Ethiopian Airlines Contact Number

Ethiopian Airlines Contact Number

Service Website Toll Free Number
Airline 1-800 445 2733,+1 703 682 0570

Ethiopian Airlines Contact NumberEthiopian Airlines is the Ethiopia based airline company which works under the Government of Ethiopia. For any queries about Ethiopian Airlines Contact Number, customers can go through the following contact details and get the queries solved by calling Toll Free Customer Service Help Desk No.

Ethiopian Airlines was setup on 21 December 1945 and commenced its operations on 8 April 1946. Ethiopian Airlines operates a fleet of 65 aircraft including Boeing 737–700, Airbus A350-900, Boeing 757–200, Boeing 767–300ER, Boeing 787–8 and Bombardier Dash 8 Q400. The company offers excellent food, drinking and entertainment services in its flights to the passengers.

Why Should Airlines Improve Their Service

Ethiopian Airlines Contact Number

Cities Office Address Contact Numbers
Delhi 7/50-G, Satya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110 021 0091-11-26119513, 26119514Fax : 0091-11-26875731
Mumbai 1st Floor, Sunder Mahal, 141, Marine Drive, Churchgate, Post Code 400 020 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808 (Toll Free)
Kochi Swapnil enclave, High court junction, Marine Drive, Cochin – 682031 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808 (Toll Free)Fax: +91-484-3010007
Thiruvananthapuram 3rd Floor, Felicity Square, Oppo. Secretariat,, M.G. Road, Post Code 695001 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808 (Toll Free)
Kozhikode Hyson Heritage Hotel, Bank Road, Post Code 673 001 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808 (Toll Free)Fax: +91 495 3010005
Chennai Office Address: Chennai city centre, Regus Business centre, Level 6, No. 10/11, R.K, Salai, Mylapore, Post Code 600 004 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808Fax: +91 44 30180006
Hyderabad Level 1 Regus Business Centre, Midtown Road No 1 Banjara Hills, 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808Fax: +91 40 44334198
Bangalore Level 15, Regus UB City, , Concorde Towers, UB City, , 1 Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore – 560 001 1800-22-3901/1800-209-0808

How To Recover Lost Luggage From Airline Authorities

Worldwide Ethiopian Airline Customer Service Contact Number

Calling from Contact number
Bahrain 97316199205
Belgium 3228948303
Canada 18004452733, 18773408201
China +864001589689, +864008071787
Ethiopia +251116656666
France 0800901031
Germany 08001818982
Hong Kong 800905629
India 0008001007947
Israel 97237631052
Italy 390645230459
Saudi Arabia 8008140018
South Africa 0800984023
Sweden 46850513549
Thailand 0018001562069708
United Arab Emi 800035702401
United Kingdom 08000163449
United States 16312299200

Ethiopian Airlines provides two comfort classes for the passengers such as Cloud Nine (Business Class) and Economy Class which offers different facilities like reading material, sleeper seats, audio and video services, food meals, Reclining seats and much more.

The airline company provides many online facilities through its official web site such as book flights, check flight schedule, manage bookings, check arrival and departure time and much more. It also launched Ethiopian Airlines mobile application for the Android and iPhone users.

Its mission is to become the leading aviation group in Africa by providing comfort and safety transport, training, flight catering services, MRO services better than its competitors and to also contribute positively to socio-economic development in Ethiopia and other countries by providing good air connectivity.

Ethiopian Airlines Head Office Address

Bole International Airport,

Addis Ababa

Fax Number: 703 682 0573

Ethiopian Airlines Office Address In Delhi

1st Floor, Alphs Building,

Janpath, Janpath, New Delhi,

Delhi 110001

Fact line:

Ethiopian Air has won several awards; some of the notable ones are as follows:

  • On 17th July 2012, it was awarded with the Transformation Award 2012 by Planet Africa Network in Toronto
  • On 30th April 2012, it received Airline Reliability Performance Award from the Bombardier Aerospace
  • On 24th February 2011, it received the African Cargo Airline of the Year Award at the Air Cargo Africa 2011 Conference held in Nairobi, Kenya

Note: Visit Ethiopian Official Website for further queries about Ethiopian Airlines services.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *