
Chandigarh 01723344669 / 01724445600
Chennai 04433446699 / 04444456000
Dehradun 01353344669
Delhi 01133446699 / 01144456000
Ernakulam 04843344669
Gurgaon 01243344669 / 01244445600
Hyderabad 04033446699 / 04044456000
Jaipur 01413344669 / 01414445600
Kolkata 03333446699 / 03344456000
Lucknow 05223344669
Mumbai 02233446699 / 02244456000
Panaji 08323344669
Patna 06123344669
Raipur 07713344669 / 07714445600
Ranchi 06513344669
Shimla 01773344669
NRI Banking Customer Care Number
USA 1866 ICICI 4U
UK 0 8081 314 151
Singapore 800 101 2553
Canada 1866 ICICI 4U
Australia 0011-800-0424-2448
UAE 8000 9114 001
Bahrain 800 04 877
For NRIs when in India 1800-102-5600
Non Toll Free Numbers to India (From any Country) 91-40-3099 8025
From Europe
Belgium 00-800-0424-2448
Finland 990-800-0424-2448
France 00-800-0424-2448
Germany 00-800-0424-2448
Ireland 00-800-0424-2448
Italy 00-800-0424-2448
Luxembourg 00-800-0424-2448
Netherlands 00-800-0424-2448
Portugal 00-800-0424-2448
Spain 00-800-0424-2448

 

Read Also – ICICI Prudential Customer Care Number

ICICI Bank NRI Offices Contact Number

Location Contact Number
Bahrain 973 17 576 161
Hong Kong 852-22342651, +852- 22342655
Sri Lanka 94 11 4242448
Russia 7 495 981 4988

 

ICICI Bank Social Profile Links

Facebook facebook.com/icicibank
Twitter twitter.com/icicibank
LinkedIn in.linkedin.com/company/icici-bank

 

Check AlsoICICI Lombard Customer Care Phone Number

What Are The Transactions That I Can Do Online?

ICICI Bank provides the facility of doing the below listed transactions Online to its customers:

Related To Banking

  • Balance enquiry
  • Transaction history
  • Use ICICI Bank Funds Transfer (eCheques) to:
  • Transfer funds between your own ICICI Bank A/c
  • Transfer funds to any ICICI Bank a/c
  • Transfer funds to any non ICICI Bank a/c (in 15 cities)
  • Make Service requests like open a Fixed Deposit, duplicate pin etc.

Related To Credit Card

  • View current and past statement
  • Service requests like auto debit, dial a draft etc.

Related To Demat

  • View your transaction and holding statement

Related To Bill Payment

  • You can use your ICICI Bank Account or ICICI Credit Card to pay your bills from the comfort of your home.

What Is The Different Banking Service Requests That I Can Make Online?

The Bank provides the facility of the following services that its customers can make online:

  • Apply for a Credit Card
  • Apply for a Debit Card
  • Order a new cheque book
  • Stop cheque request
  • Cheque status inquiry
  • Intimation for loss of ATM Card
  • Open Fixed Deposit
  • Open a Recurring Deposit
  • Apply for a Value Added Savings Account
  • Apply for Phone Banking

I Have Forgotten/ Not Received My User ID And Password, How Can I Obtain Them?

In case if you have forgotten or not received your user ID and Password then you can directly call to the banks Customer Care Centre. You have to just authenticate yourself and ask for a new user Id and Password if you have forgotten the same. The bank will send the password by courier to the registered address.

Read Also – Banks Gaining Supernatural Profits from Credit Card Debts

How To Update Email Address?

The bank provides the facility to update your email address by following any of the 2 methods given below:

Internet Banking

  • Firstly visit to the official site of the bank.
  • Log in to “Internet Banking” using your user ID and passwords.
  • Then select “Bank Accounts” link.
  • After that hit on “Account Statement by e-mail” link.
  • Select “Update the e-mail ID” column with your new e-mail ID.
  • Reconfirm your e-mail ID in the ‘ Reconfirm ‘ column.
  • At last hit on “Submit”.

Phone Banking

  • Firstly call to Customer Care number.
  • They will ask for ATM/debit card number.
  • Enter your 16-digit ATM/debit card number.
  • Enter your 4-digit PIN number (personal identification number)
  • You can also hit on “9” Button in order to speak with the Customer care Executive.

It is also known as Industrial Credit and Investment Corporation Bank of India. It is private sector Bank which provides financial services to the people. The bank’s headquarter is situated in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India along with its regional office which is situated in Vadodara. It basically provides Credit cards, consumer banking, corporate banking, finance and insurance, investment banking, mortgage loans, private banking, wealth management, personal loans, payment solutions facilities to its customers and was ranked as the 2nd largest bank in India in terms of Assets and 3rd largest in term of Market Capitalisation.It was founded in the year 1994. It launched its Internet Banking Service in 1998.At present the bank has an key people named a Mr. M.K. Sharma (Chairman) and Mrs. Chanda Kochhar (MD & CEO) of the ICICI Bank.

To get more Information regarding ICICI Bank visit www.icicibank.com

Have A Look On Below Links

Why Should I Use A Bank Locker Credit Card Usage Tips
Andhra Bank Customer Care Steps To Open An Online Bank Account
HDFC Bank Customer Care Number Punjab & Sind Bank Customer Care Number

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *