United Airlines Customer Service Number | Mileage Plus/Other Enquiry Number

United Airlines Customer Service Number

United Airlines a largest UK based airline. United Airlines Customer Service Number, Other Enquiry Number has mentioned on this page. Along with United Airlines Mileage plus Contact Number, we have given United Airlines Office Address. It provides premier travel access services. If, you have any query regarding to its services, you can call on United Airlines Contact Number and resolve your query. Customers’ service definitely will help you. If you want to collect more information about ticketing, reservations or ticket changes, you are free to call on United Airlines Customer Service Number from anywhere in this world at anytime.

United Airlines Customer Service Number

Alliance Star Alliance
Headquarters Chicago, Illinois, United States
CEO Oscar Munoz (Sep 8, 2015–)
Revenue 37.86 billion USD (2015)
Hubs Newark Liberty International Airport, more
Frequent flyer program MileagePlus

 

This Page Includes:

United Airlines Customer Service Number

Travel Reservations To Cities Served By United 800.864.8331
Hearing Impaired Reservations Assistance (TTD/TT) 800.323.0170
Baggage Services/Lost & Found 800.221.6903
Mileageplus® Frequent Flyer Assistance 800.421.4655
Automated Flight Arrival And Departure Information 800.824.6200

 

Read Also – Top 10 Cheapest Airlines

United Airlines Customer Service Number India

Location Address Contact Number Fax Number
Chennai STIC TRAVELS PVT LTD, No 672, Temple Tower, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai- 600 035
  • 91-044-24330211
  • 91-044-24351829
—–
Delhi 2nd Floor, Tower C, Cyber Greens, DLF Phase 3, Gurgaon 122002, Haryana 91-124-4315500 —–
Kolkata Stic Travels Pvt. Ltd., Room No.53, 5th Floor, Chitrakoot Building, 230A, A.J.C. Bose Road, Kolkata – 700020
  • 91-033-22890440
  • 91-033-22890441
  • 91-033-22890442
—–
Mumbai B505, CITI Point, J B Nagar, Andheri – Kurla Road, Andheri (E) Mumbai – 400059 91-022-40908000 91-022-40908018

 

Check Here – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

United Airlines International Service Phone Number

Location Address Contact Number Fax Number
Sri Lanka Browns Tours Limited, 481 T.B Jayah, Mawatha, Colombo 10,Sri Lanka
  • 9411-2661703
  • 9411-2661704
  • 9411-2683230
9411-2686649
South Africa 23 Eaton Avenue, Bryanston, Johannesburg 2191, South Africa
  • (27) 11-463-1147
  • (27) 11-463-1170
(27) 11-463-1172
Karachi Bluebird Aviation Services (PVT) Limited

Sheraton Hotel, Shop No. 29 Shopping Arcade, Club Road, Karachi – 75530

922-1-5680970 922-1-5685092 (Fax)
Honolulu 1450 Ala Moana Boulevard, Suite 2230
Honolulu, HI 96814
—- —-
New York Amtrak Penn Station, 8th Ave & 31st Street, Ticket Lobby, New York, NY 10001 —- —-
Japan MileagePlus Service Center (81)-3-6732-5011, (81)-3-6732-5022 —-
Malaysia Level 6, Lion Office Tower No. 1 Jalan Nagasari (Off Jalan Raja Chulan) 50200 Kuala Lumpur 603-2143-1433 603-2148-1357
Indonesia Permata Kuningan 6th Floor, Jl. Kuningan Mulia Kav. 9C Guntur – Setiabudi,Jakarta Selatan 12980 62-21-837-80-607, 62-21-837-80-730 62-21-837-80-647
Mongolia Sukhbaatar square, Central Tower # 406

Ulaanbaatar

976-11-331390, 976-11-331391 976-11-311794
Nepal House 1236, Durbar Marg, Opposite Hotel Annapurna, Kathmandu 977-1-4-220245 977-1-4-221180
Singapore —- 65-6873-3533 65-6227-1753
South Korea 20F, Standard Chartered Bank Korea Bldg. 47 Chongro, Chongro-gu, Seoul, 110-702, South Korea 82-2-751-0300
Thailand PASO Tower, 10th Floor, 88 Silom Road, Suriyawong Bangrak, Bangkok 10500 662-634-1640-42 662-634-1652
Vietnam (Hanoi) 4th Floor, Dao Duy Anh Tower, 9 Dao, Duy Anh, Dong Da Hanoi City 84-4-3934-7233 84-4-3577-2357
Chile Av. Apoquindo 2827, piso 2, oficina 202A, Las Condes, Edificio Territoria, Santiago, Metro estación, Tobalaba 800-395-425 —-
Peru Av. Victor Andres Belaunde 147 Via Principal 110 Office 101, Edificio Real 5 – San Isidro 511-712-9230, 0800-70030 (Toll free) —-
Turkey AIREP, Mete Caddesi No: 18/1 Taksim

Istanbul 34437

0212-334-2920 —-
United Kingdom —-
  • 0845-607-6760
  • 0207-136-0582
  • 0845-607-0777 (United Polaris℠ customers)
—-

 

Also Check – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

United Airlines Customer Service Toll Free Phone Number

United Airlines Baggage Resolution Service Center (Toll free from U.S. and Canada) 12818213526 or 18003352247
0080033552247 (Toll free from Europe)
0118665633244 (Toll free from Mexico)
Agency brochures and supplies 18005210810
Cargo Sales & QuickPak 18005753335
For IntraU.S. and U.S. to international destination PetSafe® reservations 18005753335
Executive Accounts Desk 18005210810
United Groups 18004261122
United Meetings 18005214041
MileagePlus Service Center 18004214655
United Club Service Center 1866UACLUBS (18668225827)
Cantonese 18005510943
Dutch 18002258612
French 18005373444
German 18005372999
Greek 18003235419
Hebrew 18002258610
Italian 18005378885
Japanese 18005373366
Korean 18008252136
Mandarin 18005513062
Portuguese 18003235359
Spanish 18004265561
Turkish 18776242623

 

United Airlines Headquarters Location:

Physical Address United Airlines, Inc. 233 S. Wacker Drive, Chicago, IL 60606, United States
Postal Address United Airlines, Inc., PO Box 06649, Chicago, IL 60606-0649, United States

 

United Airlines Social Pages

  • Hub: hub.united.com
  • Facebook: www.facebook.com/United/
  • Twitter: twitter.com/united
  • You Tube: www.youtube.com/united
  • Instagram: www.instagram.com/united/
  • LinkedIn: www.linkedin.com/company/united-airlines

 

If You Don’t Have A Credit Or Debit Card But Still You Can Book A Flight On united.com?

Answer: Yes, you don’t have credit or debit card, you can book a flight by cash at a Western Union or United ticketing facility, use PayPal Credit or with an online check from your checking or savings account from TeleCheck®.

  • You may also pay through:
  • Alipay (China billing addresses only)
  • American Express® cards
  • Diners Club
  • Discover Network
  • MasterCard
  • PayPal™(U.S. billing addresses only)
  • PayPal Credit
  • TeleCheck (U.S. billing addresses only)
  • UATP
  • Visa
  • Visa Checkout
  • Cash payment at an airport ticket office, United ticket office or a Western Union location.

 

How Far In Advance Can I Book A Ticket?

Answer: you may book a ticket through online procedure 330 days prior to level.

 

Can I Make Changes To My Reservation After I Have Purchased It?

Answer: Yup!!! After purchasing, you can make changes to most reservations in Manage Reservations. Changes fee may apply.

 

Why Can’t I Select Or Change A Seat?

Answer: For the purpose of for operational reasons, the association can hold some seats. If you can’t select a seat, United Airlines assign you one at check-in or at the departure gate.

 

Can I Book Flights For Multiple-Stop Itineraries Online?

Answer: customers can purchase tickets for one-way or multiple-destination traveling by choosing “One way” or “Multi-city” which is given at the top side of the flight search box on the home page.

 

If I Need Extra Space, Do I Need To Purchase An Additional Seat?

Answer: If you are unable to fit in one seat with the armrests down for the entirety of the flight, you have to contact your Customers Requiring Extra Seating page to get information.

  • If you have a musical instrument or a fragile item, you can buy an extra seat.
  • For buying an extra seat, call the United Customer Contact Center.

 

The headquarters of the organization is situated in Willis Tower, Chicago, Illinois, USA and carries 16.6 million passengers per year at George Bush Airport. United Airlines was founded in the year of 1926 by the pains of Walter Varney. There are 84,000 employees’ works in this company. The product of this company is Gift Registry, Ground Transportation, Mileage Products, Fare Lock, Upgrades, Trip Insurance, Baggage Delivery, Premier Access, Hotels, Economy Plus, Gift Certificates, Foreign Currency, united.com Club, United Club.

For getting detailed information, customers can call on United Airlines Customer Service Number and find complete details. By dialing these United Airlines Customer Service Numbers, you can also resolve your query as soon as possible.

Have A Look On Below Links

Air India Customer Care Number Philippine Airlines Customer Service Number
Tiger Airways Customer Care Number Jet2 Customer Services Number

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *