Axis Customer Care Number

Axis Bank Customer Service No. and Email

Service           Phone No Email Address
National 1860 425 8888 [email protected]

Axis Customer Care

Axis BankIt is a 3rd largest private sector Indian association that offers the entire spectrum of financial services to client segment covering Large and Mid-Corporate, MSME, Agriculture and Retail Businesses. It has large footprints of around 1947 branches and near about 11,245 ATMs which spread across the whole country.

The corporation is a well known reputed one that started its operations in the year 1994 after the establishment of new private banks. Registered & Central Office of the corporation is located in Ahmedabad and Mumbai respectively. The corporation also has some overseas branches in Colombo, UK, Singapore and Dubai. For the client’s grievances and complaints, the company also offered customer care number.

With the help of Axis Bank 24 Hours helpline Number; consumers can get each and every type of info regarding banking services. Apart from this, users may also post their queries by email. All the detailed info regarding National contacts & Head Offices can be checked by the clients from below.

Consumers may also solve all their queries regarding banking services (Loan, Debit/Credit/ATM Card, Net Banking) from given links:

Axis Bank Loan Customer Care Number- Service Contact – Toll Free Helpline

Axis Bank Net Banking Customer Care Number Toll Free Helpline – Email ID

Axis Bank ATM – Debit Card Customer Care Contact Detail – Toll Free Number

National Numbers:

City Number
Ahmedabad 26563232
Bangalore 25317830
Chennai 28123888
Chandigarh 2620489
Gurgaon 2309447
Hyderabad 23418888
Kolkata 22839971
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810

Registered Office Address

“TRISHUL”, Third Floor,

Opp. Samartheshwar Temple,

Nr. Law Garden, Ellisbridge,

Ahmedabad – 380 006

Corporate Office Address

Bombay Dyeing Mills Compound
Pandurang Budhkar Marg
Worli, Mumbai – 400 025

Fact Line

Recently the corporation awarded as “Indian Best Debt House” in Euro money Awards.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *