Oman Air Customer Care India – Helpline Number | Inquiries/ Global Contacts

Oman Air Customer Care

Having any doubts related to your flight timings and amount payment? Call now at Oman Air Customer Care India helpline number. The Airport authorities and dedicated team of experts will immediately try to solve your problems.

Well, it might happen that sometimes flight got delayed or cancel due to some adverse situations, so you can make you inquiries by calling on Oman Air customer care number. The Indian and other countries passengers are just free to contact the authorities of Oman Airways by dialing Oman Air helpline number India.

Oman Air Customer Care Number India

Moreover, if you want to send your concern to the Airlines executives, then fill up the complaints at the official website and submit it online. Oman Air global contacts are beyond Thailand, Sir Lanka, USA etc. Get the list of Oman Air customer care no India from below segment prepared by customer-carenumber.com

Get Details – Top 10 Places In India That Will Enchant You

Oman Air Customer Care Number

  • Oman Air customer care India toll free number: 0124 642 1111
  • Oman Air customer care toll free number: 0124-6421111 (Call Centre)
  • Oman Air customer service number :080-47406464 (Delhi Airport Office/Lost Baggage)
  • Oman Air customer care number Mumbai: 66859556 (Mumbai Airport Office/Flight Arrival/Departure/Lost Baggage)
  • Oman Air customer care 24 hours: 2610169/2610170 (Kochi Airport Office/Flight Arrival / Departure / Lost Baggage)

Oman Air Customer Care Toll Free Number

Country Oman Air International Number
Bahrain 16198058
China 01057843555
Egypt 08000009690
France 0480918888
Germany 020159258888
India 01246421111
Indonesia 02130049333
Kenya
  • Mobile: 020 2250294
  • Landline: 225 02 94
Malaysia 0320585333
Pakistan 00800 90033048
Philippines +6323952325
Saudi Arabia 0115108733
Sri lanka 787818309
Switzerland 0265478888
Thailand 020269439
UAE 800035704519
UK 01133968888

 

Get Details – How to Plan a Trip to a Destination

Oman Air Customer Care No

Web Bookings
For all your Web Booking inquiries

For all your Web booking cancelation and ticket refund requests

  • Visit: www.omanair.com/en/manage-bookings
For forwarding credit card authorization letter and other documents

Sindbad FFP
For all your Sindbad Frequent Flyer Programme related inquiries

Holidays Booking

For all your Holidays Booking inquiries

  • Email: [email protected]
  • Time: Sat- Thu 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM Oman Time
  • Call: +968-24531000, Fax: +968-24153300
Training Inquiries
For all your Oman Air Training related inquiries

 

Press Here For Oman Customer Care Inquiries

Oman Airways Customer Care Number

Oman Air customer care India Mumbai

  • Code :00922
  • Address:Centre 1, World Trade Centre, Floor no. 19, Unit no 4, Cuffe Parade, Colaba, Mumbai 400005
  • Airport Office :2nd Floor, Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport Terminal 2 B Sahar, Andheri (East) Mumbai – 400 099
  • Working Hours :City Office: Monday – Saturday 09:00 to 17:30
Contact Details Oman Air Telephone Number Fax Email
Call Centre 91 01246421111  –  –
Airport Office 66859556 66859559 [email protected]
Flight Arrival/Departure
  • 66859556
  • 66859560
66859559 [email protected]
Departure
(Tele-check in)
  66859559  –
Cargo 66859556 66859559 [email protected]
Lost Baggage Section 66859556 66859559 [email protected]
Customer Service
  • 66859556
  • 66859555
   –

 

Know About – How to Book the Cheapest Flight Tickets

Oman Airlines customer care Bangalore Contacts

  • Code :+91- 80
  • City Office :Oman Air – Bangalore, Consulate-1, No. 1, Richmond Road, Richmond Town, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560025
Contact Details Phone Email
Call Centre 01246421111  –
Airport Office 47406464 [email protected]
Flight Arrival/Departure 47406464 [email protected]
Cargo 27688323/24 [email protected]
Lost Baggage Section 47406464 [email protected]
Customer Service/Holidays 46707777 [email protected]
Groups 46707777 [email protected]

 

Oman Airlines customer care no Kochi

  • Code :+91
  • City :Oman Air, 39 /6825, Pooma Tower, Ravipuram Junction, M.G. Road,
    Cochin – 682015, Kerala, India
  • Airport Office : International Terminal, Cochin International Airport, Nedumbassery, Cochin – 683111
Contact Details Oman Air helpline number india Fax Email
Call Centre 01246421111  –  –
Airport Office
  • 2610169
  • 2610170
2610171 [email protected]
Flight Arrival/Departure
  • 2610169
  • 2610170
2610171 [email protected]
Cargo
  • 2610169
  • 2610170
2610171 [email protected]
Lost Baggage Section
  • 2610169
  • 2610170
2610171 [email protected]
Customer Service
  • 2610169
  • 2610170
2610171 [email protected]

 

Check Here: 10 Best Cheapest Airlines List

Oman Air Helpline Number Hyderabad

  • Code :+91- 40
  • City Office :Shaporji Towers, 5-9-22/A&1B, Ground Floor, Shapoorwadi, Opp BSNL Office, Adarshnagar, HYDERABAD = 500 063
  • Airport Office :AO-14, Level-G, Passenger Terminal Building, Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, Shamshabad – 501 218, R.R.Dist
Contact Details Oman Air contact number Fax Email
Call Centre 01246421111  –  –
Airport Office 66605669 66605666 [email protected]
Flight Arrival/Departure 66605669 66605666 [email protected] air.com
Cargo 66605669 66605666 [email protected]
Lost Baggage Section 66605669 66605666 [email protected]
Customer Service 66605669 66605666 [email protected]

 

Oman Air contact number Lucknow

  • Code :+91
  • City Office :F-5, First Floor, Chintels House Building, 16 – Station Road, Lucknow – 226001
  • Airport Office :Oman Air, Ground Floor, Terminal I, ChaudharyCharan Singh Airport,
    Amousi, Lucknow – 226009
Contact Details Oman Air toll free number Fax Email
Call Centre 01246421111  –  –
Airport Office
  • 2439154
  • 2439178
2439208
Flight Arrival/Departure
  • 2439154
  • 2439178
2439208
Cargo 2433940  
Lost Baggage Section
  • 2439154
  • 2439178
2439208
Customer Service
  • 2439154
  • 2439178
2439208

 

Check Here – The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

Oman Air Customer Care Thiruvananthapuram

  • Code :+91
  • City Office: Sree Padmanabha Heights, TC-2/2378(4), 3rd Floor, Pattom P.O. TRIVANDRUM 695004.
  • Airport Office:Trivandrum International Airport, Trivandrum – 695 008.
Contact Details Oman Airways toll free number Fax Email
Call Centre 01246421111  –
Airport Office
  • 2501387
  • 2508767
2505925
Flight Arrival/Departure
  • 2501387
  • 2508767
2505925
Cargo 2505924 2505925 [email protected]
Lost Baggage Section
  • 2501387
  • 2508767
2505925
Customer Service 2501387 2505925

 

Oman Airways Global Contacts

Social links

Oman Air Head Office Address

P.O. Box 58.

P.C.111

Muscat International Airport

  • Oman Air customer care number: 0124 642 1111

About Oman Air

Oman Airlines are basically a national Air carrier which was initiated in 1970. It has a huge network which covers over 36 destinations in more than 19 countries around the globe. The organization was launched its fler program in 2007 in collaboration with gulf Air and Etihad Airways.

Oman Air customer care India number is also there to help you out from any issues. Also, this Airline had won so many awards for being nominated as best Airlines.

To fetch more details about Oman Air customer care number, you need to visit the Official Link.

Have A Look On Below Links

Air Costa Customer Care Vistara Customer Care
TruJet Customer Care AirAsia Customer Care

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *