Jaquar Customer Care Number | Toll Free Service Complaints 24 Hr Contact No

Jaquar Customer Care Number

Jaquar Customer Care NumberJaquar is one of the best Bathroom Fitting Companies. Those who are looking for Jaquar Customer Care Number can go through this page and fetch all the essential details about the company’s products and services. Jaquar Customer Care Toll Free No/ Service Complaints Contact No is available 24 hr to serve the customers with best solutions. So check the details from here.

The company is famous for manufacturing Water Heater’s, Steam Cabin’s, Shower Enclosures, Washroom Accessories, Shower Panels, Whirlpool and many other products. The firm delivers top-quality products at reasonable rates. If you want to know more about the company’s products and services, just dial Jaquar Customer Care Number or visit the Jaquar office near your location the details of which is given below.

Jaquar Customer Care Number

Jaquar Customer Support Number

Customers who are facing problem regarding Jaquar Products and Services can contact the below given Jaquar Customer Care Number.

  • Jaquar Customer Care Number: 1800 121 6808
  • Jaquar Customer Care Complaint Email Id Support: [email protected]

Jaquar Customer Care Area Representatives Number

City Jaquar Customer Care Number
Agra  9359150880
Akola 9823352288
Amritsar 9815379722
Aurangabad 9822393765
Baroda 9825036745
Bhagalpur 9386744690
Bilaspur 9630095012
Calicut 9447133932
Coimbatore 9884874121
Dehradun 9837145508
Dhanbad 9234682208
Dharamshala 9816866697
Faridabad 9899111691
Goa 09552521255, 08380096835, 07722043848
Gurgaon 9711361408
Guwahati 9207049049, 0361-2463051
Gwalior 9993097335
Hissar 9728123699
Jabalpur 9981530765
Jalandhar 9815914466
Jodhpur 9829076309
Jhansi 9839101081
Kanpur 9839101081
Karnal 9467648455
Kolhapur 7722034848
Lucknow 8009211122
Meerut 8755984321
Moradabad 9897616491
Muzaffarpur 7870025300
Nagpur 9823072050
Nasik 07045347116, 09167395440
Noida 9953070353
Patna 9835036635
Raipur 9893049275, 9630095014
Rajkot 9825036746, 9825036743
Ranchi 9709122225
Rohtak 9779248104
Shimla 98050-99460
Solapur 9881066275
Udaipur 9829026309
U.P. (West) & Kumaon 9837065190
Uttrakhand Kumaon 9690055888,7055065558
Varanasi 9935166968, 7570003576
Kathmandu 9851043149, 9813229600

Know Here: The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

Jaquar Contact Number And City Wise Office Address

The company has provided its services in different cities. To know your nearby Jaquar Customer Care Number and address of this company see the below placed table.

City/ State Office Address Jaquar Phone Number/ Jaquar Customer Care Number

Ahmedabad

 301-302-303, 3rd Floor, B Wing, Solitaire Park, Near Divya Bhaskar Press, S G Highway, Ahmedabad – 380015 +91-79-29702179 / 80
Bangalore  NO. 10, V.N. Street, Next To Hotel Ramada, Shivaji Nagar, Tasker Town,Banglore-560051 080-33002233
Bhopal G-4, Bihind Lotus Electronics, Ground Floor, City Center, 1 Press Complex, M. P. Nagar, Zone-1, Bhopal- 462011 0755-4221285
Bhubaneswar  Plot No. 2863/3719, 2nd Floor, Geetanjli Complex, Lewis Road, Bhubaneswar – 751002, Odisha 0674-2434001
Chandigarh  S.C.O. 52-53, Sector 17-A, Adjoining Fab India, OPP Park Plaza Hotel, Chandigarh – 160017 91-0172-4071727
Chennai  Unit No. 705, Capital Towers, 180, Kodambakkam High Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600034 +91-044-33002233
Cochin  No. 35/563, Opp. International Stadium, Palarivattom P.O, Cochin-682025 0484-3300223,0484-2340887
Dehradun  C/O Keshav Hospital, Keshav Medical Center, Khasra No. 127, Village Sewalan Kalan, Pargana Central Doon, Vidhya Tower, Distt. Dehradun, Uttrakhand, 248001 0135-3296820 / 098371-45508
Guwahati  “Swagota Envission” Ground Floor, G.S. Road, Six Mile, Khanapara, (Opp. Directorate Of Agriculture), Guwahati – 781022 (Assam) 9706076185, 9954155166
Gurgaon  Jaquar Group, International Head Quarters, Plot No.3, Sector – 11, IMT Manesar, Gurgaon (National Capital Region )- 122050, India 0124-4746800
Goa Flat No A303, 2nd Floor, Above State Bank Of India, Caranzalem, Panjim – Goa 403004 0832 – 2464085
Hyderabad  Unit 206, 2nd Floor. May Fair Gardens. Beside Hotel Ohris Banjara, Road No. 12, Banjara Hills – 500 034 040-33002233;
Indore  210, Man Heritage Building, South Tukoganj, Indore – 452001, MP +91-731-4293487
Jaipur  “Neelkanth” 2nd Floor, 201-205, 1 Bhawani Singh Road, Opp. Nehru Sehkar Bhawan, – 302 001 0141-5115609
Jammu  2nd Floor, Ravi Complex, NH Bye Pass, Kunjwani, Near Union Bank, Jammu, J&K – 180010 0191-2484896
Kolkata  Park Centre, 9th Floor, 24 Park Street, Kolkata-700016 +91-033-30453460
Lucknow  27/II A, Ground Floor, Asha Bhawan, Gokhle Marg, Lucknow, Pincode – 226001 0522-4011434, 4001434
Ludhiana  2nd Floor, Lodhi Complex, Mall Road, Ludhiana, Pincode – 141001 0161-33002233
Mumbai  5th Floor, Chheda Arcade, A-1, Khira Nagar, Above Gold Gym., S.V. Road,Santacruz West, Mumbai-400 054 022-30948850
New Delhi  D-56, Defence Colony, New Delhi-110 024 011-33002233
Nagpur  Kala Bhavan, 103/A, South Ambazari Road, Shradhanand Peth Square,Laxmi Nagar, Nagpur-440022 0712-3254602
Pune  31 & 32, Mittal Court, B-Wing, 4th Floor, 478 Rastapeth, Pune – 411011 +91-020-66090100
Patna Opposite Gate – I, Phase – I, Ashiana Nagar, Patna – 800025, Bihar, India 0612-3215435
Raipur  Shop No. 204A, 2nd Floor, MM Silver Plaza, Opp Udyog Bhawan, Raipur CG-492001 0771-4070493
Ranchi  303, 3rd Floor, Modi Heights, Opp All India Radio Station Ratu Road, Ranchi-834001 0651-2281297
Siliguri  M-Square, 1st Floor, Opp. Hotel Sachitra, Sevoke Road, Siliguri – 734 002, West Bengal, India 8017033559
Surat  Shop No 312, Millionaire Business Park, Opp. TGB Restaurant, I. P. Savani School Road, Adajan, Surat – 395009 0261-2735322 / 722
Nasik  Flat No. 403, Royal Nest Apartment, Behind Samrat Sweets, Near Gurugovind Singh School, Pandav Nagari, Indira Nagar, Nasik – 422 009 9167395440
Kathmandu  179, Banshi Ghat Marg, 2nd Floor, Tripureshwor, Beside Vibor Bikas Bank Ltd., Kathmandu, Nepal

+977-1-4224559

Jaquar Head Office Address

Plot No 306, Udyog Vihar Phase Ii, Gurgaon,

Haryana, India

Phone Number- 0124-4746800 (60 Lines)

Jaquar Corporate Office

Jaquar And Company Pvt. Ltd.

Jaquar Group, Global Head Quarter,

Plot No.3, Sector – 11, IMT Manesar,

Gurgaon (National Capital Region)- 122050, INDIA

Email address: S[email protected] ( How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company )

Phone Number: 0124-4746800

Social Profile

YouTube www.youtube.com/user/jaquarindia
Facebook www.facebook.com/JaquarGroup
Twitter twitter.com/JaquarGroup
Instagram www.instagram.com/jaquargroup/

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the difference b/w handshower & overhead shower?

By using handshower or detachable shower head, one can easily direct water onto the body by hand; on the other hand, with the help of Overhead shower you can direct water onto your body from the top.

2. How to avoid slipping danger from the bathroom?

To avoid slipping danger, install the company’s ready –to –fit shower enclosure. It separates dry and wet areas and hence minimizes the risk of slipping & falling. The tool is available in standard & customized sizes.

3. Is Jaquar faucets available in different colors other than chrome?

Yes, Most of the faucet ranges of the company are available in colors. To get more information, call on Jaquar Customer Care Number i.e., 33002233(do not forget to add nearest orientation centre city code before the number)

4. What do you mean by Jaquar complete bathing solutions?

The company offers a unique and comprehensive bathing portfolio of products for every kind of bath spaces. It offers complete bathing solutions like faucets, showers, sanitaryware, shower enclosures, water heaters, whirlpools, steam cabins, spas, flushing system & lighting.

5. How can I remove mineral deposits from my aerator?

In order to remove the aerator, you need to soak it in vinegar overnight and flush it with water. If the deposits are stubborn, rubbing it with a toothbrush or some other toll. For any other assistance, call Jaquar Customer Care Number that is 1800-121-6808.

6. Which is better for my sink, a single-handle or double-handle faucet?

Well, this decision is totally up to you choice, but if you are facing problems you can make research to decide what’s right for you. Please note that a single-handle faucet is efficient enough to control of water volume and temperature, whereas a double-handle faucets offer additional styles and spout designs. To grab more details about the products, call the company’s orientation centres at 33002233.

For More FAQs>> Hit Here

Note: With the help of Jaquar Customer Care Number or by visiting the Official Website you can register all your complaints or get to know more about the company’s products.

Have a look on below links

Passport Seva Customer Care Number Reliance Mutual Fund Customer Care Number
KTM India Customer Care Number

Shoppers Stop Customer Care Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *